Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[040] M50+ 4702 meter

Show race on map

pos.codecrew
stroke
numberRiversideWeld
interval
CBC
interval
4702m
interval
difference
1.WideRussell Cone03:09.6(1)07:39.5(1)11:36.6(1)14:01.5(1)
 Wide Load Boat Club04:29.903:57.102:24.9
2.SHANHenrik Merz03:25.6(2)08:09.3(2)12:11.2(2)14:39.4(2)
 Shandon Boat Club04:43.704:01.902:28.2+37.9
3.GBRRay Panek03:39.2(4)08:53.3(5)12:36.7(4)15:03.7(3)
 Great Bay Rowing05:14.103:43.402:27.0+1:02.2
4.PGNAndrew Turner03:28.7(3)08:19.6(3)12:30.0(3)15:07.8(4)
 Pengwern Boat Club04:50.904:10.402:37.8+1:06.3
5.TCJeremy Page03:49.2(8)08:49.6(4)13:03.5(5)15:36.1(5)
 Tyrian Club05:00.404:13.902:32.6+1:34.6
6.PRCNathan Wilson03:48.6(7)09:06.3(6)13:33.3(6)16:18.0(6)
 Partez Rowing Club05:17.704:27.002:44.7+2:16.5
7.WMNSBCCd Riches03:59.1(12)09:26.4(10)14:06.8(8)16:52.6(7)
 Westminster School Boat Club05:27.304:40.402:45.8+2:51.1
8.GlebeAdam Ramshaw03:46.2(6)09:10.8(7)14:01.2(7)16:56.9(8)
 Glebe Rowing Club05:24.604:50.402:55.7+2:55.4
9.PGNGary Dee03:52.0(10)09:24.3(8)14:09.2(9)17:12.6(9)
 Pengwern Boat Club05:32.304:44.903:03.4+3:11.1
10.SCRCTed Pytlar03:41.0(5)09:33.0(11)14:31.5(11)17:25.3(10)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club05:52.004:58.502:53.8+3:23.8
11.612eJames Dundon03:51.2(9)09:25.5(9)14:25.8(10)17:35.2(11)
 612endurance Racing05:34.305:00.303:09.4+3:33.7
12.DeasChristopher Garrett04:08.8(17)09:48.6(14)14:39.9(12)17:37.3(12)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club05:39.804:51.302:57.4+3:35.8
13.ARJacob Christian Lindegaard03:56.9(11)09:49.5(15)14:48.6(14)17:39.6(13)
 Aarhus Roklub05:52.604:59.102:51.0+3:38.1
14.TDRCGregory Klingsporn04:00.0(13)09:38.8(12)14:43.5(13)17:51.5(14)
 Twin Donut Rowing Club05:38.805:04.703:08.0+3:50.0
15.SCRCJuergen Rahtz04:01.6(14)09:45.3(13)14:59.5(15)17:52.9(15)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club05:43.705:14.202:53.4+3:51.4
16.SCRCRaymond Hill04:08.7(16)10:00.9(17)15:00.9(16)18:03.5(16)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club05:52.205:00.003:02.6+4:02.0
17.MCRAScott Hornney04:12.5(19)09:52.7(16)15:02.4(17)18:13.7(17)
 Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association05:40.205:09.703:11.3+4:12.2
18.SCRCDavid Gallagher04:11.9(18)10:05.5(19)15:13.1(18)18:25.9(18)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club05:53.605:07.603:12.8+4:24.4
19.CBCGreg Myhr04:16.9(21)10:14.5(21)15:23.1(20)18:33.5(19)
 Cambridge Boat Club05:57.605:08.603:10.4+4:32.0
20.MCRABraden Bohrmann04:13.2(20)10:11.7(20)15:24.8(21)18:38.1(20)
 Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association05:58.505:13.103:13.3+4:36.6
21.BIACJon Carlson04:08.6(15)10:02.0(18)15:17.3(19)18:38.2(21)
 Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)05:53.405:15.303:20.9+4:36.7
22.UndineFrank Rowe04:22.0(26)10:28.6(23)15:41.7(22)18:55.7(22)
 Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia06:06.605:13.103:14.0+4:54.2
23.GCRACharlie Gagliano04:21.3(25)10:29.1(24)15:44.5(23)19:03.3(23)
 Greater Columbus Rowing Association06:07.805:15.403:18.8+5:01.8
24.PVRCBengt-Olaf Schneider04:18.4(22)10:39.5(25)16:07.1(26)19:05.3(24)
 Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club06:21.105:27.602:58.2+5:03.8
25.UnionEric Goldberg04:36.8(31)10:52.7(28)16:09.2(27)19:26.4(25)
 Union Boat Club06:15.905:16.503:17.2+5:24.9
26.PGNRichard Barnes04:20.4(23)10:27.4(22)15:45.4(24)19:31.9(26)
 Pengwern Boat Club06:07.005:18.003:46.5+5:30.4
27.CBCBlair Crawford04:38.9(34)10:52.8(29)16:16.5(29)19:34.8(27)
 Cambridge Boat Club06:13.905:23.703:18.3+5:33.3
28.EGBCMarc Monplaisir04:49.8(45)11:21.2(38)16:27.8(32)19:35.7(28)
 Ever Green Boat Club, Inc06:31.405:06.603:07.9+5:34.2
29.Unaff.Patrick Riordan04:37.9(32)10:59.4(31)16:22.8(31)19:44.8(29)
 Unaffiliated (USA)06:21.505:23.403:22.0+5:43.3
30.RCPierre Gacioch04:21.1(24)10:41.8(26)16:13.2(28)19:45.2(30)
 Rowing Club Société des Regattes Parisiennes06:20.705:31.403:32.0+5:43.7
31.DEEPCNorman Stewart04:47.6(44)11:02.8(33)16:18.9(30)19:50.4(31)
 Deep Cove Rowing Club06:15.205:16.103:31.5+5:48.9
32.MIRHAnthony Touzard04:34.4(29)10:53.8(30)16:37.5(33)19:53.5(32)
 Miami International RowHouse06:19.405:43.703:16.0+5:52.0
33.SLORCJaime Bea04:33.0(28)11:01.4(32)16:40.1(34)19:59.7(33)
 SLO Rowing Club06:28.405:38.703:19.6+5:58.2
34.SDRCRichard Cosgrove04:38.7(33)11:07.9(34)16:43.8(35)20:07.9(34)
 San Diego Rowing Club06:29.205:35.903:24.1+6:06.4
35.YrraYrraAndrew Gray04:50.1(47)11:21.3(39)16:47.1(36)20:18.1(35)
 Yarra Yarra Rowing Club06:31.205:25.803:31.0+6:16.6
36.SaladoBrian McDermott04:44.3(38)11:21.5(40)16:57.0(37)20:19.9(36)
 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.06:37.205:35.503:22.9+6:18.4
37.MIRHFrancisco Viacava04:43.9(37)11:12.5(35)17:02.1(40)20:22.9(37)
 Miami International RowHouse06:28.605:49.603:20.8+6:21.4
38.UnionBob Mannino04:47.2(40)11:22.9(41)16:59.6(39)20:26.9(38)
 Union Boat Club06:35.705:36.703:27.3+6:25.4
39.UTHJoss Adams04:42.9(36)10:46.5(27)15:59.1(25)20:28.5(39)
 Upper Thames Rowing Club06:03.605:12.604:29.4+6:27.0
40.HRRCScott Smith04:28.6(27)11:25.2(42)16:58.3(38)20:33.9(40)
 Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.06:56.605:33.103:35.6+6:32.4
41.BLDRJoe Linhoff04:52.5(50)11:39.9(45)17:18.5(43)20:46.3(41)
 Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.06:47.405:38.603:27.8+6:44.8
42.PBRAAndreas Schotter04:42.0(35)11:18.5(37)17:07.4(41)20:50.3(42)
 Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.06:36.505:48.903:42.9+6:48.8
43.RCRobert Coale04:34.6(30)11:18.3(36)17:07.8(42)20:52.4(43)
 Rowing Club Société des Regattes Parisiennes06:43.705:49.503:44.6+6:50.9
44.FRAThomas Sibson04:47.2(40)11:34.9(44)17:22.7(44)20:55.1(44)
 Fairmount Rowing Association06:47.705:47.803:32.4+6:53.6
45.CMCCPiers Barker04:49.8(45)11:29.0(43)17:26.4(45)21:01.9(45)
 Carolina Masters Crew Club06:39.205:57.403:35.5+7:00.4
46.NBCEric Hagberg04:56.4(54)11:46.8(50)17:38.1(47)21:07.3(46)
 Nereid Boat Club, Inc.06:50.405:51.303:29.2+7:05.8
47.QRCHeri Sontgerath04:51.6(49)11:42.2(47)17:32.7(46)21:09.3(47)
 Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.06:50.605:50.503:36.6+7:07.8
48.UVRFRoelof Versteeg04:53.4(51)11:44.2(49)17:39.8(48)21:19.3(48)
 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation06:50.805:55.603:39.5+7:17.8
49.VIRCChad Magnuson04:57.6(57)11:53.5(54)17:50.2(54)21:20.4(49)
 Vashon Island Rowing Club06:55.905:56.703:30.2+7:18.9
50.PBCJerome Socolovsky04:54.2(53)11:50.1(52)17:48.4(49)21:23.0(50)
 Potomac Boat Club06:55.905:58.303:34.6+7:21.5
51.SDRCJackie Lai05:02.9(61)11:57.5(58)17:49.4(50)21:24.2(51)
 San Diego Rowing Club06:54.605:51.903:34.8+7:22.7
52.RFOle Kongsbak05:01.2(60)11:51.2(53)17:50.0(52)21:28.5(52)
 Roklubben furesøen06:50.005:58.803:38.5+7:27.0
53.DurbanMark Burgess05:01.1(59)11:56.6(56)17:55.9(57)21:30.6(53)
 Durban Rowing Club06:55.505:59.303:34.7+7:29.1
54.DRRJeff Nelson04:51.2(48)11:40.2(46)17:50.7(55)21:33.3(54)
 Daly Rink Rowers06:49.006:10.503:42.6+7:31.8
55.DEEPCKimmis Chow05:19.3(69)12:08.1(62)17:50.0(52)21:37.1(55)
 Deep Cove Rowing Club06:48.805:41.903:47.1+7:35.6
56.PRCMitsutoshi Yamamoto04:47.2(40)11:43.2(48)17:53.5(56)21:39.4(56)
 Partez Rowing Club06:56.006:10.303:45.9+7:37.9
57.VCRCKenneth Kozel04:47.2(40)11:55.5(55)17:49.7(51)21:40.0(57)
 Victoria City Rowing Club07:08.305:54.203:50.3+7:38.5
58.GMRKenneth Novak05:08.5(65)12:12.9(64)18:07.8(60)21:47.7(58)
 Green Mountain Rowing Club07:04.405:54.903:39.9+7:46.2
59.SDRCWilson Lai05:02.9(61)12:01.9(60)18:04.2(59)21:48.5(59)
 San Diego Rowing Club06:59.006:02.303:44.3+7:47.0
60.MIRHDiego Fuica04:57.0(56)12:04.2(61)18:08.4(61)21:48.9(60)
 Miami International RowHouse07:07.206:04.203:40.5+7:47.4
61.CRCTimothy Bukowski04:56.4(54)12:01.4(59)18:09.8(62)21:55.2(61)
 CHAOS Rowing07:05.006:08.403:45.4+7:53.7
62.ARCJohn Jones05:09.5(66)12:12.6(63)18:26.6(64)22:05.4(62)
 Austin Rowing Club07:03.106:14.003:38.8+8:03.9
63.LLVRCChris Palmquist04:45.6(39)11:57.0(57)18:10.9(63)22:11.4(63)
 Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club07:11.406:13.904:00.5+8:09.9
64.ALRSteve Shinder05:23.1(71)12:20.7(66)18:01.1(58)22:11.6(64)
 Aviron Lachine Rowing06:57.605:40.404:10.5+8:10.1
65.BairnsdTimothy Hamilton05:30.5(73)12:34.2(69)18:35.4(65)22:13.0(65)
 Bairnsdale Rowing Club07:03.706:01.203:37.6+8:11.5
66.LBRAIvan Rokos05:11.2(67)12:32.7(68)18:36.7(66)22:26.0(66)
 Long Beach Rowing Association07:21.506:04.003:49.3+8:24.5
67.RMRCConn Flanigan05:06.1(64)12:14.8(65)18:40.9(67)22:28.9(67)
 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club07:08.706:26.103:48.0+8:27.4
68.CAVGui Lins05:21.8(70)12:34.8(70)18:45.1(69)22:31.7(68)
 Club d’aviron Vesenaz07:13.006:10.303:46.6+8:30.2
69.WBCJoel Tachau05:05.3(63)12:22.6(67)18:44.8(68)22:41.3(69)
 Whitemarsh Boat Club07:17.306:22.203:56.5+8:39.8
70.CBCMark Vannorsdall05:23.9(72)12:59.3(74)19:07.5(72)22:57.3(70)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:35.406:08.203:49.8+8:55.8
71.RMRCHal Hammond05:46.0(78)13:33.5(77)19:12.5(73)23:14.5(71)
 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club07:47.505:39.004:02.0+9:13.0
72.KRVBernd Zuenkler05:00.9(58)12:40.7(71)19:05.9(71)23:15.6(72)
 Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V.07:39.806:25.204:09.7+9:14.1
73.SDRCWayne Saville05:50.6(79)13:21.8(75)19:36.5(76)23:17.4(73)
 San Diego Rowing Club07:31.206:14.703:40.9+9:15.9
74.CBCGordon Lee05:34.8(75)12:57.8(73)19:23.3(74)23:23.9(74)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:23.006:25.504:00.6+9:22.4
75.TTLRScott Harris05:18.1(68)12:42.7(72)19:25.5(75)23:31.1(75)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing07:24.606:42.804:05.6+9:29.6
76.UTHNeil Hewlett04:53.8(52)11:47.2(51)18:50.1(70)23:35.2(76)
 Upper Thames Rowing Club06:53.407:02.904:45.1+9:33.7
77.Unaff.Albert Morrone05:51.4(80)13:48.5(79)20:07.1(78)23:50.1(77)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:57.106:18.603:43.0+9:48.6
78.LLRCrewGlenn Burgstahler05:37.7(76)13:35.8(78)20:03.7(77)24:02.3(78)
 Long Lake Rowing Crew07:58.106:27.903:58.6+10:00.8
79.NBRCarl Eierle06:32.7(84)14:19.1(82)20:40.0(80)24:39.3(79)
 NeuBayern Racing07:46.406:20.903:59.3+10:37.8
80.MCRAScott Bailey05:30.6(74)13:27.9(76)20:31.0(79)24:46.4(80)
 Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association07:57.307:03.104:15.4+10:44.9
81.ARCKeith Sharp06:00.7(81)13:58.4(81)20:48.9(81)24:57.7(81)
 Austin Rowing Club07:57.706:50.504:08.8+10:56.2
82.RMRCJames Harvey05:39.3(77)13:51.8(80)20:53.3(82)25:13.1(82)
 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club08:12.507:01.504:19.8+11:11.6
83.BPCKeith Armstrong06:27.9(82)15:04.1(83)22:27.1(83)27:14.2(83)
 Buffs Pub Crew08:36.207:23.004:47.1+13:12.7
84.COHSEric Penanhoat06:31.3(83)15:41.6(84)23:58.5(84)28:37.4(84)
 Cohasset Maritime Institute09:10.308:16.904:38.9+14:35.9
85.EBRDaniel Haigh07:08.9(85)16:43.7(87)24:08.5(85)28:47.6(85)
 East Bay Rowing Club09:34.807:24.804:39.1+14:46.1
86.CLRAVan Riley07:13.0(86)16:40.1(86)24:32.2(86)29:30.3(86)
 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association09:27.107:52.104:58.1+15:28.8
87.COHSBruce McMeekin08:31.6(88)16:10.9(85)26:15.3(87)31:21.7(87)
 Cohasset Maritime Institute07:39.310:04.405:06.4+17:20.2
88.Unaff.Ed Hewitt07:17.4(87)18:43.6(88)26:52.1(88)32:18.6(88)
 Unaffiliated (USA)11:26.208:08.505:26.5+18:17.1
89.Unaff.Ward Mason09:21.6(89)22:51.3(89)34:13.4(89)40:00.2(89)
 Unaffiliated (USA)13:29.711:22.105:46.8+25:58.7
BBCAndres Carazo   did not start
 Bachelors Barge Club
CRCRick Doherty   did not start
 CHAOS Rowing