Sat, 09:30 - Race 101 - M50 2000m Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 11 fastest => FA, remaining 12 - 31 fastest => FB, other => FC

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRRob Roy Boat Club01:31.7(1)03:06.1(1)04:47.4(1)06:28.5(1)
David Dix 01:31.701:34.401:41.301:41.127.7 spm
2.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing Club01:40.6(5)03:21.7(3)05:03.4(2)06:41.8(2)+13.3
Mark Powell 01:40.601:41.101:41.701:38.330.5 spm
3.GBRGreat Britain01:41.2(6)03:23.7(6)05:06.3(5)06:47.9(3)+19.4
Ciaron Pilbeam 01:41.201:42.501:42.601:41.629.2 spm
4.GBRFree Spirits Indoor Rowing Club01:41.2(6)03:26.4(7)05:22.9(7)07:11.5(4)+43.0
Richard Wilson 01:41.201:45.201:56.501:48.627.8 spm
5.GBRGreat Britain01:40.4(3)03:21.1(2)05:14.0(6)07:28.7(5)+1:00.2
Sean Richards 01:40.401:40.701:52.901:52.425.4 spm
6.GBRGreat Britain01:40.4(3)03:22.9(5)05:04.8(4)07:29.0(6)+1:00.5
Stephen Bailey 
7.GBRGreat Britain01:45.1(9)03:37.0(10)05:33.4(10)07:30.0(7)+1:01.5
Keith Forbes 
8.SWEVaxholm Roddförening01:43.2(8)03:31.1(8)05:32.4(9)07:31.0(8)+1:02.5
Magnus Kaeck 
9.GBRCity of Bristol Rowing Club01:40.2(2)03:21.9(4)05:04.6(3)--(9)
John Drew 
10.GBRGreat Britain01:45.4(10)03:35.6(9)05:26.0(8)--(10)
Simon Hare 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Blair Look 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Edward Kerley 
IRLThe Eight Oarsemen of The Apocalypse   did not start
James Mcmurtry 
GBRReading Rowing Club   did not start
Graham Day 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Michael Pearson 

Sat, 09:40 - Race 102 - M50 2000m Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 11 fastest => FA, remaining 12 - 31 fastest => FB, other => FC

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRMAD Team Indoor Rowing Club01:34.2(1)03:09.4(1)04:44.7(1)06:23.7(1)
Tony Larkman 
2.GBRCrossFit Blackwater01:38.3(2)03:18.3(2)04:56.5(2)06:34.3(2)+10.6
Scott Jenkins 01:38.301:40.001:38.201:37.731.5 spm
3.NORRowprorowers01:40.6(4)03:21.4(3)05:02.6(3)06:43.9(3)+20.2
Bjørn Stensheim 01:40.601:40.801:41.201:41.330.2 spm
4.GBRGreat Britain01:42.1(6)03:23.4(4)05:04.9(4)06:45.8(4)+22.1
Adrian Gray 01:42.101:41.301:41.501:41.031.0 spm
5.GBRTeam Oarsome Indoor Rowing Club01:43.1(7)03:25.7(5)05:08.8(5)06:55.2(5)+31.5
Ian Wright 01:43.101:42.601:43.101:46.330.2 spm
6.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:42.0(5)03:26.2(6)05:11.8(6)06:56.0(6)+32.3
Anthony Walpole 01:42.001:44.201:45.601:44.230.3 spm
7.ITASporting Life Mentana01:44.9(8)03:30.3(8)05:15.7(8)06:58.9(7)+35.2
Salvatore Domina 
8.GBRGreat Britain01:40.4(3)03:26.4(7)05:13.7(7)06:59.7(8)+36.0
Adam Dent 
9.GBRGreat Britain01:45.9(10)03:32.6(9)05:18.1(9)07:02.7(9)+39.0
Gareth Callan 01:45.901:46.701:45.501:44.730.2 spm
10.GBRCurlew Rowing Club01:45.0(9)03:32.8(10)05:21.3(10)07:08.6(10)+44.9
John Adcock 
11.GBRTrafford Rowing Club01:46.9(11)03:40.6(11)05:34.2(11)07:25.3(11)+1:01.6
Peter Johnson 
12.GBRGreat Britain01:50.7(13)03:43.4(12)05:37.6(12)07:31.8(12)+1:08.1
Sean Beckett 
13.USAUnited States01:48.7(12)03:44.1(13)05:42.4(13)07:39.9(13)+1:16.2
Digby Christian 01:48.701:55.401:58.301:57.528.6 spm
14.GBRGreat Britain01:52.5(14)03:51.0(14)05:50.5(14)07:51.5(14)+1:27.8
Craig Scorer 

Sat, 09:50 - Race 103 - M50 2000m Heat 3

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 11 fastest => FA, remaining 12 - 31 fastest => FB, other => FC

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRLymington01:37.7(1)03:14.8(1)04:54.4(1)06:35.2(1)
Toby Backhouse 
2.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing Club01:38.0(2)03:18.9(3)04:59.9(2)06:38.6(2)+3.4
Warren Matthews 
3.GBRCastle Semple Rowing Club01:41.0(4)03:22.4(4)05:02.3(4)06:38.7(3)+3.5
Paul Gissen 
4.GERSUB7 IRC / Lüneburger Ruderclub01:38.3(3)03:18.5(2)05:00.5(3)06:41.2(4)+6.0
Henning Schnell 
5.GBRUniversity of York Boat Club01:42.1(6)03:24.9(5)05:07.6(5)06:49.0(5)+13.8
Rob Cree 
6.IRLLady Elizabeth Boat Club01:44.2(7)03:29.1(7)05:13.4(6)06:55.0(6)+19.8
Declan Watson 
7.GBRReading RC01:42.0(5)03:26.5(6)05:13.5(7)07:00.0(7)+24.8
Marc Baldwin 
8.GBRAberdeen University Boat Club01:44.4(8)03:31.6(8)05:18.2(8)07:02.9(8)+27.7
Nick Beeson 
9.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:47.0(10)03:34.5(9)05:21.3(9)07:03.1(9)+27.9
James Clarke 
10.GERRudergesellschaft Wiesbaden-Biebrich 1888 e.V. (RWB)01:48.7(12)03:39.7(11)05:31.1(11)07:19.9(10)+44.7
Matthias Mayer 
11.GBRGreat Britain01:45.5(9)03:36.2(10)05:29.0(10)07:21.9(11)+46.7
Phil Osborn 
12.GBRGreat Britain01:53.4(13)03:48.5(12)05:42.9(12)07:34.6(12)+59.4
Guy Nesbitt 
GBRGreat Britain01:47.8(11)----did not finish
Paul Morton 

Sat, 18:57 - Race 158 - M40 2000m, M50 2000m Heat

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRRoyal Air ForceM40 2000m------06:24.3(1)FA
Gerald Armstrong 
2.AUSAustraliaM40 2000m------06:25.2(2)FA
Michael Marsh 
3.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing ClubM40 2000m------06:34.2(3)FA
Ian Wilde 
4.GBRYamsquadM40 2000m------06:45.6(4)FB
Mark Bauld 
5.GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m------06:51.2(5)FB
Andrew Curry 
6.GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m------06:51.7(6)FB
Mike Houston 
7.GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m------06:53.9(7)FB
Robin O'neill 
8.GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m------06:54.5(8)FB
Mark Hudson 
9.GBRFree Spirits Indoor Rowing ClubM40 2000m------06:57.6(9)FB
Guy Blackburn 
10.GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m------06:59.2(10)FC
Nick Brewer 
11.IRLLee Valley Rowing ClubM40 2000m------07:27.5(11)FC
John O'flynn 
12.GBRWorthingM40 2000m------07:36.9(12)FD
Philip Smith 
13.GBRGreat BritainM50 2000m------07:43.5(13)+1:19.2
Michael Pearson 
14.GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m------08:37.2(14)FD
Gareth Davies 
GBRRoyal Air ForceM40 2000m   did not start
Gerald Armstrong 
GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing ClubM40 2000m   did not start
Ian Wilde 
GBRLeague of RowersM40 2000m   did not start
Cameron Saylor 
IRLSt Michaels Rowing Club, Dun LaoghaireM40 2000m------did not finish
Gareth Whittington 
GBRPutney Town Rowing ClubM40 2000m   did not start
Adam Kaoullas 
GBRGreat BritainM40 2000m   did not start
Gareth Davies 

M50 2000m Final C

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference

M50 2000m Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRCity of Bristol Rowing Club01:41.6(1)03:23.9(1)05:07.1(1)06:49.0(1)
John Drew 01:41.601:42.301:43.201:41.930.0 spm
2.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:43.3(3)03:30.2(3)05:17.1(3)07:00.5(2)+11.5
James Clarke 01:43.301:46.901:46.901:43.430.2 spm
3.GBRFree Spirits Indoor Rowing Club01:44.3(4)03:29.9(2)05:15.8(2)07:01.4(3)+12.4
Richard Wilson 01:44.301:45.601:45.901:45.829.3 spm
4.GBRCurlew Rowing Club01:47.4(7)03:35.4(5)05:23.6(4)07:09.4(4)+20.4
John Adcock 
5.GBRGreat Britain01:42.1(2)03:31.5(4)05:25.4(5)07:16.5(5)+27.5
Keith Forbes 01:42.101:49.401:53.901:51.029.7 spm
6.GERRudergesellschaft Wiesbaden-Biebrich 1888 e.V. (RWB)01:45.1(5)03:36.5(6)05:29.0(7)07:18.8(6)+29.8
Matthias Mayer 01:45.101:51.401:52.501:49.830.8 spm
7.GBRGreat Britain01:48.5(8)03:40.1(8)05:32.9(8)07:23.5(7)+34.5
Guy Nesbitt 01:48.501:51.601:52.801:50.733.0 spm
8.GBRGreat Britain01:45.3(6)03:37.2(7)05:28.5(6)07:25.3(8)+36.3
Sean Richards 01:45.301:51.901:51.301:51.127.3 spm
9.GBRTrafford Rowing Club01:50.4(9)03:42.8(9)05:35.1(9)07:25.6(9)+36.6
Peter Johnson 01:50.401:52.401:52.301:50.528.7 spm
10.GBRGreat Britain01:54.3(11)03:49.0(10)05:42.8(10)07:36.9(10)+47.9
Sean Beckett 01:54.301:54.701:53.801:54.130.5 spm
11.GBRGreat Britain01:53.7(10)03:49.3(11)05:48.0(11)07:44.6(11)+55.6
Michael Pearson 01:53.701:55.601:58.701:56.629.3 spm
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Phil Osborn 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Stephen Bailey 
SWEVaxholm Roddförening   did not start
Magnus Kaeck 
USAUnited States   did not start
Digby Christian 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Craig Scorer 

M50 2000m Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRMAD Team Indoor Rowing Club01:34.4(1)03:10.2(1)04:46.2(1)06:19.3(1)
Tony Larkman 01:34.401:35.801:36.001:33.033.0 spm
2.GBRRob Roy Boat Club------06:19.5(2)+0.2
David Dix 
3.GBRLymington01:38.3(5)03:16.3(2)04:53.7(2)06:27.1(3)+7.8
Toby Backhouse 01:38.301:38.001:37.401:33.436.5 spm
4.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing Club01:37.5(3)03:17.2(3)04:56.3(3)06:30.3(4)+11.0
Warren Matthews 01:37.501:39.701:39.101:34.030.7 spm
5.GBRCrossFit Blackwater01:38.5(6)03:18.0(5)04:56.8(4)06:30.4(5)+11.1
Scott Jenkins 01:38.501:39.501:38.801:33.532.7 spm
6.GERSUB7 IRC / Lüneburger Ruderclub01:37.2(2)03:17.6(4)04:58.3(5)06:38.8(6)+19.5
Henning Schnell 01:37.201:40.401:40.701:40.631.7 spm
7.GBRCastle Semple Rowing Club01:40.8(8)03:22.5(9)05:02.0(8)06:39.0(7)+19.7
Paul Gissen 01:40.801:41.701:39.501:37.133.2 spm
8.GBRGreat Britain01:38.2(4)03:18.7(6)04:59.0(6)06:39.2(8)+19.9
Ciaron Pilbeam 01:38.201:40.501:40.301:40.231.0 spm
9.NORRowprorowers01:41.5(13)03:22.1(8)05:01.9(7)06:41.2(9)+21.9
Bjørn Stensheim 01:41.501:40.601:39.801:39.331.5 spm
10.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing Club01:40.5(7)03:23.2(10)05:06.2(9)06:48.5(10)+29.2
Mark Powell 01:40.501:42.701:43.001:42.330.5 spm
11.GBRUniversity of York Boat Club01:41.2(10)03:23.9(11)05:06.9(10)06:50.6(11)+31.3
Rob Cree 01:41.201:42.701:43.001:43.729.7 spm
12.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:41.6(14)03:26.2(12)05:10.9(11)06:53.0(12)+33.7
Anthony Walpole 01:41.601:44.601:44.701:42.131.2 spm
13.IRLLady Elizabeth Boat Club01:45.0(18)03:30.0(17)05:14.6(15)06:55.4(13)+36.1
Declan Watson 01:45.001:45.001:44.601:40.831.7 spm
14.ITASporting Life Mentana01:42.3(15)03:27.5(15)05:12.8(13)06:56.5(14)+37.2
Salvatore Domina 01:42.301:45.201:45.301:43.831.7 spm
15.GBRReading RC01:41.4(11)03:26.2(12)05:12.5(12)06:58.0(15)+38.7
Marc Baldwin 01:41.401:44.801:46.301:45.530.7 spm
16.GBRAberdeen University Boat Club01:44.4(17)03:30.4(18)05:16.2(16)06:59.5(16)+40.2
Nick Beeson 
17.GBRGreat Britain01:41.1(9)03:26.7(14)05:14.5(14)07:01.9(17)+42.6
Adam Dent 01:41.101:45.601:47.801:47.534.2 spm
18.GBRTeam Oarsome Indoor Rowing Club01:42.8(16)03:28.5(16)05:16.2(16)07:04.1(18)+44.8
Ian Wright 
19.GBRGreat Britain01:41.4(11)03:21.2(7)05:33.9(18)07:13.9(19)+54.6
Adrian Gray 01:41.401:39.802:12.701:39.929.3 spm
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Gareth Callan