Sat, 12:00 - Race 116 - M60, M65 2000m Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing ClubM60 2000m01:42.5(1)03:25.1(1)05:07.4(1)06:45.3(1)
Richard Cheeseman 01:42.501:42.601:42.301:37.830.2 spm
2.GBRRuncorn Rowing ClubM65 2000m01:44.1(2)03:30.0(2)05:15.8(2)06:59.5(2)+14.2
George Perrin 01:44.101:45.901:45.801:43.734.0 spm
3.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing ClubM65 2000m01:46.6(7)03:32.9(3)05:18.8(4)07:01.6(3)+16.3
Nigel Colley 01:46.601:46.301:45.901:42.731.0 spm
4.GBRNorthwich Rowing ClubM60 2000m01:44.8(4)03:32.9(3)05:18.1(3)07:03.5(4)+18.2
David Snelling 01:44.801:48.101:45.201:45.427.7 spm
5.GBRSub 7 Indoor Rowing ClubM65 2000m01:46.6(7)03:34.2(5)05:21.2(5)07:04.0(5)+18.7
Richard Steventon 01:46.601:47.601:47.001:42.834.3 spm
6.GBRRoyal NavyM60 2000m01:47.7(10)03:36.1(7)05:23.4(6)07:09.0(6)+23.7
Paul Winton 01:47.701:48.401:47.301:45.631.7 spm
7.AUSEFM Port AdelaideM65 2000m01:44.4(3)03:34.9(6)05:25.1(7)07:15.0(7)+29.7
Peter Beare 01:44.401:50.501:50.201:49.930.0 spm
8.GBRGreat BritainM60 2000m01:46.3(6)03:37.0(8)05:30.2(8)07:21.4(8)+36.1
John Michael Smith 01:46.301:50.701:53.201:51.234.0 spm
9.GBRTwickenham Rowing ClubM65 2000m01:46.9(9)03:38.3(10)05:32.7(9)07:24.6(9)+39.3
Doru Procopiu 01:46.901:51.401:54.401:51.936.0 spm
10.GBRThe DiamondsM65 2000m01:52.3(12)03:44.4(11)05:36.2(11)07:26.6(10)+41.3
Andy Osborn 01:52.301:52.101:51.801:50.428.2 spm
11.RSAVirgin ActiveM60 2000m01:45.3(5)03:37.8(9)05:33.4(10)07:29.6(11)+44.3
Hannes Botes 01:45.301:52.501:55.601:56.130.5 spm
12.GBRWalbrook Rowing clubM60 2000m01:57.6(14)03:52.4(14)05:44.8(14)07:32.4(12)+47.1
Andy Robinson 01:57.601:54.801:52.401:47.630.0 spm
13.GBRGreat BritainM60 2000m01:53.4(13)03:47.2(13)05:41.4(12)07:35.8(13)+50.5
Les Whitaker 01:53.401:53.801:54.201:54.428.3 spm
14.USAUnited StatesM60 2000m01:51.5(11)03:45.7(12)05:41.4(12)07:38.0(14)+52.7
Stuart Johnston 01:51.501:54.201:55.701:56.535.5 spm
15.GBRGreat BritainM65 2000m02:03.4(15)04:11.5(15)06:19.5(15)08:25.4(15)+1:40.1
Tony Horsthuis 02:03.402:08.102:08.002:05.932.2 spm
16.JPNJapanM60 2000m02:10.9(16)04:25.9(16)06:41.7(16)08:56.7(16)+2:11.4
Keizo Takahashi 02:10.902:15.002:15.802:15.034.3 spm
GBROxford University Boat ClubM60 2000m   did not start
Tom Barry 
USAUnited StatesM65 2000m   did not start
Richard Cureton 
GBRGreat BritainM65 2000m   did not start
James Morton