Sun, 5:15 PM - Race 32 - MM F, M PR2, MM H 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.LUCEd IvesMM F01:35.5(1)03:15.4(1)04:57.4(1)06:40.4(1)
Lake Union Crew 01:35.501:39.901:41.901:43.127.3 spm
2.SDRCGlynn BolithoMM F01:41.4(2)03:23.2(2)05:04.5(2)06:46.7(2)+6.3
San Diego Rowing Club 01:41.401:41.801:41.301:42.229.0 spm
3.LRCNick CowanMM F01:43.4(4)03:26.8(3)05:08.7(3)06:47.5(3)+7.1
Lakeland Rowing Club 01:43.401:43.401:41.901:38.929.5 spm
4.Unaff.Bob BarnshawMM F01:43.5(5)03:27.1(4)05:11.1(4)06:54.7(4)+14.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:43.501:43.601:44.001:43.732.7 spm
5.PROEmanuele RomoliLMM F01:44.6(7)03:30.1(6)05:15.3(5)06:58.2(5)+17.8
Prosport Trento Italy 01:44.601:45.501:45.201:42.932.7 spm
6.Unaff.Kevin SigRistLMM F01:44.0(6)03:31.0(7)05:18.9(8)07:03.2(6)+22.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:44.001:47.001:47.901:44.332.2 spm
7.RGBCWalt KrawecMM H01:46.5(14)03:32.8(10)05:19.6(9)07:03.9(7)+23.5
Ridley Graduate Boat Club 01:46.501:46.301:46.801:44.430.0 spm
7.Unaff.Edward SmithMM F01:42.6(3)03:28.5(5)05:15.7(6)07:03.9(7)+23.5
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:42.601:45.901:47.201:48.235.5 spm
9.GGRCLarry O'TooleMM H01:45.8(11)03:32.2(8)05:18.5(7)07:04.1(9)+23.7
Gentle Giant Rowing Club 01:45.801:46.401:46.301:45.530.2 spm
10.PRAndrew PaulsonMM F01:46.0(12)03:32.9(11)05:20.4(11)07:06.0(10)+25.6
Power Rowing 01:46.001:46.901:47.501:45.731.2 spm
11.PBCGregory LoveMM F01:46.8(15)03:33.7(13)05:20.5(12)07:06.4(11)+26.0
Potomac Boat Club 01:46.801:46.901:46.801:45.930.7 spm
12.PBCGerry MurphyLMM F01:45.3(10)03:32.4(9)05:20.2(10)07:08.7(12)+28.3
Portora Boat Club 01:45.301:47.101:47.801:48.529.7 spm
13.LLRCrewPeter MitchellMM F01:46.1(13)03:34.3(14)05:22.8(13)07:11.3(13)+30.9
Long Lake Rowing Crew 01:46.101:48.201:48.501:48.528.8 spm
14.Unaff.Luther JonesMM H01:46.9(16)03:37.5(17)05:29.6(16)07:23.7(15)+43.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:46.901:50.601:52.101:54.127.5 spm
15.Unaff.George BrownMM F01:44.6(7)03:33.6(12)05:27.1(15)07:25.0(16)+44.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:44.601:49.001:53.401:58.029.4 spm
16.Unaff.Bud RockhillLMM F01:53.8(22)03:48.3(21)05:42.6(20)07:37.6(22)07:27.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:53.801:54.501:54.301:54.9corrected
-10.0
17.Unaff.Joseph CapitaniMM F01:45.2(9)03:39.3(18)05:35.0(17)07:29.0(17)+48.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:45.201:54.101:55.701:53.941.1 spm
18.Unaff.Tony GrangerMM F01:56.1(27)03:50.0(23)05:43.1(21)07:29.7(18)+49.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:56.101:53.901:53.101:46.731.7 spm
19.Unaff.Barry BraunMM F01:50.4(19)03:42.3(19)05:39.0(19)07:30.7(19)+50.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:50.401:51.901:56.701:51.635.0 spm
20.BEARobin SterkMM H01:52.7(20)03:44.7(20)05:37.9(18)07:32.9(20)+52.5
ERV Beatrix 01:52.701:52.001:53.201:54.930.0 spm
21.WICHHarold VeeserMM H01:55.7(26)03:50.1(24)05:44.4(22)07:36.0(21)+55.6
Wichita Rowing Association 01:55.701:54.401:54.301:51.532.5 spm
22.CCRIAlan RobinsonMM H01:54.7(23)03:49.8(22)05:45.2(23)07:39.5(23)+59.1
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. 01:54.701:55.101:55.401:54.325.2 spm
23.RMRCHans BrunnerMM H01:53.1(21)03:52.6(27)05:54.1(26)07:55.0(29)07:45.0
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 01:53.101:59.502:01.502:00.9corrected
-10.0
24.Unaff.Peter DreissigackerMM H01:56.9(28)03:54.6(28)05:54.8(27)07:45.6(24)+1:05.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:56.901:57.702:00.201:50.828.5 spm
25.Unaff.David GordonMM H01:55.3(25)03:51.7(25)05:47.9(24)07:45.8(25)+1:05.4
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:55.301:56.401:56.201:57.834.3 spm
26.GDRARichard PierceMM H01:54.8(24)03:51.9(26)05:52.6(25)07:51.8(26)+1:11.4
Greater Dayton Rowing Association 01:54.801:57.102:00.701:59.327.0 spm
27.Unaff.Byron ReevesMM H01:57.2(29)03:56.2(29)05:55.0(28)07:52.0(27)+1:11.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:57.201:59.001:58.801:56.929.8 spm
28.RNRMARAPeter BerrowMM F01:59.0(32)03:58.1(30)05:57.5(29)07:52.3(28)+1:11.9
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association 01:59.001:59.101:59.401:54.831.7 spm
29.CRIRick BaykoLMM H01:59.3(33)03:59.6(31)06:01.3(30)07:59.2(30)+1:18.8
Community Rowing, Inc. 01:59.302:00.302:01.601:58.032.2 spm
30.RCRJoseph BracewellMM H01:58.7(31)03:59.9(32)06:11.3(31)08:14.7(31)+1:34.3
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. 01:58.702:01.202:11.402:03.526.0 spm
31.SaladoPatrick WalshMM H02:02.3(34)04:11.6(34)06:24.5(33)08:34.7(32)+1:54.3
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. 02:02.302:09.302:12.902:10.129.2 spm
32.SRAThomas RyanMM H01:58.3(30)04:06.9(33)06:22.9(32)08:37.3(33)+1:56.9
Sagamore Rowing Association 01:58.302:08.602:16.002:14.531.0 spm
33.MHRAThomas GatesLMM H02:10.8(36)04:24.8(36)06:39.0(34)08:48.3(34)+2:07.9
Mid Hudson Rowing Association 02:10.802:14.002:14.202:09.325.5 spm
34.Ramsey TrimbleMM H02:02.4(35)04:20.0(35)06:40.0(35)09:00.4(35)+2:20.0
Unaffiliated 02:02.402:17.602:20.002:20.424.0 spm
35.Unaff.Bruce ChandlerMM H02:18.7(37)04:37.9(37)06:55.6(36)09:07.2(36)+2:26.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 02:18.702:19.202:17.702:11.728.5 spm
36.CRUfitHarold BorkowskiMM H02:29.5(38)04:55.2(38)07:21.0(37)09:44.7(37)+3:04.3
CRUfit 02:29.502:25.702:25.802:23.738.4 spm
ERCCharles RannellsMM F01:47.5(17)03:34.4(15)----
Edmonton Rowing Club 01:47.501:46.926.5 spm
COHSJohn Charles Buckley jrMM F   did not start
Cohasset Maritime Institute 
Unaff.Stuart JohnstonMM F   did not start
Unaffiliated (USA) 
MBRCPatrick WardM PR2   did not start
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club 
out of competition
OARRyan McCabeM U1901:48.6(18)03:36.4(16)05:26.2(14)07:14.2(14)+33.8
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) 01:48.601:47.801:49.801:48.128.3 spm