J16 8+ (Desmond Hill Cup) Time Trial

12 fastest => SAB

pos.codecrew
stroke
number400m900m
interval
1400m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.ETNEton College Boat Club A15801:10.38(3)02:40.53(1)04:13.97(1)05:45.72(1)SAB
 Harry Geffen01:30.1501:33.4401:31.75
2.WESWestminster School Boat Club A15301:08.74(1)02:40.75(2)04:14.04(2)05:46.98(2)SAB
 Willem De mol van otterloo01:32.0101:33.2901:32.94+1.26
3.ABSAbingdon School Boat Club A15701:10.59(4)02:41.93(4)04:17.04(5)05:49.61(3)SAB
 Daniel McNamara01:31.3401:35.1101:32.57+3.89
4.SPSSt Pauls School Boat Club A16101:11.09(6)02:43.34(5)04:16.20(3)05:50.22(4)SAB
 Andrew Spielmann01:32.2501:32.8601:34.02+4.50
5.SHPShiplake College Boat Club15501:09.40(2)02:41.63(3)04:16.63(4)05:51.80(5)SAB
 Robert Humphris01:32.2301:35.0001:35.17+6.08
6.HAMHampton School Boat Club16601:11.34(8)02:45.02(6)04:20.12(6)05:54.94(6)SAB
 James Bradley01:33.6801:35.1001:34.82+9.22
7.ASRAberdeen Schools Rowing Association17001:12.33(11)02:46.78(10)04:21.77(7)05:55.61(7)SAB
 Harris MacDonald01:34.4501:34.9901:33.84+9.89
8.RADRadley College Boat Club16401:11.31(7)02:45.43(7)04:22.67(8)05:56.91(8)SAB
 Clem Giuseppetti01:34.1201:37.2401:34.24+11.19
9.SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School Boat Club A16201:11.47(9)02:45.70(8)04:23.72(10)05:58.48(9)SAB
 Orlando Williams01:34.2301:38.0201:34.76+12.76
10.SESSt Edwards School Boat Club A15601:10.79(5)02:46.48(9)04:23.60(9)05:59.70(10)SAB
 Arya Firake01:35.6901:37.1201:36.10+13.98
11.DULDulwich College Boat Club A16801:12.35(12)02:47.72(11)04:24.60(11)06:01.29(11)SAB
 Jasper Bird01:35.3701:36.8801:36.69+15.57
12.BDSBedford School Boat Club A17101:13.56(15)02:48.95(13)04:25.55(12)06:01.61(12)SAB
 Harvey Toms01:35.3901:36.6001:36.06+15.89
13.SGCSt Georges College Boat Club A16701:12.51(13)02:48.61(12)04:27.05(13)06:02.33(13)
 William Conway-Vimier01:36.1001:38.4401:35.28+16.61
14.KCSKings College School Boat Club A16901:14.22(18)02:50.43(16)04:27.42(14)06:03.04(14)
 Piers Keller01:36.2101:36.9901:35.62+17.32
15.NSCNorwich School Boat Club16501:13.20(14)02:49.58(15)04:28.70(16)06:05.67(15)
 James Baker01:36.3801:39.1201:36.97+19.95
16.MNSMonmouth School Rowing Club A15401:11.52(10)02:49.36(14)04:28.63(15)06:05.75(16)
 Edward Baker01:37.8401:39.2701:37.12+20.03
17.ZAGHColeraine Grammar School, N.Ireland A16301:13.94(16)02:50.49(17)04:29.77(17)06:05.81(17)
 Jay Mccaffety 01:36.5501:39.2801:36.04+20.09
18.WINWinchester College Boat Club A16001:14.05(17)02:52.35(18)04:32.74(18)06:11.57(18)
 Jonty Nottingham01:38.3001:40.3901:38.83+25.85
19.MNKMonkton Combe School Boat Club A15901:17.10(19)02:59.79(19)04:44.78(19)06:26.52(19)
 Jonathan Palmer01:42.6901:44.9901:41.74+40.80

Sat, 14:05 - Race 229K - J16 8+ Semifinal A/B 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
lane500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.WESWestminster School Boat Club A[5]01:31.38(4)03:04.78(1)04:37.29(1)06:09.15(1)FA
 Willem De mol van otterloo01:33.4001:32.5101:31.86
2.ABSAbingdon School Boat Club A[4]01:30.89(2)03:05.84(4)04:38.60(2)06:11.09(2)FA
 Daniel McNamara01:34.9501:32.7601:32.49+1.94
3.ASRAberdeen Schools Rowing Association[3]01:30.69(1)03:05.19(2)04:39.42(3)06:12.54(3)FA
 Harris MacDonald01:34.5001:34.2301:33.12+3.39
4.SESSt Edwards School Boat Club A[7]01:31.09(3)03:05.42(3)04:40.37(4)06:15.17(4)FB
 Arya Firake01:34.3301:34.9501:34.80+6.02
5.HAMHampton School Boat Club[6]01:32.96(5)03:07.16(5)04:41.06(5)06:16.11(5)FB
 James Bradley01:34.2001:33.9001:35.05+6.96
6.DULDulwich College Boat Club A[2]01:33.90(6)03:11.43(6)04:46.40(6)06:22.45(6)FB
 Jasper Bird01:37.5301:34.9701:36.05+13.30

Sat, 14:11 - Race 230L - J16 8+ Semifinal A/B 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
lane500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.ETNEton College Boat Club A[4]01:30.20(2)03:02.45(1)04:35.72(1)06:09.24(1)FA
 Harry Geffen01:32.2501:33.2701:33.52
2.SHPShiplake College Boat Club[3]01:30.00(1)03:02.87(2)04:36.65(2)06:10.33(2)FA
 Robert Humphris01:32.8701:33.7801:33.68+1.09
3.SPSSt Pauls School Boat Club A[5]01:30.82(3)03:05.01(3)04:36.71(3)06:14.14(3)FA
 Andrew Spielmann01:34.1901:31.7001:37.43+4.90
4.SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School Boat Club A[2]01:32.07(4)03:06.49(4)04:39.36(4)06:15.77(4)FB
 Orlando Williams01:34.4201:32.8701:36.41+6.53
5.RADRadley College Boat Club[6]01:32.72(6)03:08.15(5)04:45.22(5)06:20.37(5)FB
 Clem Giuseppetti01:35.4301:37.0701:35.15+11.13
6.BDSBedford School Boat Club A[7]01:32.29(5)03:12.92(6)04:56.91(6)06:43.57(6)FB
 Harvey Toms01:40.6301:43.9901:46.66+34.33

Sat, 17:11 - Race 260P - J16 8+ Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
lane500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.SESSt Edwards School Boat Club A[5]01:32.40(1)03:08.31(1)04:44.13(1)06:18.84(1)
 Arya Firake01:35.9101:35.8201:34.71
2.RADRadley College Boat Club[6]01:34.17(4)03:09.62(2)04:45.39(2)06:19.32(2)
 Clem Giuseppetti01:35.4501:35.7701:33.93+0.48
3.SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School Boat Club A[4]01:33.89(3)03:11.00(4)04:46.63(3)06:19.67(3)
 Orlando Williams01:37.1101:35.6301:33.04+0.83
4.DULDulwich College Boat Club A[7]01:33.31(2)03:10.02(3)04:47.51(4)06:22.46(4)
 Jasper Bird01:36.7101:37.4901:34.95+3.62
5.BDSBedford School Boat Club A[2]01:34.37(5)03:33.13(5)04:47.76(5)06:23.03(5)
 Harvey Toms01:58.7601:14.6301:35.27+4.19

Sat, 17:16 - Race 261Q - J16 8+ Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
lane500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.WESWestminster School Boat Club A[4]01:31.61(5)03:04.73(4)04:37.08(2)06:06.48(1)
 Willem De mol van otterloo01:33.1201:32.3501:29.40
2.ETNEton College Boat Club A[5]01:31.10(3)03:04.34(3)04:37.45(3)06:08.99(2)
 Harry Geffen01:33.2401:33.1101:31.54+2.51
3.ABSAbingdon School Boat Club A[3]01:29.86(1)03:02.95(1)04:36.80(1)06:09.57(3)
 Daniel McNamara01:33.0901:33.8501:32.77+3.09
4.SHPShiplake College Boat Club[6]01:30.80(2)03:04.01(2)04:39.58(5)06:10.66(4)
 Robert Humphris01:33.2101:35.5701:31.08+4.18
5.SPSSt Pauls School Boat Club A[7]01:31.35(4)03:05.64(5)04:40.90(6)06:11.11(5)
 Andrew Spielmann01:34.2901:35.2601:30.21+4.63
6.ASRAberdeen Schools Rowing Association[2]01:32.51(6)03:06.37(6)04:39.20(4)06:14.27(6)
 Harris MacDonald01:33.8601:32.8301:35.07+7.79