Sat, 17:19 - Race 146 - M30 500m Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishqualification
1.GBRCrossFit Glacier/Esprit01:23.0(1)FA
David Rackstraw 01:23.037.0 spm
2.GBRGreat Britain01:24.8(2)FA
Richard Macaulay 
3.GBRGreat Britain01:27.7(3)FA
Steve Butler 
4.GBRGreat Britain01:27.8(4)FA
Tom Bellwood 00:00.0
4.GBRRoyal Air Force01:27.8(4)FA
Luke Tudor 
6.GBRGreat Britain01:28.1(6)FA
Mathew Ormian 
7.GBRCrossFit Fort Ashton, Bristol01:28.7(7)FA
Tristan Fowler 00:00.0
8.GBRParrs Priory01:29.7(8)FA
Matt Peel 01:29.741.0 spm
9.TURBirmingham Rowing Club01:30.2(9)FA
Can Koydemir 01:49.222.0 spm
10.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:32.4(10)FA
Jake Dolphin 01:32.440.0 spm
11.GBRGreat Britain01:39.1(11)FB
Scott Anthony Martin 01:39.138.0 spm
GBRRow Elitedid not start
Chris Power 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Arron-Oliver Pritchard 
GBRCrabtree Boat Clubdid not start
Christopher Le Neve Foster 
GBRStar Clubdid not start
Dave Kempsell 
GBRCore Collectivedid not start
Carl Van Heerden 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Simon Norton 

Sat, 17:27 - Race 147 - M30 500m Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishqualification
1.GBRGreat Britain01:19.8(1)FA
Chris Edwards 01:19.841.0 spm
2.GBRGreat Britain01:22.5(2)FA
James Wade 01:22.534.0 spm
3.GBRGreat Britain01:26.0(3)FA
Andrew Macalister Hall 01:26.038.0 spm
4.SVKVK Slávia STU Bratislava01:26.5(4)FA
Matej Čambal 01:26.540.0 spm
5.GBRULT Fitness and Crossfit01:28.3(5)FA
Nick Cox 01:28.352.0 spm
5.GBRRowElite01:28.3(5)FA
Dan Pipe 01:28.338.0 spm
7.AUSAustralia01:29.4(7)FA
Daniel Hosking 01:29.438.0 spm
8.GBRGreat Britain01:30.2(8)FA
Ashley Trice 01:30.241.0 spm
9.IRLSt Michaels Rowing Club, Dun Laoghaire01:33.6(9)FA
David Cullen 01:33.635.0 spm
10.GBRGreat Britain01:34.8(10)FA
Andy Neat 01:34.838.0 spm
11.GBRWe Are Invictus01:41.8(11)FB
Gavin Young 01:41.837.0 spm
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Jarek Olszowka 
GBRBirmingham Rowing Clubdid not start
David White 
GBRTeam Commando Spiritdid not start
Tristan Lark 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Gareth Evans 
LUXLuxembourgdid not start
Bob Scharfe 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Richard Lewis 

M30 500m Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishdifference

M30 500m Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishdifference
1.GBRCrossFit Glacier/Esprit01:16.9(1)
David Rackstraw 
2.GBRULT Fitness and Crossfit01:19.6(2)+2.7
Nick Cox 01:19.647.0 spm
3.GBRGreat Britain01:19.9(3)+3.0
Chris Edwards 01:19.942.0 spm
4.GBRGreat Britain01:21.7(4)+4.8
James Wade 01:21.735.0 spm
5.GBRGreat Britain01:24.0(5)+7.1
Richard Macaulay 01:24.045.0 spm
6.SVKVK Slávia STU Bratislava01:24.7(6)+7.8
Matej Čambal 01:24.746.0 spm
7.GBRGreat Britain01:26.1(7)+9.2
Tom Bellwood 00:00.0
8.GBRGreat Britain01:26.5(8)+9.6
Andrew Macalister Hall 01:26.535.0 spm
9.GBRGreat Britain01:27.7(9)+10.8
Steve Butler 01:27.738.0 spm
10.GBRGreat Britain01:28.1(10)+11.2
Mathew Ormian 01:28.136.0 spm
11.GBRRowElite01:28.5(11)+11.6
Dan Pipe 01:28.537.0 spm
12.GBRCrossFit Fort Ashton, Bristol01:28.8(12)+11.9
Tristan Fowler 01:28.836.0 spm
13.IRLSt Michaels Rowing Club, Dun Laoghaire01:29.2(13)+12.3
David Cullen 01:29.240.0 spm
14.AUSAustralia01:29.3(14)+12.4
Daniel Hosking 01:29.340.0 spm
14.GBRRoyal Air Force01:29.3(14)+12.4
Luke Tudor 01:29.342.0 spm
16.TURBirmingham Rowing Club01:29.4(16)+12.5
Can Koydemir 01:43.222.0 spm
17.GBRGreat Britain01:31.6(17)+14.7
Ashley Trice 01:31.643.0 spm
18.GBRGreat Britain01:34.8(18)+17.9
Andy Neat 01:34.837.0 spm
19.GBRWe Are Invictus01:41.9(19)+25.0
Gavin Young 01:41.938.0 spm
GBRParrs Priorydid not start
Matt Peel 
GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Clubdid not start
Jake Dolphin 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Scott Anthony Martin