Sat, 11:10 - Race 111 - M55 2000m Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

lanecodecrew
stroke
[1]GBRStratford upon Avon Boat Club
Trevor Tiller
[2]GBRMAD Team (Broxbourne)
Stephen Turner
[3]ITAItaliana Fitness
Massimo Galletti
[4]USAThe Eight Oarsemen of The Apocalypse
Kristin Ellis
[5]GBRWarwick Boat Club
Malcolm Griffin
[6]GBRGreat Britain
Martin Graham
[7]GBRThornton Dale Squash Club
Mike Rooney
[8]IRLDalkey Rowing Club, Dublin
Barry Martin
[9]GBRGreat Britain
Jerome Abelman
[10]GBRGreat Britain
Rom Micklem
[11]BRAPassauna Rowing Club
Denis Norton Raby
[12]BRAFederação Paranaense de Remo
Edson Pereira Ache Júnior
[13]GBRHollingworth Lake Rowing Club
Craig Diver
[14]USAUnited States
Bob More

Sat, 11:20 - Race 112 - M55 2000m Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

lanecodecrew
stroke
[1]GBRCity of Bristol Rowing Club
Gareth Evans
[2]GBRMAD Team Indoor Rowing Club
Andrew Sangster
[3]GBRSteepholme Pirates
Shaun Callaghan
[4]GBRLakeland Rowing Club
David Pratt
[5]GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing Club
Hal Appleyard
[6]USAUnited States
Cesar Maiorino
[7]GBRMinerva Bath Rowing Club
Francis Haysom
[8]GBRGreat Britain
Philip Mundie
[9]GBRGreat Britain
Chris Taylor Reed
[10]GBRGreat Britain
Nick Websdell
[11]NZLNew Zealand
Richard Shaw
[12]GBRGreat Britain
Greg Andrews
[13]USAYMCA
David Whitehurst

Sun, 11:10 - Race 211 - M55 2000m Final A

lanecodecrew
stroke
[1]GBRMAD Team Indoor Rowing Club
Andrew Sangster
[2]GBRCity of Bristol Rowing Club
Gareth Evans
[3]USAThe Eight Oarsemen of The Apocalypse
Kristin Ellis
[4]GBRWarwick Boat Club
Malcolm Griffin
[5]GBRLakeland Rowing Club
David Pratt
[6]GBRSteepholme Pirates
Shaun Callaghan
[7]GBRMAD Team (Broxbourne)
Stephen Turner
[8]IRLDalkey Rowing Club, Dublin
Barry Martin
[9]GBRMinerva Bath Rowing Club
Francis Haysom
[10]USAUnited States
Cesar Maiorino
[11]GBRGreat Britain
Jerome Abelman
[12]ITAItaliana Fitness
Massimo Galletti
[13]GBRGreat Britain
Rom Micklem
[14]GBRGreat Britain
Chris Taylor Reed
[15]GBRStratford upon Avon Boat Club
Trevor Tiller
[16]BRAPassauna Rowing Club
Denis Norton Raby
[17]GBRGreat Britain
Nick Websdell
[18]GBRHollingworth Lake Rowing Club
Craig Diver
[19]GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing Club
Hal Appleyard
[20]GBRThornton Dale Squash Club
Mike Rooney
[21]GBRGreat Britain
Philip Mundie