Sat, 17:35 - Race 148 - M50 500m Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishqualification
1.GBRLymington01:27.9(1)FA
Toby Backhouse 01:27.947.0 spm
2.GBRGreat Britain01:28.5(2)FA
Stephen Bailey 01:28.543.0 spm
3.GERSUB7 IRC / L√ľneburger Ruderclub01:30.0(3)FA
Henning Schnell 01:30.041.0 spm
4.GBRGreat Britain01:31.1(4)FA
Blair Look 01:31.136.0 spm
5.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:31.6(5)FA
Anthony Walpole 01:31.641.0 spm
6.GBRGreat Britain01:35.3(6)FA
Tim Armstrong 01:35.342.0 spm
7.GBRGreat Britain01:39.8(7)FA
Guy Nesbitt 01:39.834.0 spm
IRLThe Eight Oarsemen of The Apocalypsedid not start
James Mcmurtry 
ITASporting Life Mentanadid not start
Salvatore Domina 
GBRUniversity of York Boat Clubdid not start
Rob Cree 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Craig Scorer 

Sat, 17:43 - Race 149 - M50 500m Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishqualification
1.GBRCrossFit Blackwater01:23.7(1)FA
Scott Jenkins 01:23.749.0 spm
2.CANCanada01:25.9(2)FA
Paul Cholmsky 01:25.938.0 spm
3.GBRGreat Britain01:27.0(3)FA
Kevin Williams 01:27.036.0 spm
4.GBRCrossfit Wolfram01:28.8(4)FA
Andy Webb 01:28.839.0 spm
5.GBRGreat Britain01:32.4(5)FA
Adam Dent 01:32.442.0 spm
6.GBRCurlew Rowing Club01:33.4(6)FA
John Adcock 
7.GBRGreat Britain01:35.7(7)FA
Simon Hare 01:35.741.0 spm
8.CANAviron Lachine01:39.3(8)FA
Steve Shinder 01:39.339.0 spm
9.GBRGreat Britain01:43.3(9)FA
Sean Beckett 01:43.334.0 spm
10.GBRGreat Britain02:03.3(10)FA
Keith Forbes 02:03.326.0 spm
GBRMAD Team Indoor Rowing Clubdid not start
Tony Larkman 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Sean Richards 

M50 500m Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishdifference

M50 500m Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
finishdifference
1.GBRCrossFit Blackwater01:25.0(1)
Scott Jenkins 01:25.050.0 spm
2.GBRLymington01:25.2(2)+0.2
Toby Backhouse 01:25.253.0 spm
3.CANCanada01:25.7(3)+0.7
Paul Cholmsky 01:25.737.0 spm
4.GBRGreat Britain01:26.0(4)+1.0
Kevin Williams 01:26.038.0 spm
5.GBRGreat Britain01:26.3(5)+1.3
Stephen Bailey 01:26.350.0 spm
6.GBRGreat Britain01:29.4(6)+4.4
Adam Dent 01:29.438.0 spm
7.GBRFitness Matters Indoor Rowing Club01:29.8(7)+4.8
Anthony Walpole 01:29.841.0 spm
8.GBRCrossfit Wolfram01:30.2(8)+5.2
Andy Webb 01:30.241.0 spm
9.GBRGreat Britain01:30.3(9)+5.3
Blair Look 01:30.343.0 spm
10.GERSUB7 IRC / L√ľneburger Ruderclub01:31.2(10)+6.2
Henning Schnell 01:31.240.0 spm
11.GBRGreat Britain01:33.8(11)+8.8
Keith Forbes 01:33.836.0 spm
12.GBRGreat Britain01:34.4(12)+9.4
Tim Armstrong 01:38.727.0 spm
12.GBRCurlew Rowing Club01:34.4(12)+9.4
John Adcock 01:34.438.0 spm
14.CANAviron Lachine01:38.8(14)+13.8
Steve Shinder 01:38.842.0 spm
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Simon Hare 
GBRGreat Britaindid not start
Sean Beckett