[142] M55 (2000m): 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.Team GERTeam Germany01:36.8(1)03:13.7(1)04:51.1(1)06:28.4(1)
Johannes Marx 01:36.801:36.901:37.401:37.234.5 spm
2.Team GERTeam Germany01:38.0(4)03:15.7(3)04:53.4(2)06:30.0(2)+1.6
Michael Hartmann 01:38.001:37.701:37.701:36.633.0 spm
3.Team GBRTeam GB01:37.6(2)03:16.1(4)04:54.1(3)06:30.6(3)+2.2
David Scott 01:37.601:38.501:38.001:36.532.0 spm
4.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:37.6(2)03:15.2(2)04:56.8(4)06:41.4(4)+13.0
Drew Dunlap 01:37.601:37.601:41.601:44.529.8 spm
5.CURClub Universitario de Regatas - PERÚ01:42.0(6)03:24.1(5)05:05.1(5)06:45.0(5)+16.6
Cesar Cruz 01:42.001:42.101:41.001:39.833.0 spm
6.SUB7SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club01:42.7(10)03:25.8(8)05:08.9(7)06:51.1(6)+22.7
Steve Richie 01:42.701:43.101:43.101:42.228.2 spm
7.SDRCSan Diego Rowing Club01:42.6(8)03:24.4(6)05:06.9(6)06:52.4(7)+24.0
Glynn Bolitho 01:42.601:41.801:42.501:45.632.5 spm
8.SUB7SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club01:43.7(11)03:27.4(10)05:11.7(10)06:52.8(8)+24.4
Rick Duffield 01:43.701:43.701:44.301:41.229.3 spm
9.GIRCGreenville Indoor Rowing Club01:42.6(8)03:26.1(9)05:09.9(9)06:53.4(9)+25.0
John Obermeier 01:42.601:43.501:43.801:43.426.7 spm
10.Team GERTeam Germany01:40.1(5)03:24.7(7)05:09.8(8)06:54.6(10)+26.2
Jorg Jeske 01:40.101:44.601:45.101:44.829.0 spm
11.SausaClub de Regatas Sausalito01:44.7(13)03:30.2(13)05:17.2(12)07:04.1(11)+35.7
Luis Opazo 01:44.701:45.501:47.001:46.932.5 spm
12.MxRemoméxico01:44.5(12)03:28.4(11)05:15.5(11)07:05.5(12)+37.1
Enrique Mongelos Pankow 01:44.501:43.901:47.101:50.028.7 spm
13.Team GERTeam Germany01:42.2(7)03:28.4(11)05:18.3(13)07:09.1(13)+40.7
Henning Schramm 01:42.201:46.201:49.901:50.826.2 spm
14.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:50.2(16)03:40.3(16)05:29.2(16)07:13.7(14)+45.3
Dan Leff 01:50.201:50.101:48.901:44.529.5 spm
15.CasitasLake Casitas Rowing Association01:47.8(14)03:37.1(15)05:27.2(15)07:14.3(15)+45.9
Jeff Kirby 01:47.801:49.301:50.101:47.029.2 spm
16.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:48.5(15)03:36.5(14)05:25.9(14)07:15.2(16)+46.8
Russell Schatz 01:48.501:48.001:49.401:49.331.0 spm
17.FRAFrench Rowing01:51.0(18)03:41.8(17)05:32.2(17)07:17.1(17)+48.7
Thierry Louvet 01:51.001:50.801:50.401:44.824.2 spm
18.FRAFrench Rowing01:52.8(21)03:46.2(19)05:39.4(19)07:28.6(18)+1:00.2
Vicent Busser 01:52.801:53.401:53.201:49.227.2 spm
19.NSBRNewport Sea Base Rowing01:50.7(17)03:43.5(18)05:37.0(18)07:29.4(19)+1:01.0
Scott Gordon 01:50.701:52.801:53.501:52.329.0 spm
20.Unaff.Unaffiliated (FRA)01:52.4(19)03:47.3(20)05:42.8(20)07:38.9(20)+1:10.5
Pilon Laurent 01:52.401:54.901:55.501:56.230.3 spm
21.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:52.9(22)03:52.0(22)05:49.6(21)07:43.8(21)+1:15.4
Ken Carmel 01:52.901:59.101:57.601:54.231.7 spm
22.RoworxRoworx Fitness01:52.6(20)03:50.5(21)05:50.1(22)07:46.5(22)+1:18.1
Matthew Costantino 01:52.601:57.901:59.601:56.433.2 spm
23.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)02:09.1(23)04:38.4(23)07:19.5(23)09:39.7(23)+3:11.3
Neil Lennertz 02:09.102:29.302:41.102:20.230.7 spm
RCRCRiver City Rowing Club   did not start
Joel Griffith 
RNRMARARoyal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association   did not start
Collin Leiba 
LBRALong Beach Rowing Association   did not start
James Pagnanelli 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)   did not start
Michael Oguin