Sat, 12:10 - Race 117 - M70, M75, M80, LW50, LW55, LW60, LW65, LW70 2000m Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRGraham SpittleM70 2000m01:47.6(1)03:35.9(1)05:23.8(1)07:10.0(1)
Lea RC / Virgin Active Islington 01:47.601:48.301:47.901:46.228.5 spm
2.USARobert LeeM75 2000m01:49.3(3)03:37.7(2)05:26.8(2)07:14.9(2)+4.9
Cambridge Boat Club 01:49.301:48.401:49.101:48.130.5 spm
3.GBRJustine RestonLW50 2000m01:48.9(2)03:38.9(3)05:28.8(3)07:17.2(3)+7.2
Q Power Indoor Rowing Club 
4.NEDRobin SterkM70 2000m01:51.2(4)03:43.1(4)05:38.2(4)07:30.3(4)+20.3
E.R.V. Beatrix 
5.GBRLouise BarberLW50 2000m01:55.8(6)03:54.1(5)05:52.3(5)07:48.0(5)+38.0
Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club 01:55.801:58.301:58.201:55.730.7 spm
6.GBRLinda GoldsmithLW50 2000m01:55.5(5)03:54.5(6)05:53.4(6)07:50.7(6)+40.7
Ardingly Rowing Club 01:55.501:59.001:58.901:57.429.5 spm
7.GBRMandy CalvertLW55 2000m01:57.3(8)03:55.5(7)05:53.7(7)07:51.4(7)+41.4
City of Sheffield Rowing Club 01:57.301:58.201:58.201:57.727.2 spm
8.GBRCaroline GrayLW55 2000m01:57.1(7)03:57.8(8)05:59.7(8)08:01.2(8)+51.2
Live life Light 
9.GBRColin Bruce SladeM70 2000m02:00.0(9)04:02.2(9)06:05.4(9)08:08.6(9)+58.6
Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club 02:00.002:02.202:03.202:03.331.3 spm
10.GBRJanet DuttonLW60 2000m02:03.7(10)04:07.0(10)06:10.4(10)08:14.4(10)+1:04.4
Wallbrook Rowing Club 02:03.602:03.302:03.402:04.030.0 spm
11.GBRBrian CortM80 2000m02:07.3(12)04:14.6(11)06:22.5(11)08:31.2(11)+1:21.2
River Teign Rowing Club (Sculling section) 02:07.302:07.302:07.902:08.627.5 spm
12.GBRHelen LaneLW55 2000m02:07.2(11)04:19.8(12)06:34.0(12)08:47.0(12)+1:37.0
Great Britain 
13.GBRSusanna MatherLW70 2000m02:18.8(13)04:42.2(13)07:05.0(13)09:25.6(13)+2:15.6
Stour Sailing Club Rowing 02:18.802:23.402:22.802:20.627.7 spm
14.GBRZoe PayneLW65 2000m02:18.8(13)04:43.6(14)07:09.2(14)09:32.9(14)+2:22.9
Mount's Bay Pilot Gig Club 02:18.802:24.802:25.602:23.728.0 spm
GBRMike HurleyM80 2000m   did not start
Willpower Fitness 
GBRMartha OwenLW60 2000m   did not start
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club 
out of competition
GBRJulia KiggellLW50 2000m   did not start
Bewl Bridge Rowing Club