Sun, 9:30 AM - Race 3 - M65, M60, LM50, M50 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.TEXRCTexas Rowing CenterM6001:35.1(1)03:12.2(1)04:51.3(1)06:29.5(1)
Ken Gates 01:35.101:37.101:39.101:38.233.0 spm
2.RMRCRocky Mountain Rowing ClubM6501:38.5(3)03:18.5(3)04:57.3(3)06:35.3(2)+5.8
Steve Krum 01:38.501:40.001:38.801:38.134.5 spm
3.EngineRmEngineRm Rowing LLCM6001:36.0(2)03:15.8(2)04:55.6(2)06:36.5(3)+7.0
Chris Ives 01:36.001:39.801:39.801:40.932.5 spm
4.LMRCLake Merritt Rowing ClubLM5001:41.6(7)03:22.1(4)05:02.6(4)06:45.0(4)+15.5
Carlos Reategui 01:41.601:40.501:40.501:42.331.5 spm
5.LBRALong Beach Rowing AssociationM6001:41.4(6)03:24.8(6)05:07.6(5)06:52.1(5)+22.6
Dan Kinzer 01:41.401:43.401:42.801:44.434.5 spm
6.CDBCrimson Death BargeLM5001:40.1(4)03:22.5(5)05:08.7(6)06:52.8(6)+23.3
Tom Caughey 01:40.101:42.401:46.201:44.133.2 spm
7.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM5001:43.4(10)03:27.6(10)05:12.0(9)06:53.9(7)+24.4
Gregory Cook 01:43.401:44.201:44.401:41.835.0 spm
8.RCFResilience CrossFitM6001:42.7(9)03:26.3(9)05:10.9(8)06:55.9(8)+26.4
Jack Sanderson 01:42.701:43.601:44.601:44.930.3 spm
9.VETSSan Diego VeteransM6501:41.9(8)03:25.0(7)05:09.4(7)06:56.8(9)+27.3
Dave Frost 01:41.901:43.101:44.401:47.431.3 spm
10.GLRGreater Lawrence RowingM6001:40.1(4)03:25.9(8)05:12.5(10)06:56.9(10)+27.4
Paul Doe 01:40.101:45.801:46.601:44.333.0 spm
11.FFCThe Firm Fitness CenterLM5001:46.5(15)03:31.9(13)05:18.4(13)07:03.6(11)+34.1
Paul Timmons 01:46.501:45.401:46.501:45.233.7 spm
12.RBCRiverside Boat ClubM6501:43.4(10)03:30.1(12)05:17.6(12)07:03.8(12)+34.3
Nikolay Kurmakov 01:43.401:46.701:47.501:46.229.7 spm
13.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:44.0(12)03:28.0(11)05:15.0(11)07:06.3(13)+36.8
Joe Weinhoffer 01:44.001:44.001:47.001:51.330.0 spm
14.RBRow BrosM6001:45.2(14)03:32.8(14)05:20.5(14)07:06.9(14)+37.4
Jon Bresler 01:45.201:47.601:47.701:46.330.2 spm
15.WBCWorcester Boat ClubM6001:44.7(13)03:33.2(15)05:21.4(15)07:08.8(15)+39.3
Jonathan Swift 01:44.701:48.501:48.201:47.431.5 spm
16.MRAMaine Rowing AssociationM6501:47.3(20)03:35.5(18)05:23.5(17)07:09.8(16)+40.3
Tom Cattell 01:47.301:48.201:48.001:46.435.0 spm
17.GIRCGreenville Indoor Rowing ClubM6001:46.9(17)03:34.7(16)05:23.4(16)07:10.0(17)+40.5
John Obermeier 01:46.901:47.801:48.701:46.625.7 spm
18.GWCGenesee Waterways Center, Inc.LM5001:46.5(15)03:34.7(16)05:24.1(18)07:12.6(18)+43.1
Owen Wood 01:46.501:48.201:49.401:48.431.2 spm
19.NARRNarragansett Boat ClubLM5001:48.6(22)03:38.4(22)05:29.3(25)07:14.6(19)+45.1
Wes Kerns 01:48.601:49.801:50.901:45.229.5 spm
20.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:48.9(23)03:37.3(21)05:28.4(23)07:16.3(20)+46.8
Peter Matthiessen 01:48.901:48.401:51.101:48.030.7 spm
21.PENNACPenn A.C. Rowing AssociationM6001:47.1(19)03:36.9(19)05:27.5(19)07:16.4(21)+46.9
Michael Fountain 01:47.101:49.801:50.601:48.930.0 spm
21.KCRCKansas City Rowing ClubLM5001:49.5(26)03:39.1(25)05:27.5(19)07:16.4(21)+46.9
Timothy Transiskus 01:49.501:49.601:48.401:48.827.2 spm
23.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM5001:49.3(24)03:39.0(24)05:28.7(24)07:17.9(23)+48.4
Gregg Shapiro 01:49.301:49.701:49.701:49.330.7 spm
24.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6501:49.3(24)03:38.6(23)05:28.0(22)07:18.4(24)+48.9
Andy Lowe 01:49.301:49.301:49.401:50.431.5 spm
25.EBRIEast Bay Rowing, IncM6001:48.0(21)03:37.1(20)05:27.7(21)07:19.9(25)+50.4
Ted Delaney 01:48.001:49.101:50.601:52.235.0 spm
26.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.M6001:47.0(18)03:39.3(26)05:32.5(26)07:23.5(26)+54.0
Jim McLaughlin 01:47.001:52.301:53.201:51.032.3 spm
27.GUGeorgetown UniversityM6001:55.4(38)03:49.2(32)05:41.8(29)07:27.7(27)+58.2
Tony Granger 01:55.401:53.801:52.601:46.031.5 spm
28.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:53.5(31)03:46.4(29)05:38.5(28)07:28.4(28)+58.9
Phil Morris 01:53.501:52.901:52.101:49.829.5 spm
29.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:54.8(34)03:50.8(34)05:45.8(32)07:28.8(29)+59.3
Bob Betten 01:54.801:56.001:55.001:43.032.7 spm
30.OTF WSLYOrangetheory WellesleyLM5001:52.7(29)03:44.5(27)05:38.2(27)07:31.6(30)+1:02.1
Thomas Lahive 01:52.701:51.801:53.701:53.330.3 spm
31.UnionUnion Boat ClubM6501:53.0(30)03:46.6(30)05:42.4(30)07:35.1(31)+1:05.6
William Baker 01:53.001:53.601:55.801:52.729.7 spm
32.CDBCrimson Death BargeLM5001:51.2(27)03:46.0(28)05:44.4(31)07:40.9(32)+1:11.4
Dustin Chao 01:51.201:54.801:58.401:56.527.5 spm
32.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:55.5(39)03:53.5(38)05:48.7(36)07:40.9(32)+1:11.4
Jimmy Hagler 01:55.501:58.001:55.201:52.126.2 spm
34.MBCMinnesota Boat ClubM6001:58.0(41)03:53.8(39)05:49.7(37)07:42.3(34)+1:12.8
Charles Stockwell 01:58.001:55.801:55.901:52.731.0 spm
35.CBCCambridge Boat ClubM6001:51.7(28)03:48.5(31)05:47.5(34)07:43.3(35)+1:13.8
Mark Callahan 01:51.701:56.801:59.001:55.829.5 spm
36.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:55.3(36)03:51.4(35)05:47.5(34)07:45.0(36)+1:15.5
Steven Levine 01:55.301:56.101:56.101:57.628.5 spm
37.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6501:55.3(36)03:50.3(33)05:47.2(33)07:46.1(37)+1:16.6
Ted Jewell 01:55.301:55.001:56.901:58.928.7 spm
38.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6501:54.0(32)03:52.0(36)05:51.0(38)07:48.1(38)+1:18.6
Mid Walsh 01:54.001:58.001:59.001:57.028.0 spm
39.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6501:54.3(33)03:54.0(40)05:55.7(40)07:49.6(39)+1:20.1
Brian Ray 01:54.301:59.702:01.701:53.930.0 spm
40.FoACFriends of Andover CrewM6001:55.1(35)03:53.0(37)05:52.6(39)07:51.1(40)+1:21.6
Adam Rosenthal 01:55.101:57.901:59.601:58.428.0 spm
41.A.R.Antares RemoM5001:59.1(42)04:01.5(41)06:04.6(41)08:06.3(41)+1:36.8
Ricardo Gomez 01:59.102:02.402:03.102:01.632.0 spm
42.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:56.3(40)04:01.7(43)06:05.1(42)08:07.3(42)+1:37.8
Ken Carmel 01:56.302:05.402:03.402:02.232.0 spm
43.CFACrossFit ArsenalM6501:59.9(44)04:01.6(42)06:07.3(43)08:12.7(43)+1:43.2
Robert Ezzell 01:59.902:01.702:05.702:05.330.7 spm
44.FoACFriends of Andover CrewM6502:08.8(47)04:15.1(44)06:20.3(44)08:25.4(44)+1:55.9
John Pawlowski 02:08.802:06.302:05.202:05.130.0 spm
45.PCRAPelham Community Rowing AssociationM6502:06.6(45)04:15.5(45)06:24.2(45)08:32.1(45)+2:02.6
Daniel Hughes 02:06.602:08.902:08.602:07.925.7 spm
46.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M5002:08.1(46)04:24.0(47)06:39.5(46)08:56.4(46)+2:26.9
Anthony Serino Serino 02:08.102:15.902:15.502:16.825.7 spm
47.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6501:59.3(43)04:15.5(45)06:48.9(47)09:11.2(47)+2:41.7
Ramsey Trimble 01:59.302:16.202:33.402:22.428.2 spm
48.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6502:16.6(49)04:49.9(48)07:27.9(48)09:59.7(48)+3:30.2
Len Burt 02:16.602:33.302:38.002:31.927.5 spm
49.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.M6502:11.6(48)04:53.4(49)07:36.9(49)10:06.2(49)+3:36.7
Paul M Millette 02:11.602:41.802:43.502:29.330.7 spm
N-DIRTNorth Dakota Indoor Rowing TeamM65   did not start
Jonathan Dorfman 
RFRow Forge, LLCM65   did not start
Bob Dermody 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M65   did not start
Mark Methven 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M65   did not start
Richard Cureton 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
Timothy Dwyer 
CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.M65   did not start
Mike Clasby 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M50   did not start
Sean Patrick Carver 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
James Galuza 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
Richard Wholey 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
Wesley Echols 
QRCQuinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.M60   did not start
Robert Jones