Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[038] M60+ 4702 meter

Show race on map

pos.codecrew
stroke
numberRiversideWeld
interval
CBC
interval
4702m
interval
difference
1.VBCStephen Chilmaid03:50.0(1)09:12.1(1)13:48.9(1)16:41.3(1)
 Virginia Boat Club05:22.104:36.802:52.4
2.PGNAndrew Turner04:02.4(3)09:33.3(2)14:21.7(2)17:23.6(2)
 Pengwern Boat Club05:30.904:48.403:01.9+42.3
3.PGNJames Wilkinson04:05.0(4)09:39.8(3)14:29.7(3)17:39.3(3)
 Pengwern Boat Club05:34.804:49.903:09.6+58.0
4.PRCKenji Mura04:02.1(2)09:43.0(4)14:47.1(4)17:53.9(4)
 Partez Rowing Club05:40.905:04.103:06.8+1:12.6
5.RV BredaWillem Muller04:15.7(5)10:04.1(5)15:05.3(5)18:04.9(5)
 Roeivereniging Breda05:48.405:01.202:59.6+1:23.6
6.CIRMark Underwood04:33.9(10)10:18.4(8)15:30.5(8)18:28.5(6)
 Clam Island Rowing05:44.505:12.102:58.0+1:47.2
7.PRCKazuhiro Kamoi04:17.2(8)10:14.4(7)15:20.0(6)18:31.2(7)
 Partez Rowing Club05:57.205:05.603:11.2+1:49.9
8.MCRAMichael Totta04:17.0(7)10:09.8(6)15:21.2(7)18:36.9(8)
 Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association05:52.805:11.403:15.7+1:55.6
9.DeasRichard Stout04:29.4(9)10:29.1(10)15:35.5(9)18:38.6(9)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club05:59.705:06.403:03.1+1:57.3
10.SaladoRick Shuckerow04:44.5(19)11:12.9(18)16:45.3(14)18:53.5(10)
 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.06:28.405:32.402:08.2+2:12.2
11.612eCharles Barden04:16.4(6)10:18.6(9)15:35.7(10)18:56.4(11)
 612endurance Racing06:02.205:17.103:20.7+2:15.1
12.RFOle Kongsbak04:41.8(18)11:09.5(15)16:35.1(12)19:50.8(12)
 Roklubben fures√łen06:27.705:25.603:15.7+3:09.5
13.THOUJoel Walentuk04:39.4(16)10:52.8(12)16:23.2(11)20:00.0(13)
 Thousand Island Rowing Club06:13.405:30.403:36.8+3:18.7
14.Der ClubHelmut Rohde04:39.0(15)11:06.1(13)16:45.4(15)20:13.5(14)
 Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club06:27.105:39.303:28.1+3:32.2
15.UVRFPaul Gross04:37.8(14)11:09.2(14)16:49.8(16)20:17.8(15)
 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation06:31.405:40.603:28.0+3:36.5
16.BRCPeter Nixon04:34.2(11)11:09.6(16)16:44.9(13)20:18.3(16)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center06:35.405:35.303:33.4+3:37.0
17.VCRCL John Alexander04:45.1(21)11:21.4(20)17:01.1(17)20:29.3(17)
 Victoria City Rowing Club06:36.305:39.703:28.2+3:48.0
18.HARSJim Stock04:36.0(12)11:15.6(19)17:02.9(18)20:37.1(18)
 Harvard Sculling Club06:39.605:47.303:34.2+3:55.8
19.WSVMeinhard Hausleitner04:46.0(23)11:38.4(26)17:15.2(20)20:40.2(19)
 Wassersportverein Ottensheim06:52.405:36.803:25.0+3:58.9
20.SORAMacauley Nash04:45.8(22)11:31.7(22)17:12.5(19)20:42.5(20)
 South Orlando Rowing Association06:45.905:40.803:30.0+4:01.2
21.ABCPaul Gallen04:59.7(33)11:45.7(27)17:22.4(24)20:47.7(21)
 Athlone Boat Club06:46.005:36.703:25.3+4:06.4
22.CBCKim Mcknight04:55.4(29)11:36.3(24)17:21.9(23)20:50.7(22)
 Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:40.905:45.603:28.8+4:09.4
23.ORCEd Harris04:44.5(19)11:35.9(23)17:26.5(26)20:52.6(23)
 Orlando Rowing Club06:51.405:50.603:26.1+4:11.3
24.CBCDaniel Curtis04:39.4(16)11:23.2(21)17:15.8(21)20:58.2(24)
 Cambridge Boat Club06:43.805:52.603:42.4+4:16.9
25.JRCTom Rizzo04:59.0(32)11:54.6(30)17:42.2(28)20:59.5(25)
 Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.06:55.605:47.603:17.3+4:18.2
26.WRCClete Graham04:51.8(26)11:38.3(25)17:26.0(25)21:00.4(26)
 Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)06:46.505:47.703:34.4+4:19.1
27.SCRCMark Craig04:36.3(13)10:49.6(11)17:21.1(22)21:13.3(27)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club06:13.306:31.503:52.2+4:32.0
28.MILRCAllan Erickson04:54.9(28)12:00.0(33)17:48.0(30)21:18.0(28)
 The Milwaukee Rowing Club07:05.105:48.003:30.0+4:36.7
29.VCRCPatrick Walter04:50.2(25)11:50.8(29)17:41.7(27)21:18.7(29)
 Victoria City Rowing Club07:00.605:50.903:37.0+4:37.4
30.PBCJohn Froemming04:53.4(27)11:49.8(28)17:47.3(29)21:23.7(30)
 Potomac Boat Club06:56.405:57.503:36.4+4:42.4
31.VCRCGustave Schoch04:58.2(31)11:56.8(31)18:06.3(32)21:53.4(31)
 Victoria City Rowing Club06:58.606:09.503:47.1+5:12.1
32.Unaff.William McGowan05:09.7(37)12:15.9(35)18:15.4(34)22:05.3(32)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:06.205:59.503:49.9+5:24.0
33.Unaff.Guy Weaser05:11.5(39)12:17.4(36)18:11.3(33)22:06.7(33)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:05.905:53.903:55.4+5:25.4
34.KCRADavid Filosa04:56.7(30)11:58.4(32)18:25.1(35)22:12.0(34)
 King's Crown Rowing Association07:01.706:26.703:46.9+5:30.7
35.RHKYCMark Welles05:07.6(36)12:13.8(34)18:30.1(36)22:13.7(35)
 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club07:06.206:16.303:43.6+5:32.4
36.BEAMartin Luirink05:22.5(45)12:40.6(40)18:52.7(38)22:31.8(36)
 ERV Beatrix07:18.106:12.103:39.1+5:50.5
37.SCRCTed Pytlar04:47.0(24)11:12.6(17)17:53.8(31)22:40.8(37)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club06:25.606:41.204:47.0+5:59.5
38.NRRAJim Cooper05:13.9(41)12:29.2(37)18:44.3(37)22:41.4(38)
 Norwalk River Rowing Association07:15.306:15.103:57.1+6:00.1
39.GLRDavid Schuh05:11.8(40)12:41.3(41)19:02.8(39)22:56.7(39)
 Greater Lawrence Rowing07:29.506:21.503:53.9+6:15.4
40.CMCCDavid Margolis05:16.6(44)12:38.3(39)19:04.4(40)23:03.1(40)
 Carolina Masters Crew Club07:21.706:26.103:58.7+6:21.8
41.WICHWilliam Van Sickle05:06.8(35)13:16.8(50)19:26.4(49)23:03.7(41)
 Wichita Rowing Association08:10.006:09.603:37.3+6:22.4
42.MHRAWilliam Davies05:11.3(38)12:38.0(38)19:05.4(41)23:06.6(42)
 Mid Hudson Rowing Association07:26.706:27.404:01.2+6:25.3
43.SDRCMark Rose05:28.8(47)12:53.4(45)19:24.0(45)23:11.9(43)
 San Diego Rowing Club07:24.606:30.603:47.9+6:30.6
44.OLRA/BSSNobuhisa Ishizuka05:05.9(34)12:43.2(42)19:20.6(43)23:13.3(44)
 Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls07:37.306:37.403:52.7+6:32.0
45.CBCJames McKay05:30.8(51)12:56.5(47)19:24.8(46)23:18.2(45)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:25.706:28.303:53.4+6:36.9
46.RMRCPiper Stevens05:15.4(43)12:45.1(43)19:15.2(42)23:23.6(46)
 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club07:29.706:30.104:08.4+6:42.3
47.DBRCHaruya Masuzaki05:29.7(49)12:59.5(48)19:21.8(44)23:23.9(47)
 Dark Blues Rowing Club07:29.806:22.304:02.1+6:42.6
48.Unaff.Fred Chernoff05:24.7(46)12:56.3(46)19:25.9(48)23:31.1(48)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:31.606:29.604:05.2+6:49.8
49.DERGavin Kerr05:15.2(42)12:48.0(44)19:25.4(47)23:31.3(49)
 Downeast Rowing and Paddling Education INc07:32.806:37.404:05.9+6:50.0
50.MBCSteve Ellmann05:34.8(53)13:26.7(53)20:01.7(50)23:58.3(50)
 Mt. Baker Crew07:51.906:35.003:56.6+7:17.0
51.CCMRJohn Messenger05:30.5(50)13:15.3(49)20:02.2(51)24:03.2(51)
 Cape Cod Masters Rowing07:44.806:46.904:01.0+7:21.9
52.Unaff.Sam Chamberlain05:42.6(57)13:29.0(54)20:12.3(53)24:12.3(52)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:46.406:43.304:00.0+7:31.0
53.GDRAMichael McCarty05:35.4(55)13:35.4(56)20:18.8(55)24:15.0(53)
 Greater Dayton Rowing Association08:00.006:43.403:56.2+7:33.7
54.MapleRic Tull05:31.3(52)13:25.7(52)20:12.4(54)24:20.2(54)
 Maple Bay Rowing Club07:54.406:46.704:07.8+7:38.9
55.MapleAndrew Surray05:38.0(56)13:40.9(57)20:26.6(57)24:29.9(55)
 Maple Bay Rowing Club08:02.906:45.704:03.3+7:48.6
56.CRIDenis Holler05:35.0(54)13:24.4(51)20:11.9(52)24:33.0(56)
 Community Rowing, Inc.07:49.406:47.504:21.1+7:51.7
57.CRCBrad Brinegar05:54.2(58)13:57.7(58)20:46.4(58)24:52.8(57)
 CHAOS Rowing08:03.506:48.704:06.4+8:11.5
58.CBCJohn Lambert05:57.9(59)13:35.1(55)20:20.3(56)25:08.4(58)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:37.206:45.204:48.1+8:27.1
59.CRCRobert Wiley06:05.7(61)14:17.9(60)21:12.8(59)25:30.1(59)
 CHAOS Rowing08:12.206:54.904:17.3+8:48.8
60.CBCChristopher Boit06:12.2(63)14:31.4(62)21:33.3(60)25:49.6(60)
 Cambridge Boat Club08:19.207:01.904:16.3+9:08.3
61.RMRCTom Murphy06:03.4(60)14:21.2(61)21:38.3(61)25:49.7(61)
 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club08:17.807:17.104:11.4+9:08.4
62.SCRCBrian Thorne05:29.2(48)14:09.3(59)22:22.8(63)26:20.5(62)
 St. Catharines Rowing Club08:40.108:13.503:57.7+9:39.2
63.CRIChristopher Carter06:22.4(64)15:02.1(64)22:21.2(62)26:54.2(63)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:39.707:19.104:33.0+10:12.9
64.TTLRJohn Hendricks06:07.0(62)14:44.9(63)22:38.2(64)27:24.1(64)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing08:37.907:53.304:45.9+10:42.8
65.PRBCGeorge Baumgarten06:26.8(65)15:27.9(65)23:27.3(65)27:51.0(65)
 Purple Reign Boat Club09:01.107:59.404:23.7+11:09.7
66.LLRCrewBen Wasscher06:44.5(66)16:08.8(66)23:54.6(66)28:43.2(66)
 Long Lake Rowing Crew09:24.307:45.804:48.6+12:01.9
67.CRIPaul Farrell06:57.8(68)16:33.2(67)24:41.3(67)29:35.7(67)
 Community Rowing, Inc.09:35.408:08.104:54.4+12:54.4
68.QRCRobert Jones06:49.8(67)16:34.6(68)25:00.3(68)30:28.2(68)
 Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.09:44.808:25.705:27.9+13:46.9
69.MRCMelvin Rodriguez07:35.1(69)19:12.7(69)29:15.5(69)36:59.1(69)
 Maritime Rowing Club11:37.610:02.807:43.6+20:17.8
70.Unaff.Lou Borie09:21.5(70)22:17.0(70)32:28.9(70)38:57.0(70)
 Unaffiliated (USA)12:55.510:11.906:28.1+22:15.7
CBCTimothy Fulham   did not start
 Cambridge Boat Club