M55 (2000m) 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRRichard Kelvin01:36.6(2)03:15.0(2)04:54.3(2)06:29.1(1)
Yamsquad 01:36.601:38.401:39.301:34.829.2 spm
2.SWEKent Pettersson01:35.9(1)03:13.9(1)04:52.9(1)06:29.4(2)+0.3
Skullerud Sportsklubb Roing 01:35.901:38.001:39.001:36.532.7 spm
3.GBRTony Cook01:38.3(3)03:17.1(3)04:56.4(3)06:37.5(3)+8.4
Port Isaac Rowing Club 01:38.301:38.801:39.301:41.134.2 spm
4.NZLSteven Nutley01:38.4(4)03:18.9(4)04:59.7(4)06:42.4(4)+13.3
New Zealand 01:38.401:40.501:40.801:42.729.5 spm
5.AUSPeter Hurley01:39.3(6)03:20.7(5)05:02.6(5)06:46.0(5)+16.9
Australia 01:39.301:41.401:41.901:43.330.5 spm
6.GBRMalcolm Griffin01:40.7(7)03:23.3(6)05:05.8(6)06:48.5(6)+19.4
Warwick Boat Club 01:40.701:42.601:42.501:42.730.5 spm
7.GBREdward Eastham01:44.2(11)03:28.2(8)05:11.1(7)06:49.8(7)+20.7
Gym Mostyn 01:44.201:44.001:42.901:38.730.2 spm
8.GBRShaun Callaghan01:45.4(12)03:30.0(9)05:14.6(8)06:58.7(8)+29.6
Steepholme Pirates 01:45.401:44.601:44.601:44.230.2 spm
9.GBRWeininger Irwin01:39.0(5)03:27.2(7)05:16.3(9)07:00.9(9)+31.8
Ageless Teenagers 01:39.001:48.201:49.101:44.528.7 spm
10.USAJerome Abelman01:44.0(10)03:30.4(10)05:16.6(10)07:01.4(10)+32.3
The Engine Room London 01:44.001:46.401:46.201:44.831.0 spm
11.ITASalvatore Domina01:43.7(8)03:30.5(11)05:18.1(11)07:02.5(11)+33.4
IppoLife Rowing Team 01:43.701:46.801:47.601:44.430.5 spm
12.GBRPeter Clowes01:47.1(13)03:35.4(12)05:23.3(12)07:07.6(12)+38.5
Royal Air Force 01:47.101:48.301:47.901:44.329.2 spm
13.GBRRichard Neall01:48.7(15)03:38.3(14)05:28.7(14)07:18.5(13)+49.4
Coastal Barbarians 01:48.701:49.601:50.401:49.828.0 spm
14.GBRSimon Horan01:43.9(9)03:35.8(13)05:28.5(13)07:19.5(14)+50.4
Warwick Boat Club 01:43.901:51.901:52.701:51.029.0 spm
15.GBRMark Crumplin01:47.3(14)03:38.9(15)05:30.6(15)07:22.1(15)+53.0
Mayflower Offshore Rowing Club 01:47.301:51.601:51.701:51.628.7 spm
16.FRAPatrick Bonguardo01:55.2(17)03:54.9(16)05:55.8(16)07:56.8(16)+1:27.7
Rowing Club Bern 01:55.201:59.702:00.902:01.029.0 spm
17.GBRJulian Millar01:54.8(16)03:57.6(17)06:04.7(17)08:07.2(17)+1:38.1
Great Britain 01:54.802:02.802:07.102:02.524.8 spm
Steve Turner   did not start
MAD / Broxbourne 
GBRCallum Kennedy   did not start
Marlow Rowing Club 
IRLDeclan Watson   did not start
Lady Elizabeth BC 
GBRRupert Ross-Macdonald   did not start
Great Britain