Friday

7 February 2020

crew
stroke
eventracelanetimepos.
GBRIan ANDERSONM60+500 meter[7]did not start
Jersey Rowing Club
GBRJohan DENEKAMPM60+500 meter[14]01:29.24th
Indiv
GBRGareth CAMERONM60+500 meter[17]did not start
Indiv
GBRChris O'CONNORLM60+500 meter[36]01:37.07th
Courtmacsherry RC
GBRCarol ALKERLW60+500 meter[44]01:56.14th
Indiv
GBRZoe PAYNELW60+500 meter[51]02:12.810th
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club
GBRLinda WILLSW60+500 meter[53]01:54.55th
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club
GBRJane GEORGEW60+500 meter[56]01:55.36th
British
GBRMarjorie ROOMEW60+500 meter[57]01:50.22nd
River Teign RC (Teign Scullers)
GBRMary CAREYW60+500 meter[62]02:12.310th
Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club
GBRMark SANDERSLM60+500 meter[73]01:43.013th
Indiv
GBRSarah TOWNSENDW50500 meter[77]02:03.115th
Manosque AC
GBRJoanne CULLEYW50500 meter[81]did not start
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club
GBRTracey BARNESW50500 meter[83]01:41.65th
Team Oarsome IRC
GBRHeidi RICHARDSW50500 meter[85]01:37.52nd
Minerva Rowing Club
GBRRichard DUFFIELDM50500 meter[6]01:27.821st
Sub7
GBRWarren MATTHEWSM50500 meter[9]01:25.213th
Sub 7 IRC
GBRMalcolm PRIDMOREM50500 meter[11]01:24.411th
Cheddar
GBRDavid SCOTTM50500 meter[12]01:22.78th
Team GB
GBRCollin LEIBAM50500 meter[13]01:21.85th
Royal Navy
GBRKeith IKE ABADOMM50500 meter[16]01:22.67th
Fiftylivingstrong
GBRPaul SANDERSONM50500 meter[21]01:22.36th
Sub 7
GBRRobert MOYSEYLM50500 meter[51]01:32.110th
Anytime fitness
GBRShaun CALLAGHANLM50500 meter[57]01:28.63rd
Steepholme Pirates
GBRPaul MORRISLM50500 meter[59]01:27.21st
Triangle Burgess Hill
GBRGarry SUTHERLANDLM50500 meter[61]01:32.211th
Neoethic
GBRAndy NEWCOMBEM50500 meter[72]01:38.443rd
Royal Air Force
GBRSimon JOHNSONLM50500 meter[87]01:41.124th
Help for Heroes Rowing
GBRIan WILDEM40500 meter[6]did not start
Sub 7 IRC
GBRJames SAXTONM40500 meter[13]01:22.014th
Royal Air Force 1
GBRChristopher HERONM40500 meter[20]01:21.613th
Indiv
GBRGerald ARMSTRONGM40500 meter[26]01:23.719th
Royal Air Force
GBRRussell CARTERM40500 meter[27]01:23.518th
Mad team IRC
GBRBarry GREIGM40500 meter[39]01:28.229th
Sub 7 IRC 1
GBRMartha OWENLW50500 meter[52]01:59.710th
Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club
GBRJustine RESTONW50500 meter[56]did not start
Q-Power
GBRClare RAINBOWLW50500 meter[59]01:47.11st
Castle Semple Rowing Club
GBRCharlie PETERSONW30500 meter[78]01:41.810th
British Army 1
GBRAdelle TUDORW30500 meter[79]01:39.03rd
British Army
GBRElaine HUSKINSONW30500 meter[93]01:51.020th
Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club
GBRFiona GAFFNEYW40500 meter[11]01:43.611th
Sub 7
GBRArabella CARBUTTW40500 meter[15]01:34.22nd
Crossfit SweetTrack
GBRBex POWELLW40500 meter[22]did not start
British Army 1
GBRJules HODGSONW40500 meter[25]01:43.712th
British Army 1
GBRVictoria BLACKBURNLW30500 meter[56]01:46.96th
British Army 1
GBRAnna FOLWELLLW30500 meter[57]01:55.510th
Indiv
GBRGuy BLACKBURNLM40500 meter[77]01:27.65th
Free Spirits IRC
GBRNoel STODDARTLM40500 meter[79]01:26.53rd
Esprit
GBRTony FOUNTAINLM40500 meter[84]did not start
Garage
GBRDave ROBINSONLM40500 meter[91]01:34.714th
Great Britain
GBRBen CHARLTONM30500 meter[3]did not start
British Army 1
GBRLawrence ROSSM30500 meter[10]did not start
RowElite
GBRDavid SANDSM30500 meter[11]01:20.513th
Red Line Rowers
GBRChris HUNTLY-GORDONM30500 meter[12]01:23.522nd
Chris HUNTLY-GORDON
GBRTom JACKMANM30500 meter[15]01:19.79th
Royal Air Force
GBRDavid RACKSTRAWM30500 meter[16]01:17.41st
Indiv
GBRPaul SAVAGEM30500 meter[23]01:23.021st
Royal Air Force
GBRJon MELSONM30500 meter[28]01:21.519th
Indiv
GBRCraig MUMBYLM30500 meter[60]01:28.69th
British Army
GBRNeil FOLWELLLM30500 meter[62]01:38.521st
indiv
GBRPhil WELCHM30500 meter[71]01:26.333rd
British Army
GBRBrett STEELSM30500 meter[81]01:20.615th
British Army 1
GBRScott POLLOCKM30500 meter[82]01:26.534th
British Army 1
GBRRobert STRACHANM30500 meter[85]disqualified
Strachan HFN
GBRSophia STILINGW U23500 meter[30]01:46.69th
France CN 2
GBRImmy MACDONALDW U23500 meter[32]01:44.78th
British Army
GBRSam MITCHELLLM U23500 meter[38]01:33.015th
MAD IRC
GBRScott LUCASM500 meter[71]01:21.214th
British Army 1
GBRTony PURSERM500 meter[72]01:26.228th
British Army 1
GBRBen CHARLTONM500 meter[79]01:22.618th
British Army
GBRDaniel SCOTTM500 meter[82]01:29.335th
Team GB
GBRPhil CLAPPM500 meter[10]01:12.31st
Mad team IRC (MAD)
GBRChris SCOTTM500 meter[12]01:15.14th
MAD Team IRC
GBRRhian RUDKINW500 meter[27]01:34.53rd
MAD Team IRC
GBRAshley COWLEYM500 meter[33]did not start
Indiv
GBRJilly TOVEYLW500 meter[46]01:39.31st
British Army 1
GBRLaura BARRIGANLW500 meter[47]01:40.42nd
British Army
GBRMollie DARWINW500 meter[56]01:38.58th
British Army
GBRAlex ROBINSONW500 meter[60]01:42.913th
Royal Air Force
GBRCharlie COUSSENSLM500 meter[69]01:30.014th
British Army 1
GBRPaul CLARKELM500 meter[73]01:28.711th
Aero Lyf
GBRJeremy DONELM500 meter[85]01:34.921st
British Army
GBRChe Rhys OWENJM16500 meter[90]01:39.145th
TOWY Rowing Club WALES
GBRIsaac HILLICKS TULIPJM16500 meter[41]did not start
Indiv
GBRFinn AIRIKKALAJM16500 meter[79]did not start
Brighton College BC
GBRSean GAFFNEYM PR3500 meter[26]01:24.92nd
Sub 7
GBRGaynor MARTINW PR3500 meter[54]02:07.613th
Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club

Saturday

8 February 2020

crew
stroke
eventracelanetimepos.
GBRRoger STAINFORTHM752000 meter[10]07:32.33rd
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
GBRGraham SPITTLEM702000 meter[40]07:12.91st
Indiv
GBRBruce SLADEM702000 meter[42]did not start
Indiv
GBRPeter SUMMERSM702000 meter[47]07:15.02nd
Pengwern/Crabtree
GBRMarjorie ROOMEW652000 meter[51]08:10.62nd
River Teign RC (Teign Scullers)
GBRShelagh ALLENW802000 meter[61]10:58.52nd
Indiv
GBRRaymond BRUMMITTLM702000 meter[75]07:47.77th
Gee crew
GBRMary BROMILOWLW752000 meter[93]09:31.81st
Upper thames rowing club
GBRHelen MANGANLW602000 meter[8]07:55.31st
Upper thames rowing club
GBRLinda WILLSW602000 meter[28]08:36.710th
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club
GBRJane GEORGEW602000 meter[30]09:01.915th
British
GBRMary CAREYW602000 meter[32]09:48.717th
Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club
GBRAdam WILSONLM652000 meter[40]07:30.15th
Royal Chester Rowing Club
GBREric WINTERBOTTOMLM652000 meter[43]07:19.53rd
Frostys
GBRZoe PAYNELW652000 meter[56]09:29.15th
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club
GBRCarol ALKERLW652000 meter[58]09:01.13rd
Indiv
GBRChris O'CONNORLM602000 meter[70]07:30.112th
Courtmacsherry RC
GBRRod CHINNLM602000 meter[73]06:59.54th
MAD IRC
GBRMark SANDERSLM602000 meter[86]07:47.116th
Indiv
GBRMartha OWENLW552000 meter[3]08:46.89th
Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club
GBRElisabeth DAVIDSONLW552000 meter[4]08:29.38th
France CN
GBRKelly SAPSFORDLW552000 meter[6]08:05.13rd
Mad Team
GBRClare RAINBOWLW552000 meter[7]08:21.46th
Castle Semple Rowing Club
GBRJoanna ALLSEBROOKLW552000 meter[8]08:02.92nd
Team Nebula
GBRJudith BURNELW552000 meter[9]07:58.11st
Upper Thames Rowing Club
GBRJulia FABRIZIW552000 meter[24]07:32.01st
Christchurch Rowing Club
GBRMichael ROBINSONM602000 meter[39]07:12.515th
Gym Mostyn
GBRChris JOHNM602000 meter[41]06:56.75th
England
GBRJohan DENEKAMPM602000 meter[44]06:57.46th
Indiv
GBRNigel GLOVERM602000 meter[47]06:42.03rd
Ruderclub Burnham 1991
GBRPaul WINTONM602000 meter[54]07:11.313th
RN
GBRPatrick LAWLESSM602000 meter[77]did not start
RAR
GBRScott DAVIDM552000 meter[20]did not start
Team GB
GBRRichard DUFFIELDM552000 meter[31]07:12.322nd
Sub7
GBRShaun CALLAGHANLM552000 meter[55]06:46.71st
Steepholme Pirates
GBRMark BRANSONLM552000 meter[87]07:13.112th
Royal Navy
GBRRichard PRUCEM502000 meter[9]06:39.111th
Sub 7 IRC
GBRTim BOURNEM502000 meter[13]06:58.233rd
The Gym
GBRTony LARKMANM502000 meter[17]06:19.43rd
MAD Team Indoor Rowing Club
GBRPaul NASHM502000 meter[19]did not start
Royal Navy
GBRWarren MATTHEWSM502000 meter[22]06:43.518th
Sub 7 IRC
GBRPaul SANDERSONM502000 meter[23]06:34.08th
Sub 7
GBRPaul GISSENM502000 meter[28]06:44.219th
Indiv
GBRKeith FORBESM502000 meter[39]07:27.850th
Get Fit Or Die Trying
GBRAnthony WALPOLEM502000 meter[44]06:56.731st
Fitness Matters IRC
GBRJoanne CULLEYW502000 meter[54]did not start
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club
GBRChristina NUGENTW502000 meter[61]07:35.83rd
Wyfr
GBRTracey BARNESW502000 meter[62]07:45.46th
Team Oarsome IRC
GBRAndy NEWCOMBEM502000 meter[70]07:35.854th
Royal Air Force
GBRMilan ELEZOVICM502000 meter[78]07:28.052nd
RowElite
GBRSarah TOWNSENDW502000 meter[87]09:07.017th
Manosque AC
GBRDan CONNORLM502000 meter[3]06:56.211th
Royal Navy
GBRSimon AMERYLM502000 meter[6]06:42.82nd
Fitness matters
GBRRobert MOYSEYLM502000 meter[10]06:59.114th
Anytime Fitness
GBRJustine RESTONLW502000 meter[21]07:23.51st
Q-Power
GBRJulie EDDICOTTLW502000 meter[31]did not start
Christchurch Rowing Club
GBRHeidi VILESLW402000 meter[57]07:24.81st
MAD Team IRC
GBRJenny DILLEYW402000 meter[1]08:00.226th
Dalkey Rowing Club 1
GBRHelen RICHARDSONW402000 meter[5]07:59.023rd
Royal Navy 1
GBRSamantha SPENCERW402000 meter[6]07:52.320th
Royal Navy
GBRBex POWELLW402000 meter[11]did not start
British Army 1
GBRTracy WATKINSW402000 meter[15]07:14.23rd
Red Line Rowers
GBRArabella CARBUTTW402000 meter[16]did not finish
Crossfit SweetTrack
GBRVictoria STARRW402000 meter[18]07:14.84th
Guildford RC
GBRClaire DREWW402000 meter[21]07:35.811th
Royal Navy 1
GBRFiona GAFFNEYW402000 meter[22]07:43.415th
Sub 7
GBRJules HODGSONW402000 meter[28]07:49.318th
British Army 1
GBRPatrick MCMORROWM402000 meter[70]07:32.7106th
Indiv
GBRBarry GREIGM402000 meter[1]06:36.234th
Sub 7 IRC 1
GBRTom BLYTHEM402000 meter[3]06:34.328th
Royal Navy 1
GBRMartin EVANSM402000 meter[4]06:31.624th
Sub7 IRC
GBRRussell CARTERM402000 meter[8]06:25.412th
Mad Team IRC
GBRJohn DAVIESM402000 meter[11]did not start
MAD Team IRC
GBRSimon JONESM402000 meter[13]06:19.49th
MAD Team IRC 1
GBRJames SAXTONM402000 meter[19]06:11.14th
Royal Air Force
GBRChristopher HERONM402000 meter[22]06:23.011th
Indiv
GBRStewart MOSSM402000 meter[25]06:29.219th
Royal Navy 1
GBRJames THOMSONM402000 meter[26]06:38.435th
Royal Navy 1
GBRAlex PICKETTM402000 meter[31]06:31.123rd
Royal Navy 1
GBRIan WILDEM402000 meter[47]06:39.738th
Sub 7 IRC
GBRGerald ARMSTRONGM402000 meter[49]06:28.618th
Royal Air Force
GBRSteven GAUNTM402000 meter[51]06:31.022nd
Fitness Matters
GBRAndrew COTTENM402000 meter[57]06:44.144th
RowElite
GBRAlex DUNNEM402000 meter[76]did not start
Concept2
GBRSimon FINNIGANM402000 meter[80]07:12.884th
Indiv
GBRJack GREENANM402000 meter[86]06:57.860th
Royal Navy
GBRRoxane LONGLW302000 meter[8]08:14.614th
Royal Navy
GBRVictoria BLACKBURNLW302000 meter[21]07:38.56th
British Army 1
GBRDave ROBINSONLM402000 meter[36]06:58.819th
Great Britain
GBRGuy BLACKBURNLM402000 meter[42]06:41.26th
Free Spirits IRC
GBRNoel STODDARTLM402000 meter[45]07:47.535th
Esprit
GBRNathan O'REILLYLM302000 meter[18]06:28.43rd
MAD Team IRC
GBRCraig MUMBYLM302000 meter[23]06:43.19th
British Army
GBRRich CHARRETTLM302000 meter[24]06:49.813th
Royal Navy 1
GBRNick HOWELM302000 meter[28]06:46.510th
Royal Navy
GBRNeil FOLWELLLM302000 meter[37]did not start
Indiv
GBRChris PRICELM302000 meter[38]did not start
Dover Rowing Club
GBRAdelle TUDORW302000 meter[51]07:26.69th
British Army
GBRCharlie PETERSONW302000 meter[64]07:31.812th
British Army 1
GBRElaine HUSKINSONW302000 meter[91]08:28.526th
Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club
GBRPaul SAVAGEM302000 meter[8]06:24.719th
Royal Air Force 1
GBRAdrian LONGM302000 meter[11]06:11.26th
Royal Navy
GBRJackman TOMM302000 meter[14]06:19.214th
Royal Air Force
GBRRobert STRACHANM302000 meter[25]disqualified
Strachan HFN
GBRDavid MOODYM302000 meter[26]06:27.223rd
Royal Navy 1
GBRLawrence ROSSM302000 meter[32]06:34.136th
RowElite
GBRScott POLLOCKM302000 meter[42]06:39.345th
British Army
GBRJon MELSONM302000 meter[44]06:30.531st
Indiv
GBRBrett STEELSM302000 meter[52]06:25.621st
British Army 1
GBRPhil WELCHM302000 meter[61]06:45.552nd
British Army 1
GBRIsaac HILLICKS TULIPJM162000 meter[19]06:27.124th
Indiv
GBRChe Rhys OWENJM162000 meter[69]07:29.0159th
TOWY Rowing Club WALES
GBRImmy MACDONALDW U232000 meter[64]07:44.330th
British Army
GBRSam MITCHELLLM U232000 meter[70]07:31.643rd
MAD IRC \ Bexhill Rowing Club
GBRPaul CLARKELM2000 meter[5]06:35.114th
Aero Lyf
GBRCharlie COUSSENSLM2000 meter[30]06:42.918th
British Army 1
GBRJeremy DONELM2000 meter[44]07:19.735th
British Army
GBRBikrum DHILLONLM2000 meter[57]07:23.938th
Brunel University
GBRMollie DARWINW2000 meter[6]07:34.116th
British Army
GBRGeorgia Rought WHITTAW2000 meter[7]07:33.015th
British Army Indoor Rowing Team
GBRArabella SCOTTW2000 meter[27]07:50.124th
British Army Indoor Rowing Team
GBRMollie HUGHESW2000 meter[28]07:43.920th
Gym Mostyn
GBRAlex ROBINSONW2000 meter[29]07:46.722nd
Royal Air Force
GBRJilly TOVEYLW2000 meter[52]07:25.53rd
British Army 1
GBRLaura BARRIGANLW2000 meter[53]07:35.26th
British Army
GBRCameron BUCHANM2000 meter[12]05:52.67th
Yamsquad
GBRTony PURSERM2000 meter[42]06:32.546th
British Army 1
GBRBen CHARLTONM2000 meter[51]06:19.532nd
British Army
GBRSam CASSM2000 meter[52]06:26.637th
Royal Navy
GBRMatt RATHBONEM2000 meter[55]06:32.546th
Gym Mostyn
GBRRobert HARESM2000 meter[56]06:30.241st
British Army
GBRScott LUCASM2000 meter[60]06:50.054th
British Army 1
GBRGaynor MARTINW PR32000 meter[15]09:38.516th
Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club
GBRKate JONESW PR32000 meter[22]07:24.91st
Robert Gordon University Boat Club
GBRStephen BLOYCEM PR32000 meter[54]06:55.79th
Maidenhead Rowing Club
GBRSean GAFFNEYM PR32000 meter[59]06:29.93rd
Sub 7
GBRBritish ArmyWR4 FR2000 meter relay[6]07:38.111th
Victoria BLACKBURN
GBRBritish Army 1WR4 FR2000 meter relay[7]07:39.512th
Jules HODGSON
GBRRoyal NavyWR4 FR2000 meter relay[13]07:37.610th
Claire DREW
GBRRoyal Navy LWTMR4 FR2000 meter relay[5]06:54.735th
Richard CHARRETT
GBRRoyal Navy HWT 2MR4 FR2000 meter relay[12]06:14.815th
Alex PICKETT
GBRRoyal Navy Hwt1MR4 FR2000 meter relay[13]06:16.318th
James THOMSON
GBRRoyal Air ForceMR4 FR2000 meter relay[17]06:01.39th
Paul SAVAGE
GBRBritish ArmyMR4 FR2000 meter relay[37]06:41.231st
Craig MUMBY
GBRBritish Army 1MR4 FR2000 meter relay[38]05:52.16th
Robert HARES
GBRRoyal Navy MixedMixR42000 meter relay[5]07:07.743rd
Tom BLYTHE
GBRBritish ArmyMixR42000 meter relay[57]06:46.323rd
Jilly TOVEY