Sun, 2:45 p.m. - Race 23 - M U23, ML U23 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.LUCharles AlexanderM U2301:28.4(1)02:57.2(1)04:25.9(1)05:51.0(1)
Laurentian University 01:28.401:28.801:28.701:25.132.7 spm
2.UWOCurtis AmesM U2301:31.0(2)03:02.6(2)04:33.6(2)06:04.8(2)+13.8
Western University (UWO) 01:31.001:31.601:31.001:31.235.3 spm
3.CARLHunter AmesburyM U2301:31.4(3)03:02.7(3)04:34.8(3)06:06.9(3)+15.9
Carleton University 01:31.401:31.301:32.101:32.234.8 spm
4.TURIan HolmquistM U2301:32.6(5)03:07.1(5)04:42.8(5)06:15.7(4)+24.7
Trent University Rowing 01:32.601:34.501:35.701:32.934.0 spm
5.ORCDavid DamasM U2301:32.1(4)03:06.3(4)04:42.2(4)06:15.8(5)+24.8
Ottawa Rowing Club 01:32.101:34.201:35.901:33.629.7 spm
6.UOGCaelan Weber-MartinM U2301:34.6(8)03:10.0(7)04:45.9(6)06:19.9(6)+28.9
University of Guelph 01:34.601:35.401:35.901:34.034.2 spm
7.UWOMarcus DoyleM U2301:36.7(16)03:12.9(10)04:48.1(8)06:22.2(7)+31.2
Western University (UWO) 01:36.701:36.201:35.201:34.135.7 spm
8.CARLRBen KoskowichM U2301:35.8(11)03:11.9(8)04:49.0(9)06:23.0(8)+32.0
Carleton University Rowing 01:35.801:36.101:37.101:34.032.2 spm
9.TURDaniel BullockM U2301:33.0(6)03:07.4(6)04:46.6(7)06:23.5(9)+32.5
Trent University Rowing 01:33.001:34.401:39.201:36.930.4 spm
10.TURShane WillisM U2301:35.8(11)03:12.3(9)04:49.2(10)06:23.8(10)+32.8
Trent University Rowing 01:35.801:36.501:36.901:34.730.2 spm
11.UWOMatthew PamenterM U2301:36.0(13)03:13.6(11)04:51.5(11)06:26.6(11)+35.6
Western University (UWO) 01:36.001:37.601:37.901:35.133.7 spm
12.TURLincoln PooleM U2301:35.5(10)03:13.9(12)04:52.8(12)06:27.5(12)+36.5
Trent University Rowing 01:35.501:38.401:38.901:34.732.0 spm
13.UOGKarl GrambowM U2301:36.4(14)03:14.1(13)04:53.1(13)06:27.9(13)+36.9
University of Guelph 01:36.401:37.701:39.001:34.826.0 spm
14.UWOSam CarmelM U2301:37.9(20)03:16.0(17)04:54.6(16)06:31.1(14)+40.1
University of Western Ontario Boat Club 01:37.901:38.101:38.601:36.432.5 spm
14.UOGClayton WhiteM U2301:36.6(15)03:15.0(15)04:54.3(15)06:31.1(14)+40.1
University of Guelph 01:36.601:38.401:39.301:36.731.5 spm
16.Queen'sLucas AustinM U2301:37.2(18)03:14.6(14)04:53.1(13)06:33.9(16)+42.9
Queen's University 01:37.201:37.401:38.501:40.830.0 spm
17.UTRRobert Emanuel GrzesiukM U2301:39.2(22)03:19.6(20)04:59.3(19)06:36.3(17)+45.3
University of Toronto Rowing Club 01:39.201:40.401:39.701:37.028.7 spm
18.ORCTeagan Van GinnekenM U2301:35.2(9)03:15.1(16)04:57.7(18)06:38.2(18)+47.2
Ottawa Rowing Club 01:35.201:39.901:42.601:40.632.7 spm
19.UWODustyn VeenstraM U2301:37.1(17)03:16.0(17)04:57.1(17)06:38.6(19)+47.6
Western University (UWO) 01:37.101:38.901:41.101:41.630.2 spm
20.UWOBen GriffithsM U2301:37.3(19)03:17.1(19)04:59.6(20)06:43.2(20)+52.2
Western University (UWO) 01:37.301:39.801:42.501:43.732.2 spm
21.UTRMatthew D'AmicoM U2301:39.1(21)03:20.5(21)05:03.2(21)06:46.6(21)+55.6
University of Toronto Rowing Club 01:39.101:41.401:42.701:43.428.7 spm
22.Queen'sJacob SergeantsonML U2301:45.8(24)03:31.1(24)05:15.4(22)06:59.0(22)+1:08.0
Queen's University 01:45.801:45.301:44.301:43.629.7 spm
23.TURAndrew JanesM U2301:41.3(23)03:28.8(23)05:17.1(23)07:02.8(23)+1:11.8
Trent University Rowing 01:41.301:47.501:48.301:45.728.5 spm
24.ORCNicholas MaciejewskiM U2301:33.2(7)03:22.9(22)05:24.5(24)07:26.1(24)+1:35.1
Ottawa Rowing Club 01:33.201:49.702:01.602:01.634.3 spm
RCVincent Kenn de BalinthazyM U23   did not start
Ridley College 
TURTyler MayM U23   did not start
Trent University Rowing 
RCNolan BiscaroM U23   did not start
Ridley College 
TURShane WillisM U23   did not start
Trent University Rowing 
TURRyan JamiesonM U23   did not start
Trent University Rowing