[160] M (2000m): 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.Team GERTeam Germany01:24.7(1)02:50.2(1)04:16.4(1)05:42.6(1)
Oliver Zeidler 01:24.701:25.501:26.201:26.234.5 spm
2.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:27.4(5)02:54.5(3)04:21.3(3)05:47.5(2)+4.9
Arne Landboe 01:27.401:27.101:26.801:26.133.5 spm
3.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:27.5(7)02:55.4(5)04:23.1(4)05:49.2(3)+6.6
Alexander Richards 01:27.501:27.901:27.701:26.134.7 spm
4.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:28.6(16)02:56.7(11)04:23.8(7)05:49.5(4)+6.9
Nicholas Mead 01:28.601:28.101:27.101:25.639.2 spm
5.UKRUkraine01:27.2(3)02:55.8(7)04:23.1(4)05:49.9(5)+7.3
Anton Bondarenko 01:27.201:28.601:27.301:26.834.0 spm
6.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:28.6(16)02:57.5(13)04:25.6(11)05:50.8(6)+8.2
Austin Hack 01:28.601:28.901:28.101:25.237.0 spm
6.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:27.8(8)02:56.0(8)04:24.0(8)05:50.8(6)+8.2
William Chance 01:27.801:28.201:28.001:26.835.0 spm
8.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:27.8(8)02:55.4(5)04:23.2(6)05:51.0(8)+8.4
Spencer Furey 01:27.801:27.601:27.801:27.835.8 spm
9.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:27.2(3)02:55.2(4)04:24.0(8)05:51.8(9)+9.2
Greg Davis 01:27.201:28.001:28.801:27.939.2 spm
10.PENNACPenn A.C. Rowing Association01:28.0(11)02:57.2(12)04:25.6(11)05:52.7(10)+10.1
Thomas Phifer 01:28.001:29.201:28.401:27.035.0 spm
11.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:27.8(8)02:56.3(9)04:24.7(10)05:52.9(11)+10.3
John Harrity 01:27.801:28.501:28.401:28.133.0 spm
12.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:26.3(2)02:53.1(2)04:20.9(2)05:53.4(12)+10.8
Michael Clougher 01:26.301:26.801:27.801:32.533.8 spm
13.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:29.0(18)02:58.2(17)04:27.6(14)05:55.9(13)+13.3
James Messner 01:29.001:29.201:29.401:28.336.5 spm
14.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:28.2(12)02:58.4(18)04:28.5(17)05:56.0(14)+13.4
Alexander Wallis 01:28.201:30.201:30.101:27.536.2 spm
14.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:28.2(12)02:57.9(15)04:27.7(15)05:56.0(14)+13.4
Robert Moffitt 01:28.201:29.701:29.801:28.437.0 spm
16.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:28.4(15)02:57.9(15)04:27.2(13)05:56.2(16)+13.6
Tom Dethlefs 01:28.401:29.501:29.301:29.136.2 spm
17.RMEXREMOMEXICO01:29.3(20)03:00.3(20)04:30.9(21)05:56.3(17)+13.7
Juan Jose Flores Rodriguez 01:29.301:31.001:30.601:25.536.0 spm
18.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:30.8(23)03:01.0(21)04:30.6(20)05:58.1(18)+15.5
Tom Peszek 01:30.801:30.201:29.601:27.637.7 spm
19.Team GERTeam Germany01:27.4(5)02:56.4(10)04:28.5(17)05:58.4(19)+15.8
Maximilian Frankel 01:27.401:29.001:32.101:30.036.2 spm
20.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:29.1(19)02:59.4(19)04:29.9(19)05:58.8(20)+16.2
Alex Karwoski 01:29.101:30.301:30.501:28.937.2 spm
21.USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland01:28.2(12)02:57.8(14)04:28.4(16)05:59.1(21)+16.5
Anders Weiss 01:28.201:29.601:30.601:30.636.0 spm
22.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:30.6(22)03:01.8(22)04:33.1(22)06:02.7(22)+20.1
Paul Marcy 01:30.601:31.201:31.301:29.635.7 spm
23.TCHRCTodachuo General Hospital Rowing Club01:31.8(24)03:05.0(23)04:39.4(23)06:13.2(23)+30.6
Shinichi Katsumata 01:31.801:33.201:34.401:33.836.0 spm
24.RNRMARARoyal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association01:35.4(27)03:10.7(27)04:44.9(24)06:16.9(24)+34.3
Sam Cass 01:35.401:35.301:34.201:32.032.7 spm
25.MinTMinero┬┤s Team01:29.5(21)03:05.6(24)04:45.1(25)06:21.3(25)+38.7
Oscar Alonso 01:29.501:36.101:39.501:36.230.7 spm
26.NSBRNewport Sea Base Rowing01:32.9(26)03:08.7(25)04:46.6(26)06:26.5(26)+43.9
Ryan Root 01:32.901:35.801:37.901:39.931.5 spm
27.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:32.0(25)03:09.8(26)04:49.8(27)06:30.9(27)+48.3
Bruce Sarmento 01:32.001:37.801:40.001:41.133.1 spm
28.Team GERTeam Germany01:38.4(28)03:21.0(28)05:06.3(28)06:51.4(28)+1:08.8
Hubert Klimpel 01:38.401:42.601:45.301:45.132.0 spm
29.RMEXREMOMEXICO01:42.4(29)03:29.3(29)05:14.4(29)06:59.4(29)+1:16.8
Salvador Uribe 01:42.401:46.901:45.101:44.932.7 spm
USTCUSRowing Training Center - Oakland   did not start
Glenn Ochal 
RNRMARARoyal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association   did not start
Giles Piggott 
URFUganda Rowing Federation   did not start
Jonathan Wes Wakabi