Sat., 9:15 a.m. - Race 102 - M40, LM40 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.USAShawn BasticM4001:34.8(1)03:10.0(1)04:44.1(1)06:17.1(1)
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:34.801:35.201:34.101:32.933.5 spm
2.CANScott LakusiakM4001:35.3(2)03:12.3(2)04:48.6(2)06:25.0(2)+7.9
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:35.301:37.001:36.301:36.433.5 spm
3.GBRMatthew WestM4001:35.6(3)03:12.5(3)04:49.8(3)06:26.9(3)+9.8
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:35.601:36.901:37.301:37.132.5 spm
4.GBRIan WildeM4001:36.2(5)03:15.1(4)04:55.7(6)06:30.3(4)+13.2
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:36.201:38.801:40.601:34.733.0 spm
5.GBRPaul LloydM4001:37.8(7)03:16.5(7)04:55.5(5)06:31.0(5)+13.9
Fitness Matters 01:37.801:38.701:39.001:35.531.7 spm
6.ISRJason TulkM4001:37.1(6)03:15.6(5)04:53.9(4)06:31.2(6)+14.1
Unaffiliated (ISR) 01:37.101:38.501:38.301:37.334.5 spm
7.CANJason WalkerM4001:35.7(4)03:16.4(6)04:56.6(7)06:35.3(7)+18.2
Vancouver Rowing Club 01:35.701:40.701:40.201:38.732.0 spm
8.CHIChristian RondanelliM4001:38.8(9)03:18.9(8)04:58.2(8)06:36.2(8)+19.1
canottieri italiano 01:38.801:40.101:39.301:38.031.7 spm
9.CANJason Chivers-WilsonM4001:40.1(14)03:20.6(12)05:01.0(11)06:38.1(9)+21.0
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:40.101:40.501:40.401:37.227.5 spm
10.USAPatrick RufoM4001:38.5(8)03:19.4(10)05:00.7(10)06:38.9(10)+21.8
Fairmount Rowing Association 01:38.501:40.901:41.301:38.227.0 spm
11.ARGIgnacio ColonnaM4001:38.9(10)03:19.0(9)04:59.5(9)06:41.9(11)+24.8
Buenos Aires Rowing Club 01:38.901:40.101:40.501:42.330.8 spm
12.CANRémi CoutureM4001:41.4(18)03:23.7(17)05:05.0(17)06:42.3(12)+25.2
Aviron Lachine Rowing 01:41.401:42.301:41.301:37.328.7 spm
13.CHIAlejandro VillarroelM4001:41.9(19)03:25.4(20)05:07.1(18)06:42.5(13)+25.4
Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion 01:41.901:43.501:41.701:35.527.9 spm
14.IRLBrian HannonM4001:39.3(13)03:20.9(13)05:02.9(13)06:43.5(14)+26.4
Crew Class 01:39.301:41.601:42.001:40.633.7 spm
15.USAFred LuminosoM4001:40.3(15)03:20.2(11)05:01.0(11)06:45.7(15)+28.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:40.301:39.901:40.801:44.730.2 spm
16.USAWin HayesM4001:40.6(16)03:22.6(16)05:04.8(15)06:45.8(16)+28.7
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:40.601:42.001:42.201:40.929.0 spm
17.USAJohn CiccarelloM4001:39.0(11)03:21.8(15)05:04.9(16)06:46.1(17)+29.0
Occoquan Boat Club 01:39.001:42.801:43.101:41.130.0 spm
18.FRAClert SebastienM4001:39.1(12)03:21.5(14)05:04.1(14)06:46.9(18)+29.8
Aviron Arcachonnais 01:39.101:42.401:42.601:42.732.0 spm
19.CANMark GardinerM4001:41.0(17)03:24.9(18)05:08.5(20)06:48.5(19)+31.4
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:41.001:43.901:43.601:40.129.7 spm
20.CANTrevor HunterM4001:42.3(21)03:25.2(19)05:07.5(19)06:54.6(20)+37.5
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:42.201:42.901:42.201:47.329.3 spm
21.CANScott KempM4001:43.9(24)03:29.0(22)05:13.4(21)06:56.2(21)+39.1
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:43.901:45.101:44.401:42.732.2 spm
22.USAEric SmithM4001:45.6(26)03:31.1(25)05:15.1(24)06:56.5(22)+39.4
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:45.601:45.501:44.001:41.440.0 spm
23.GBRRob PalkM4001:43.9(24)03:29.1(23)05:14.3(23)06:57.6(23)+40.5
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:43.901:45.201:45.201:43.331.5 spm
24.USAArthur WareM4001:42.6(22)03:28.2(21)05:13.5(22)06:58.2(24)+41.1
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:42.601:45.601:45.301:44.832.2 spm
25.USADavid KeyzerM4001:43.7(23)03:30.0(24)05:16.4(25)07:00.0(25)+42.9
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital 01:43.701:46.301:46.401:43.528.2 spm
26.NEDReinier de WitM4001:52.9(34)03:44.6(32)05:34.6(28)07:20.2(26)+1:03.1
KRZV DE IJSSEL 01:52.901:51.701:50.001:45.729.5 spm
27.CANNicolas MarcouxM4001:46.3(27)03:35.3(26)05:28.1(26)07:21.3(27)+1:04.2
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:46.301:49.001:52.801:53.229.3 spm
28.CANDavid PorterM4001:50.3(31)03:43.0(28)05:35.1(30)07:22.3(28)+1:05.2
Don Rowing Club 01:50.301:52.701:52.101:47.227.5 spm
29.CANMichael VandenburgM4001:46.8(29)03:38.9(27)05:32.0(27)07:24.7(29)+1:07.6
Kingston Rowing Club 01:46.801:52.101:53.101:52.628.7 spm
30.USAJohn GarveyM4001:51.5(33)03:43.0(28)05:34.8(29)07:27.0(30)+1:09.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:51.501:51.501:51.801:52.228.0 spm
31.CANDominic HanlonLM4001:50.5(32)03:44.0(30)05:38.7(31)07:33.1(31)+1:16.0
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:50.501:53.501:54.701:54.434.2 spm
32.USAAdam BielanskiM4001:50.1(30)03:44.0(30)05:39.0(32)07:33.6(32)+1:16.5
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:50.101:53.901:55.001:54.629.0 spm
33.CANJonathan OhayonM4001:54.2(35)03:49.1(34)05:44.6(33)07:36.9(33)+1:19.8
SCULLHOUSE Rowing 01:54.201:54.901:55.501:52.431.7 spm
34.CANHugh McKenzieM4001:55.6(36)03:50.3(35)05:44.8(34)07:37.4(34)+1:20.3
Unaffiliated (CAN) 01:55.601:54.701:54.501:52.629.7 spm
35.USADameon DuncanM4001:42.0(20)03:56.1(36)05:46.9(35)07:40.4(35)+1:23.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:42.002:14.101:50.801:53.628.0 spm
36.RSABruce ListerM4001:46.7(28)03:47.5(33)05:57.9(36)08:07.0(36)+1:49.9
Unaffiliated (RSA) 01:46.702:00.802:10.402:09.131.2 spm
GBRGerald ArmstrongM40--------
Team Oarsome IRC 
USAChristian FauriaM40   did not start
Unaffiliated (USA)