Sun, 9:00 AM - Race 1 - M85+, M80, M75, LM60, LM85+, LM80, M70, LM75, LM70, LM65, M60, M65 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.OBCOccoquan Boat ClubLM6001:44.2(1)03:28.0(1)05:12.2(1)06:55.6(1)
Paul Siebach 01:44.201:43.801:44.201:43.431.5 spm
2.GGRCGentle Giant Rowing ClubM7001:46.4(4)03:32.8(3)05:17.5(2)07:00.0(2)+4.4
Larry O'Toole 01:46.401:46.401:44.701:42.631.0 spm
3.EngineRmEngineRm Rowing LLCLM6501:46.3(3)03:32.4(2)05:18.2(3)07:02.6(3)+7.0
Tom Phillips 01:46.301:46.101:45.801:44.432.7 spm
4.THUNThunder Bay Rowing ClubLM6001:47.0(6)03:33.8(4)05:20.9(4)07:06.6(4)+11.0
Carl Goodwin 01:47.001:46.801:47.101:45.631.5 spm
5.Unaff.Unaffiliated (GBR)LM6501:47.5(7)03:36.2(5)05:24.9(5)07:13.5(5)+17.9
Eric Winterbottom 01:47.501:48.701:48.701:48.634.7 spm
6.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM6501:48.2(8)03:36.7(6)05:25.8(6)07:15.5(6)+19.9
David Spector 01:48.201:48.501:49.101:49.733.5 spm
7.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM7001:48.7(9)03:37.1(7)05:26.3(7)07:15.8(7)+20.2
Keith Colburn 01:48.701:48.401:49.201:49.530.3 spm
8.KMRCKent Mitchell Rowing ClubM7501:46.9(5)03:39.3(9)05:31.3(9)07:22.1(8)+26.5
Wyatt Hume 01:46.901:52.401:52.001:50.831.5 spm
9.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6501:49.6(10)03:40.9(10)05:33.8(10)07:23.3(9)+27.7
Kenneth Sheck 01:49.601:51.301:52.901:49.529.7 spm
10.DRCDallas Rowing ClubLM6501:54.3(17)03:52.8(21)05:40.2(14)07:26.2(10)+30.6
Patrick Hamner 01:54.301:58.501:47.401:45.930.2 spm
11.CCFCommonwealth CrossFitLM6001:45.6(2)03:37.4(8)05:30.8(8)07:26.4(11)+30.8
Douglas Borchard 01:45.601:51.801:53.401:55.730.2 spm
12.BPRCBerkeley Paddling & Rowing ClubLM7501:52.5(13)03:44.5(13)05:36.7(11)07:27.9(12)+32.3
Brian Tucker 01:52.501:52.001:52.201:51.129.2 spm
13.GLDNGolden OresLM6001:54.3(17)03:47.7(15)05:40.3(15)07:30.3(13)+34.7
Bud Rockhill 01:54.301:53.401:52.601:50.034.5 spm
14.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M7501:51.2(12)03:43.6(12)05:37.6(13)07:33.1(14)+37.5
Hans von Blanckensee 01:51.201:52.401:54.001:55.530.0 spm
15.GARGainesville Area Rowing, Inc.LM7001:49.6(10)03:43.0(11)05:37.5(12)07:34.0(15)+38.4
Don Davis 01:49.601:53.401:54.501:56.530.2 spm
16.CCRICape Cod Rowing, Inc.M7001:55.7(22)03:51.1(19)05:45.9(17)07:39.4(16)+43.8
Alan Robinson 01:55.701:55.401:54.801:53.625.2 spm
17.RCHRoyal Chester Rowing ClubLM6501:52.8(15)03:46.7(14)05:43.4(16)07:41.5(17)+45.9
Adam Wilson 01:52.801:53.901:56.701:58.131.0 spm
18.PRPower RowingM6001:56.0(23)03:53.1(22)05:49.1(21)07:43.0(18)+47.4
Gregg Leadley 01:56.001:57.101:56.001:53.932.0 spm
19.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.LM7001:56.0(23)03:51.5(20)05:46.9(18)07:43.3(19)+47.7
Rick Bayko 01:56.001:55.501:55.401:56.436.0 spm
20.WWRAWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.M6501:54.6(19)03:50.3(17)05:48.3(20)07:43.5(20)+47.9
Stephen Mascioli 01:54.601:55.701:58.001:55.132.2 spm
21.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.LM6001:54.9(21)03:50.6(18)05:48.1(19)07:45.8(21)+50.2
Ed Murphy 01:54.901:55.701:57.501:57.737.3 spm
22.AMaZeTeam AmazeLM7501:57.0(26)03:55.0(23)05:52.7(23)07:50.6(22)+55.0
Hugh Pite 01:57.001:58.001:57.701:58.028.7 spm
23.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.LM6001:53.9(16)03:50.0(16)05:49.6(22)07:52.3(23)+56.7
Frederick Hewett 01:53.901:56.101:59.602:02.728.7 spm
24.AMSKAmoskeag Rowing ClubM7501:54.6(19)03:56.3(25)05:58.8(24)07:56.4(24)+1:00.8
Michael Shields 01:54.602:01.702:02.501:57.727.0 spm
25.GIRCGreenville Indoor Rowing ClubLM8001:58.2(28)03:58.7(27)05:59.9(25)07:58.9(25)+1:03.3
Dave Watts 01:58.202:00.502:01.201:58.930.5 spm
26.CBCCambridge Boat ClubLM6502:00.9(31)04:03.5(32)06:05.8(30)08:03.3(26)+1:07.7
Peter Foley 02:00.902:02.602:02.301:57.438.5 spm
27.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.M7002:00.1(29)04:00.1(28)06:01.1(26)08:03.9(27)+1:08.3
Clifford Scott 02:00.102:00.002:01.002:02.830.3 spm
28.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM6502:01.5(33)04:03.2(31)06:06.1(31)08:04.2(28)+1:08.6
Gary Gallagher 02:01.502:01.702:02.901:58.127.2 spm
29.PRPower RowingLM7502:00.8(30)04:02.3(30)06:04.1(28)08:05.0(29)+1:09.4
Stanley Sneider 02:00.802:01.502:01.802:00.932.0 spm
30.QRCQuinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.LM7002:02.5(34)04:04.3(33)06:06.2(32)08:05.6(30)+1:10.0
Pete White 02:02.502:01.802:01.901:59.527.5 spm
31.COOPCooper Rowing ClubM7501:56.3(25)03:55.7(24)06:01.7(27)08:08.0(31)+1:12.4
John Master 01:56.301:59.402:06.002:06.330.7 spm
32.CCMRCape Cod Masters RowingM8001:57.9(27)04:00.5(29)06:04.6(29)08:11.8(32)+1:16.2
Alan McClennen 01:57.902:02.602:04.102:07.133.5 spm
33.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M7001:52.6(14)03:56.7(26)06:08.9(33)08:19.5(33)+1:23.9
Jim Wipff 01:52.602:04.102:12.202:10.629.9 spm
34.CRUfitCRUfitM8002:01.4(32)04:06.6(34)06:13.9(34)08:19.8(34)+1:24.2
David W Vastine 02:01.402:05.202:07.302:06.030.5 spm
35.CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.M7002:06.3(35)04:12.5(35)06:20.8(35)08:28.7(35)+1:33.1
Hugh Scott 02:06.302:06.202:08.302:07.829.7 spm
36.LBRALong Beach Rowing AssociationLM7502:09.4(37)04:18.2(36)06:29.9(36)08:35.5(36)+1:39.9
John Allen 02:09.402:08.802:11.702:05.629.0 spm
37.CasitasLake Casitas Rowing AssociationLM85+02:12.7(40)04:25.3(38)06:37.3(38)08:46.7(37)+1:51.1
Don Tanhauser 02:12.702:12.602:12.002:09.430.2 spm
38.CRUfitCRUfitLM8002:06.8(36)04:20.1(37)06:35.3(37)08:51.3(38)+1:55.7
Roy Egawa 02:06.802:13.302:15.202:16.026.5 spm
39.CRUfitCRUfitM7502:12.3(39)04:28.0(39)06:42.5(39)08:51.7(39)+1:56.1
Paul Mcdonald 02:12.302:15.702:14.502:09.126.5 spm
40.BBBBBuilding Bridges Building Boats Inc.M7002:11.9(38)04:32.2(42)06:48.7(41)08:55.6(40)+2:00.0
David Hardy 02:11.902:20.302:16.502:07.036.9 spm
41.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M7502:14.3(42)04:30.9(41)06:44.8(40)08:56.4(41)+2:00.8
Peter Staecker 02:14.302:16.602:13.902:11.625.0 spm
42.CasitasLake Casitas Rowing AssociationLM8002:13.1(41)04:29.2(40)07:00.7(42)09:32.0(42)+2:36.4
David Harralson 02:13.102:16.102:31.502:31.322.9 spm
43.RMRCRocky Mountain Rowing ClubLM85+02:15.8(43)04:39.9(43)07:10.2(43)09:32.4(43)+2:36.8
Dean Smith 02:15.802:24.102:30.302:22.227.0 spm
44.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M85+02:18.6(44)04:42.5(44)07:11.7(44)09:33.2(44)+2:37.6
George Demeritt 02:18.602:23.902:29.202:21.427.3 spm
45.RNYRow New YorkM7002:22.7(45)04:53.2(45)07:25.5(45)09:57.2(45)+3:01.6
Jenaro Colon-Rodriguez 02:22.702:30.502:32.302:31.826.2 spm
46.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M85+02:40.3(46)05:18.1(46)07:52.8(46)10:18.4(46)+3:22.8
Karl Balogh 02:40.302:37.802:34.702:25.628.0 spm
BRCNorth Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing CenterM80   did not start
Ned Harris 
AMRCAncient Mariners Rowing ClubM75   did not start
William Pitlick 
CBCCambridge Boat ClubM75   did not start
Roger Borggaard 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
William Drislane 
PRPower RowingM60   did not start
Geoffrey Chasin 
NRCNoank Rowing Club, Inc.M60   did not start
Phil Butta 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
Mark Lewis 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (CAN)M70   did not start
Kevin Jones 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M70   did not start
Leroy Walker 
CRICommunity Rowing, Inc.M70   did not start
Wayne Thompsonso 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M75   did not start
Howard Zaitchick