Sat, 10:50 - Race 109 - M30 2000m Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRGreat Britain01:30.5(1)03:02.0(1)04:34.7(1)06:06.7(1)
James Wade 01:30.501:31.501:32.701:32.032.0 spm
2.GBRIsenhurst01:39.9(7)03:22.0(5)05:04.6(5)06:39.3(2)+32.6
Alex Purcell 01:39.901:42.101:42.601:34.627.2 spm
3.GBRGreat Britain01:39.5(5)03:22.2(6)05:05.5(6)06:45.1(3)+38.4
Arron-Oliver Pritchard 01:39.501:42.701:43.301:39.535.3 spm
4.GBRBirmingham Rowing Club01:39.8(6)03:22.5(7)05:06.1(7)06:48.5(4)+41.8
David White 01:39.801:42.701:43.601:42.529.7 spm
5.IRLSt Michaels Rowing Club, Dun Laoghaire01:43.2(10)03:26.2(8)05:08.7(8)06:48.9(5)+42.2
David Cullen 01:43.201:43.001:42.501:40.229.0 spm
6.GBRGreat Britain01:45.1(12)03:29.6(11)05:13.4(10)06:56.0(6)+49.3
David Garrad 01:45.101:44.501:43.801:42.529.2 spm
7.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:45.1(12)03:31.5(12)05:16.9(11)06:58.6(7)+51.9
Jake Dolphin 01:45.101:46.401:45.401:41.728.5 spm
8.GBRGreat Britain01:42.5(9)03:32.2(13)05:23.2(12)08:00.0(8)+1:53.3
Andy Neat 
9.GBRRowbots01:38.9(4)03:19.4(4)04:59.4(3)--(9)
Adam Hunt 01:38.901:40.501:40.001:40.0
USAUnited States01:43.4(11)03:29.1(10)--did not finish
Robin Rathmell 
GBRRoyal Navy01:37.1(2)03:17.3(2)04:59.1(2)did not finish
Ade Long 
GBRGreat Britain01:38.1(3)03:19.0(3)05:01.1(4)did not finish
Andrew Macalister Hall 
AUSAustralia01:41.2(8)03:27.5(9)05:12.9(9)did not finish
Daniel Hosking 
GBRStar Club   did not start
Dave Kempsell 
GBRSt Andrew Boat Club   did not start
Andy Dobson 
GBRTeam Commando Spirit   did not start
Tristan Lark 
GBRCrabtree Boat Club   did not start
Christopher Le Neve Foster 
LUXLuxembourg   did not start
Bob Scharfe 
GBRCore Collective   did not start
Carl Van Heerden 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Richard Lewis 

Sat, 11:00 - Race 110 - M30 2000m Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRRow Elite01:34.2(1)03:09.9(1)04:46.9(1)06:25.1(1)
Chris Power 
2.GBRSt Andrew Boat Club01:35.5(3)03:13.4(2)04:54.9(3)06:31.4(2)+6.3
Colin Williamson 
3.GBRGreat Britain01:39.6(9)03:18.6(6)04:56.7(4)06:31.7(3)+6.6
Jarek Olszowka 
4.GBRParrs Priory01:35.0(2)03:13.9(3)04:54.5(2)06:33.6(4)+8.5
Matt Peel 01:35.001:38.901:40.601:39.133.2 spm
5.GBRGreat Britain01:39.5(8)03:18.9(7)04:58.9(5)06:37.4(5)+12.3
Antony Purser 
6.SVKVK Slávia STU Bratislava01:37.1(4)03:18.1(4)05:00.4(6)06:40.7(6)+15.6
Matej Čambal 
7.GBRGreat Britain01:38.8(6)03:20.0(8)05:03.0(7)06:42.9(7)+17.8
Steve Butler 
8.GBRTideway Scullers School01:40.8(11)03:22.3(9)05:03.6(8)06:45.5(8)+20.4
Kieran Clark 01:40.801:41.501:41.301:41.928.2 spm
9.GBRGreat Britain01:39.4(7)03:23.7(10)05:08.6(10)06:52.2(9)+27.1
Mathew Ormian 
10.GBRCrossFit Fort Ashton, Bristol01:37.1(4)03:18.4(5)05:04.2(9)06:53.2(10)+28.1
Tristan Fowler 01:37.101:41.301:45.801:49.029.0 spm
11.GBRGreat Britain01:39.7(10)03:24.1(11)05:10.2(11)06:54.1(11)+29.0
Ashley Trice 
12.GBRRoyal Air Force01:43.7(12)03:29.9(12)05:15.1(13)06:54.7(12)+29.6
Luke Tudor 01:43.701:46.201:45.201:39.530.7 spm
13.GBRTrentham Boat Club01:45.0(13)03:30.0(13)05:14.5(12)06:58.2(13)+33.1
Simon Tomkins 01:45.001:45.001:44.501:43.629.7 spm
GBRCrossFit Glacier/Esprit   did not start
David Rackstraw 
IRLMolesey Boat Club   did not start
Shane Mcdermott 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Simon Norton 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Gareth Evans 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Scott Anthony Martin 

Sat, 15:00 - Race 133 - M U23, LM U23, LM 2000m Final A, Heat

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRYale CollegeM U23 2000m01:31.3(1)03:03.7(1)04:38.0(1)06:08.1(1)
Miles Beeson 
2.GBRUpper Thames Rowing ClubM U23 2000m01:33.3(2)03:06.7(2)04:39.3(2)06:11.4(2)+3.3
Calum Farwell 01:33.301:33.401:32.601:32.134.7 spm
3.GBRNewcastle University Boat ClubM U23 2000m01:33.6(3)03:09.1(3)04:45.7(3)06:19.0(3)+10.9
Alexander Milne 01:33.601:35.501:36.601:33.232.5 spm
4.GBRLeicester Rowing ClubLM 2000m01:36.5(4)03:12.7(4)04:48.9(4)06:24.4(4)+16.3
Matthew Bowles 01:36.501:36.201:36.201:35.636.0 spm
5.GBRCardiff University Rowing ClubLM U23 2000m01:37.1(5)03:14.7(5)04:55.1(5)06:34.5(5)+26.4
Harry Neame 01:37.101:37.601:40.401:39.434.5 spm
6.GBRLady Margaret Boat ClubM U23 2000m01:39.1(6)03:19.2(7)04:59.6(7)06:38.3(6)+30.2
Harry Fieldhouse 01:39.101:40.101:40.401:38.830.7 spm
7.GBRLady Margaret Boat ClubM U23 2000m01:39.5(7)03:19.1(6)04:59.3(6)06:38.4(7)+30.3
Sam Kitto 01:39.501:39.601:40.201:39.130.2 spm
8.GBRIndependentM U23 2000m01:40.1(8)03:22.9(8)05:08.7(8)06:52.1(8)+44.0
Richard Sampson 01:40.101:42.801:45.801:43.332.0 spm
9.GBRDerby Rowing ClubM U23 2000m01:41.8(9)03:25.4(9)05:10.0(9)06:53.0(9)+44.9
Elliot Mcfarlane 01:41.801:43.601:44.601:43.029.7 spm
10.GBRAnglia Ruskin University Boat ClubLM U23 2000m01:45.4(10)03:31.2(10)05:17.9(10)07:03.6(10)+55.5
Rohan Hodgson 01:45.401:45.801:46.701:45.830.5 spm
11.GBRBirmingham Rowing ClubLM 2000m01:46.7(11)03:37.6(11)05:30.5(11)07:24.5(11)+1:16.4
Adeel Ali 01:46.701:50.901:52.901:54.032.5 spm
out of competition
GBRBradford ARCLM U23 2000m   did not start
Aidan Silcock 
GBRGreat BritainLM 2000m   did not start
Josh Coyne 

M30 2000m Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference

M30 2000m Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRGreat Britain01:29.7(1)03:01.0(1)04:34.1(1)06:05.9(1)
James Wade 01:29.701:31.301:33.101:31.731.8 spm
2.GBRRow Elite01:32.0(2)03:05.5(2)04:40.1(2)06:15.3(2)+9.4
Chris Power 01:32.001:33.501:34.601:35.333.5 spm
3.GBRSt Andrew Boat Club01:33.8(3)03:10.1(4)04:45.5(4)06:16.2(3)+10.3
Colin Williamson 01:33.801:36.301:35.401:30.733.7 spm
4.GBRGreat Britain01:34.3(5)03:09.3(3)04:44.5(3)06:18.8(4)+12.9
Jarek Olszowka 01:34.301:35.001:35.201:34.332.2 spm
5.GBRParrs Priory01:35.4(6)03:13.8(5)04:53.7(5)06:31.6(5)+25.7
Matt Peel 01:35.401:38.401:39.901:38.033.7 spm
6.GBRGreat Britain01:38.6(7)03:17.4(7)04:56.5(6)06:34.0(6)+28.1
Antony Purser 01:38.601:38.801:39.101:37.530.5 spm
7.GBRTideway Scullers School01:40.1(12)03:20.6(9)05:00.1(7)06:39.1(7)+33.2
Kieran Clark 01:40.101:40.501:39.501:39.029.7 spm
8.GBRGreat Britain01:38.9(8)03:19.5(8)05:01.5(8)06:40.3(8)+34.4
Steve Butler 01:38.901:40.601:42.001:38.730.0 spm
9.GBRGreat Britain01:39.5(9)03:22.1(11)05:05.4(11)06:44.4(9)+38.5
Arron-Oliver Pritchard 01:39.501:42.601:43.301:39.034.5 spm
10.IRLSt Michaels Rowing Club, Dun Laoghaire01:41.3(14)03:23.6(13)05:05.2(10)06:45.9(10)+40.0
David Cullen 01:41.301:42.301:41.601:40.731.2 spm
11.GBRCrossFit Fort Ashton, Bristol01:39.5(9)03:20.8(10)05:03.4(9)06:46.2(11)+40.3
Tristan Fowler 01:39.501:41.301:42.601:42.828.2 spm
12.GBRBirmingham Rowing Club01:39.9(11)03:23.0(12)05:09.0(12)06:52.6(12)+46.7
David White 01:39.901:43.101:46.001:43.629.5 spm
13.GBRGreat Britain01:40.1(12)03:24.9(14)05:09.9(13)06:53.7(13)+47.8
Mathew Ormian 01:40.101:44.801:45.001:43.829.8 spm
14.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:43.2(15)03:29.0(15)05:13.5(15)06:56.0(14)+50.1
Jake Dolphin 01:43.201:45.801:44.501:42.429.7 spm
15.SVKVK Slávia STU Bratislava01:34.2(4)03:15.8(6)05:10.8(14)07:05.2(15)+59.3
Matej Čambal 01:34.201:41.601:55.001:54.332.9 spm
16.GBRGreat Britain01:43.3(16)03:33.6(16)05:26.3(16)07:17.8(16)+1:11.9
Andy Neat 01:43.301:50.301:52.701:51.326.2 spm
GBRRowbots   did not start
Adam Hunt 
GBRIsenhurst   did not start
Alex Purcell 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
Ashley Trice 
GBRRoyal Air Force   did not start
Luke Tudor 
GBRGreat Britain   did not start
David Garrad 
GBRTrentham Boat Club   did not start
Simon Tomkins