Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[041] W50+ (Participatory Water) 4702 meter

Show race on map

pos.codecrew
stroke
numberRiversideWeld
interval
CBC
interval
4702m
interval
difference
1.CORKSiobhan Rice04:16.4(2)10:10.2(1)15:17.1(1)18:22.9(1)
 Cork Boat Club05:53.805:06.903:05.8
2.612eKristine Severson04:10.4(1)10:11.4(2)15:34.6(2)18:56.9(2)
 612endurance Racing06:01.005:23.203:22.3+34.0
3.DrumynePhilippa Bulbeck04:22.4(3)10:33.8(3)15:57.0(4)19:03.1(3)
 DRC Rowers06:11.405:23.203:06.1+40.2
4.VBCAlix James04:31.4(6)10:36.2(4)15:54.7(3)19:09.6(4)
 Vesper Boat Club06:04.805:18.503:14.9+46.7
5.NorthShoreAlexandra Miehlbradt04:36.4(9)10:50.7(6)16:23.5(6)19:29.7(5)
 North Shore06:14.305:32.803:06.2+1:06.8
6.LRCJeanniee Nolan04:25.3(4)10:47.5(5)16:18.3(5)19:53.1(6)
 Lookout Rowing Club06:22.205:30.803:34.8+1:30.2
7.DEEPCLori Staples04:51.4(14)11:14.6(10)16:36.7(8)20:02.1(7)
 Deep Cove Rowing Club06:23.205:22.103:25.4+1:39.2
7.DEEPCWendy Moore04:51.4(14)11:14.6(10)16:36.7(8)20:02.1(7)
 Deep Cove Rowing Club06:23.205:22.103:25.4+1:39.2
9.LRCSandra Eslinger04:25.8(5)10:56.2(7)16:34.6(7)20:04.9(9)
 Lookout Rowing Club06:30.405:38.403:30.3+1:42.0
10.VCRCBrenda Taylor04:40.6(11)11:21.2(14)16:56.6(13)20:19.7(10)
 Victoria City Rowing Club06:40.605:35.403:23.1+1:56.8
11.SAUGKirsten deBiasi04:57.1(22)11:21.0(13)16:48.8(11)20:23.7(11)
 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC06:23.905:27.803:34.9+2:00.8
12.TDRCJanet Bellantoni04:35.1(7)11:08.9(9)16:55.9(12)20:30.7(12)
 Twin Donut Rowing Club06:33.805:47.003:34.8+2:07.8
13.CCSJennifer Huffman04:42.0(12)11:04.8(8)16:42.2(10)20:31.2(13)
 College Club Seattle06:22.805:37.403:49.0+2:08.3
14.WBCAmy McBlane04:40.2(10)11:16.0(12)17:00.1(14)20:40.1(14)
 Whitemarsh Boat Club06:35.805:44.103:40.0+2:17.2
15.CRICynthia Tingle04:55.3(19)11:38.2(15)17:23.4(15)20:59.0(15)
 Community Rowing, Inc.06:42.905:45.203:35.6+2:36.1
16.VBCMarsha Zisling04:57.6(24)11:46.1(19)17:30.6(17)21:01.2(16)
 Vesper Boat Club06:48.505:44.503:30.6+2:38.3
17.SaladoPamela Neuharth04:50.0(13)11:45.2(18)17:34.2(18)21:11.3(17)
 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.06:55.205:49.003:37.1+2:48.4
18.CBCSaiya Remmler04:51.5(16)11:50.2(20)17:38.5(19)21:12.0(18)
 Cambridge Boat Club06:58.705:48.303:33.5+2:49.1
19.QRCMegan Hyland04:58.7(25)11:50.8(21)17:40.4(20)21:16.2(19)
 Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.06:52.105:49.603:35.8+2:53.3
20.MCRARenee Bowie05:09.1(38)11:41.1(16)17:28.9(16)21:25.3(20)
 Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association06:32.005:47.803:56.4+3:02.4
21.GLRJane Spiro05:01.8(28)11:56.9(25)17:55.7(22)21:36.8(21)
 Greater Lawrence Rowing06:55.105:58.803:41.1+3:13.9
21.GLRFarah Smith05:01.8(28)11:56.9(25)17:55.7(22)21:36.8(21)
 Greater Lawrence Rowing06:55.105:58.803:41.1+3:13.9
23.MCRAAlyson Magian05:12.1(42)11:54.3(22)17:47.9(21)21:37.9(23)
 Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association06:42.205:53.603:50.0+3:15.0
24.DOLPHRacheal Perry05:00.6(26)12:01.3(27)17:58.8(24)21:40.9(24)
 Dolphin Club07:00.705:57.503:42.1+3:18.0
25.CLRASusan Weinstein05:06.1(32)12:10.0(30)18:01.8(25)21:41.6(25)
 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association07:03.905:51.803:39.8+3:18.7
26.RFMette Møller05:07.7(36)12:13.2(33)18:08.8(26)21:48.8(26)
 Roklubben furesøen07:05.505:55.603:40.0+3:25.9
27.DBMSColleen Carroll05:06.9(33)12:11.1(31)18:12.3(28)21:51.3(27)
 Duxbury Bay Maritime School07:04.206:01.203:39.0+3:28.4
27.DBMSPhoebe Teare05:06.9(33)12:11.1(31)18:12.3(28)21:51.3(27)
 Duxbury Bay Maritime School07:04.206:01.203:39.0+3:28.4
29.DeasTeri Gambrel04:53.3(18)12:01.5(28)18:17.3(30)22:01.9(29)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club07:08.206:15.803:44.6+3:39.0
30.CHACarole Mills05:14.4(43)12:21.4(38)18:25.0(32)22:05.7(30)
 Champion of the Thames Rowing Club07:07.006:03.603:40.7+3:42.8
31.CRIRobyn Churchill04:56.3(21)11:55.4(24)18:09.9(27)22:07.4(31)
 Community Rowing, Inc.06:59.106:14.503:57.5+3:44.5
32.SRADawn Howk05:05.3(31)12:17.4(34)18:28.3(34)22:14.6(32)
 Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School07:12.106:10.903:46.3+3:51.7
33.SaladoLisa Galow04:51.9(17)12:02.5(29)18:23.9(31)22:23.1(33)
 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.07:10.606:21.403:59.2+4:00.2
34.SSRCChristine Goodness05:07.8(37)12:23.1(39)18:37.2(36)22:25.8(34)
 Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.07:15.306:14.103:48.6+4:02.9
35.ANCHJanet Curran05:11.3(41)12:29.9(40)18:48.0(39)22:38.6(35)
 Anchorage Rowing Association07:18.606:18.103:50.6+4:15.7
36.Unaff.Sarah Copeland05:05.2(30)12:17.9(35)18:27.9(33)22:39.2(36)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:12.706:10.004:11.3+4:16.3
37.WRCElliza McGrand05:01.5(27)12:18.2(36)18:35.2(35)22:40.5(37)
 Willamette Rowing Club07:16.706:17.004:05.3+4:17.6
38.VCRCTeresa Taylor05:10.3(39)12:33.8(41)18:44.8(37)22:42.1(38)
 Victoria City Rowing Club07:23.506:11.003:57.3+4:19.2
39.DBMSWeatherly Barnard Dorris05:16.1(45)12:44.2(43)19:04.0(40)23:02.2(39)
 Duxbury Bay Maritime School07:28.106:19.803:58.2+4:39.3
39.DeasKathy Williams05:07.6(35)12:56.4(47)19:13.2(45)23:02.2(39)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club07:48.806:16.803:49.0+4:39.3
41.Unaff.Brenda Simonen05:20.4(46)12:50.0(45)19:08.1(42)23:07.8(41)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:29.606:18.103:59.7+4:44.9
42.BRCJulie Bingol05:22.3(47)12:47.6(44)19:12.2(43)23:09.2(42)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center07:25.306:24.603:57.0+4:46.3
43.SCRCBeth Japchen04:57.4(23)11:41.5(17)18:47.4(38)23:10.7(43)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club06:44.107:05.904:23.3+4:47.8
44.DeasLaVern Richards05:44.0(63)13:31.2(59)19:27.6(49)23:12.1(44)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club07:47.205:56.403:44.5+4:49.2
44.DeasLori Jones05:44.0(63)13:31.2(59)19:27.6(49)23:12.1(44)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club07:47.205:56.403:44.5+4:49.2
46.ERGCeCe Aguda04:56.2(20)12:20.9(37)19:20.0(46)23:13.3(46)
 Steeringuwright, LLC07:24.706:59.103:53.3+4:50.4
47.CBCNatasha Strom05:11.0(40)12:39.0(42)19:12.6(44)23:14.5(47)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:28.006:33.604:01.9+4:51.6
48.ORCSandy Schlieman05:23.8(48)13:07.3(52)19:25.6(48)23:15.2(48)
 Ottawa Rowing Club07:43.506:18.303:49.6+4:52.3
49.TTLRNora Steele05:27.7(52)13:03.1(49)19:28.0(51)23:20.2(49)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing07:35.406:24.903:52.2+4:57.3
50.ARCCarolyn Voorhees05:27.5(51)12:58.1(48)19:24.9(47)23:22.3(50)
 Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.07:30.606:26.803:57.4+4:59.4
51.CLRAZoe Brookes05:40.2(58)13:19.1(54)19:44.5(53)23:39.5(51)
 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association07:38.906:25.403:55.0+5:16.6
52.BIACSharon Wienbar05:36.8(57)13:20.6(55)19:47.4(54)23:40.9(52)
 Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)07:43.806:26.803:53.5+5:18.0
53.CRCJane Powers05:15.2(44)12:56.3(46)19:34.7(52)23:42.7(53)
 Conibear Rowing Club07:41.106:38.404:08.0+5:19.8
54.KBCSabina Faisal04:36.3(8)11:54.4(23)19:05.6(41)23:46.5(54)
 Karachi Boat Club07:18.107:11.204:40.9+5:23.6
55.EBRStephanie McFadden05:52.4(68)13:47.1(65)20:03.4(60)23:49.4(55)
 East Bay Rowing Club07:54.706:16.303:46.0+5:26.5
56.CRCTara Vagen05:34.8(54)13:26.7(57)20:01.7(59)23:58.3(56)
 Conibear Rowing Club07:51.906:35.003:56.6+5:35.4
57.ANCHJessica Willis05:33.0(53)13:13.0(53)19:54.3(55)23:59.0(57)
 Anchorage Rowing Association07:40.006:41.304:04.7+5:36.1
58.MRWCYamile Castella05:24.5(49)13:06.7(50)20:00.6(56)24:01.9(58)
 Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.07:42.206:53.904:01.3+5:39.0
58.MRWCYamel Ortiz05:24.5(49)13:06.7(50)20:00.6(56)24:01.9(58)
 Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.07:42.206:53.904:01.3+5:39.0
60.LPBCLaura McNally05:42.6(61)13:24.4(56)20:01.2(58)24:07.8(60)
 Lincoln Park Boat Club07:41.806:36.804:06.6+5:44.9
61.SAUGVanessa Morest06:08.8(74)13:42.6(62)20:06.9(62)24:09.9(61)
 Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC07:33.806:24.304:03.0+5:47.0
62.PRCShannon Phillips05:41.5(59)13:34.6(61)20:05.0(61)24:22.8(62)
 Pocock Rowing Center07:53.106:30.404:17.8+5:59.9
63.LUCKris Sternberg05:35.7(55)13:30.8(58)20:15.5(63)24:31.1(63)
 Lake Union Crew07:55.106:44.704:15.6+6:08.2
64.ERCSilvie Forest05:43.7(62)13:46.6(63)20:26.8(64)24:32.3(64)
 Edmonton Rowing Club08:02.906:40.204:05.5+6:09.4
65.LBCJeanette Brimble05:36.5(56)13:47.5(66)20:28.4(65)24:38.6(65)
 Leander Boat Club08:11.006:40.904:10.2+6:15.7
66.SDRCJackie Lai05:47.6(66)13:46.8(64)20:32.8(66)25:06.8(66)
 San Diego Rowing Club07:59.206:46.004:34.0+6:43.9
67.CRIAndrea Rourke05:49.3(67)14:10.0(69)21:10.2(69)25:13.2(67)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:20.707:00.204:03.0+6:50.3
68.CRISarah Pelmas06:01.8(71)14:10.7(70)21:05.9(68)25:19.4(68)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:08.906:55.204:13.5+6:56.5
69.Unaff.Stephanie Lewis-Vance05:46.7(65)13:51.8(67)21:04.9(67)25:27.4(69)
 Unaffiliated (USA)08:05.107:13.104:22.5+7:04.5
70.ANCHShelly Andresen06:01.6(70)14:17.8(72)21:24.1(71)25:27.9(70)
 Anchorage Rowing Association08:16.207:06.304:03.8+7:05.0
71.NewcastleAnne Harcombe06:23.0(78)14:41.7(76)21:24.2(72)25:30.6(71)
 Newcastle Rowing Club08:18.706:42.504:06.4+7:07.7
72.TTLRCindy Muir05:41.6(60)14:02.0(68)21:11.3(70)25:38.4(72)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing08:20.407:09.304:27.1+7:15.5
73.EBRJen Mullin05:54.5(69)14:26.9(73)21:37.0(73)26:00.3(73)
 East Bay Rowing Club08:32.407:10.104:23.3+7:37.4
74.CRIDiane Bevan06:17.9(77)14:40.1(75)21:47.9(75)26:00.5(74)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:22.207:07.804:12.6+7:37.6
75.QRCKathryn Acciari06:05.7(73)14:48.7(77)21:54.3(77)26:18.7(75)
 Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.08:43.007:05.604:24.4+7:55.8
76.SCRSandra Allen06:05.1(72)14:39.3(74)21:55.7(78)26:24.5(76)
 Skidmore Community Rowing08:34.207:16.404:28.8+8:01.6
77.BRCDonna Gora06:15.0(76)14:50.1(78)21:47.7(74)26:48.4(77)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center08:35.106:57.605:00.7+8:25.5
78.BRCKelly Rainey06:23.5(79)14:55.2(79)22:17.8(79)26:48.7(78)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center08:31.707:22.604:30.9+8:25.8
79.CRCRita Sheckler06:14.7(75)14:13.8(71)21:50.9(76)27:21.3(79)
 Conibear Rowing Club07:59.107:37.105:30.4+8:58.4
80.LUCJennifer Chartraw06:36.5(81)15:46.3(80)23:54.7(81)28:37.8(80)
 Lake Union Crew09:09.808:08.404:43.1+10:14.9
81.RBCLaura Marino06:57.9(83)16:08.1(83)23:57.3(82)28:41.2(81)
 Rochester Boat Club09:10.207:49.204:43.9+10:18.3
82.CRILisa Laskin07:04.6(85)15:57.9(82)23:37.1(80)28:42.9(82)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:53.307:39.205:05.8+10:20.0
83.CRIKathleen Turland06:36.0(80)15:52.1(81)24:05.0(83)29:26.2(83)
 Community Rowing, Inc.09:16.108:12.905:21.2+11:03.3
84.SaladoKelly Hicks06:51.6(82)16:33.5(84)24:36.9(84)29:34.6(84)
 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.09:41.908:03.404:57.7+11:11.7
85.TTLRJeannine Ozias07:00.9(84)17:12.6(85)26:00.1(85)31:06.9(85)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing10:11.708:47.505:06.8+12:44.0
86.COHSCherylanne Harvey08:22.6(86)19:28.2(86)29:33.9(86)34:48.8(86)
 Cohasset Maritime Institute11:05.610:05.705:14.9+16:25.9