Sat, 16:14 - Race 38 - M40, LM60, M65, LM65, LM70, M80, LM80, M90 500 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event100m200m
interval
300m
interval
400m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRMatthew WestM4000:15.6(1)00:30.7(1)00:46.1(1)01:01.8(1)01:17.9(1)
Sub7 IRC 00:15.600:15.100:15.400:15.700:16.140.2 spm
2.GBRLlewelyn HynesM4000:16.0(2)00:31.8(2)00:47.6(2)01:03.9(2)01:21.0(2)+3.1
Spitfire BC / Sub7 IRC 00:16.000:15.800:15.800:16.300:17.143.5 spm
3.FRASeb BieniasM4000:17.3(5)00:33.8(5)00:50.3(5)01:06.7(4)01:22.7(3)+4.8
Cap marara tahiti 00:17.300:16.500:16.500:16.400:15.938.5 spm
4.USACameron BrownM4000:16.7(3)00:32.8(3)00:49.3(3)01:06.3(3)01:23.9(4)+6.0
Sub7IRC 00:16.700:16.100:16.500:17.000:17.642.1 spm
5.GBRAndrew MarlandM4000:17.1(4)00:33.6(4)00:50.2(4)01:07.6(5)01:26.3(5)+8.4
Great Britain 00:17.100:16.500:16.600:17.400:18.648.6 spm
6.FINEsa NevalainenM6500:17.5(6)00:34.7(6)00:52.2(6)01:09.9(6)01:28.4(7)+10.5
Finland 00:17.500:17.200:17.500:17.700:18.541.4 spm
7.GBRArthur LesterM4000:18.7(11)00:36.8(12)00:55.2(9)01:13.1(9)01:30.2(8)+12.3
Lakeland Rowing Club 00:18.700:18.100:18.400:17.900:17.134.6 spm
8.GBRRower 11M4000:17.8(7)00:35.2(7)00:53.2(7)01:11.1(7)01:30.4(9)+12.5
Stocken Rowing Club 00:17.800:17.400:18.000:17.900:19.338.0 spm
9.GBRAndrew HitchM4000:18.2(8)00:35.6(8)00:53.5(8)01:12.0(8)01:31.7(10)+13.8
Great Britain 00:18.200:17.400:17.900:18.500:19.742.6 spm
10.GBRRichard SteventonM6500:18.5(10)00:36.6(9)00:55.3(11)01:14.0(11)01:32.1(11)+14.2
Sub7 00:18.400:18.100:18.600:18.600:18.439.8 spm
11.FRAGerard LaloyauM6500:18.4(9)00:36.6(9)00:55.2(9)01:13.9(10)01:32.2(12)+14.3
France 00:18.400:18.200:18.600:18.700:18.338.2 spm
12.GBROli WhitreM4000:19.1(13)00:37.1(13)00:55.5(13)01:14.5(12)01:34.1(13)+16.2
Class of '92 00:19.100:18.000:18.400:19.000:19.642.0 spm
13.GBRDavid JubbLM6000:19.6(15)00:38.2(14)00:56.9(14)01:15.7(14)01:34.7(14)+16.8
Diamonds 00:19.600:18.600:18.700:18.800:19.041.2 spm
14.GBRMark VealM4000:19.4(14)00:38.2(14)00:57.1(15)01:16.3(15)01:35.0(15)+17.1
Bristol Ariel 00:19.400:18.800:18.900:19.200:18.636.6 spm
15.GBRDave ButlerM6500:18.8(12)00:36.7(11)00:55.3(11)01:15.1(13)01:36.2(16)+18.3
Great Britain 00:18.800:17.900:18.600:19.800:21.141.2 spm
16.GBRDerrick TowellLM6000:19.8(17)00:39.2(17)00:58.3(17)01:17.5(17)01:36.4(17)+18.5
SEAL PT INDORR ROWING TEAM 00:19.800:19.400:19.100:19.200:18.936.6 spm
17.CANStan ShatensteinLM6500:19.6(15)00:38.4(16)00:57.3(16)01:16.4(16)01:36.8(18)+18.9
Canada 00:19.600:18.800:18.900:19.100:20.443.9 spm
18.GBRJulian KennedyLM6500:20.3(19)00:40.1(19)00:59.5(18)01:19.1(18)01:39.3(19)+21.4
The Diamonds 00:20.300:19.800:19.400:19.600:20.239.2 spm
19.IRLReggie LloydLM6000:20.4(20)00:40.1(19)01:00.0(20)01:19.9(19)01:39.7(20)+21.8
Ireland 00:20.400:19.700:19.900:19.900:19.837.0 spm
20.FINEsko HyyppäLM7000:21.1(22)00:41.1(21)01:01.4(21)01:21.9(21)01:43.2(21)+25.3
Lappajärven Veikot 00:21.100:20.000:20.300:20.500:21.241.8 spm
21.FINAimo JärveläLM8000:20.7(21)00:41.1(21)01:02.0(22)01:22.9(22)01:44.2(22)+26.3
Finland 00:20.700:20.400:20.900:20.900:21.448.9 spm
22.ITAAndrea SoardiM4000:20.0(18)00:39.5(18)00:59.7(19)01:21.0(20)01:44.4(23)+26.5
Italy 00:20.000:19.500:20.200:21.300:23.442.4 spm
23.CANDale EvicksonLM6500:22.5(24)00:42.8(24)01:03.3(24)01:24.5(23)01:46.0(24)+28.1
Canada 00:22.500:20.300:20.500:21.200:21.643.2 spm
24.GBRMike PriceLM7000:21.3(23)00:41.7(23)01:02.8(23)01:24.7(24)01:46.5(25)+28.6
Hereford Rowing Club 00:21.300:20.400:21.100:21.900:21.737.2 spm
25.Brian CortM8000:24.8(25)00:48.7(25)01:12.8(25)01:36.5(25)01:58.5(26)+40.6
River Teign Rowing Club (Sculling section) 00:24.800:23.900:24.100:23.700:22.132.3 spm
26.FINMartti MäkeläM9000:26.0(26)00:50.4(26)01:15.2(26)01:40.7(26)02:06.7(27)+48.8
Finland 00:26.000:24.400:24.800:25.500:26.034.8 spm
Chris BlackburnM40    did not start
The Manchester College 
GBROliver OrmistonM40    did not start
British Army 
GBRRhys KirkM40    did not start
RowElite 
GERMarcus SchugM40    did not start
Basler Ruder-Club 
GBRRoss JohnsonM40    did not start
Great Britain 
IRLBrian HannonM40    did not start
Row Elite 
GBRPeter GroucuttM40    did not start
Primitive 
GBRNathan BlakemoreM40    did not start
King’s School Worcester 
GERJörg OpporM65    did not start
Freiherr-vom-Stein-Yacht-Club e.V. 
GBRVic HeaneyLM80    did not start
YMCA Lytham 
out of competition
GBRCarl Berisford-MurrayM40--------01:28.0(6)+10.1
Great Britain 01:28.0
FRADenis BousquetLM70    did not start
FIRT