Sun, 10:50 AM - Race 8B - LM60, M60 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.CBCCambridge Boat ClubM6001:34.9(1)03:09.9(1)04:45.9(1)06:20.7(1)
Thomas Darling 01:34.901:35.001:36.001:34.731.2 spm
2.EngineRmEngineRm Rowing LLCM6001:36.2(2)03:13.8(2)04:51.3(2)06:28.9(2)+8.2
Chris Ives 01:36.201:37.601:37.501:37.730.7 spm
3.VCRCVictoria City Rowing ClubM6001:38.7(3)03:18.0(3)04:58.6(3)06:46.4(3)+25.7
Gustave Schoch 01:38.701:39.301:40.601:47.831.0 spm
4.LARCLos Angeles Rowing ClubM6001:41.7(4)03:25.4(4)05:09.5(4)06:52.9(4)+32.2
Mark Garcia-May 01:41.701:43.701:44.101:43.331.7 spm
5.OBCOccoquan Boat ClubLM6001:43.3(5)03:26.7(5)05:10.0(5)06:53.1(5)+32.4
Paul Siebach 01:43.301:43.401:43.301:43.131.2 spm
6.Team GBRTeam GBM6001:43.8(6)03:27.8(6)05:11.8(6)06:54.6(6)+33.9
Philip Dyer 01:43.801:44.001:44.001:42.833.5 spm
7.SUB7SUB 7 Indoor Rowing ClubLM6001:45.1(8)03:29.7(7)05:14.5(7)06:57.2(7)+36.5
Rod Chinn 01:45.101:44.601:44.801:42.736.5 spm
8.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM6001:45.7(10)03:31.5(9)05:17.1(9)07:02.5(8)+41.8
Tom Phillips 01:45.701:45.801:45.601:45.532.0 spm
9.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:47.3(14)03:33.5(12)05:19.3(11)07:02.7(9)+42.0
Chris del Rey (60) 01:47.301:46.201:45.801:43.433.0 spm
10.RNRMARARoyal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing AssociationM6001:45.5(9)03:31.6(10)05:18.6(10)07:03.6(10)+42.9
Paul Winton 01:45.501:46.101:47.001:45.132.2 spm
11.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:45.7(10)03:32.6(11)05:19.7(12)07:04.6(11)+43.9
Mark Darling 01:45.701:46.901:47.101:45.029.7 spm
12.SDRCSan Diego Rowing ClubM6001:44.3(7)03:30.0(8)05:16.0(8)07:06.1(12)+45.4
Mark Rose 01:44.301:45.701:46.001:50.130.5 spm
13.CAP MararaCAP Marara TahitiM6001:47.6(15)03:36.9(15)05:25.6(14)07:12.7(13)+52.0
Carlos Balana 01:47.601:49.301:48.701:47.029.7 spm
14.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:46.9(13)03:36.1(13)05:26.1(15)07:14.0(14)+53.3
Michael Fountain 01:46.901:49.201:50.001:48.029.8 spm
15.CRUfitCRUfitM6001:48.6(16)03:36.1(13)05:25.2(13)07:14.5(15)+53.8
Ted Chapler 01:48.601:47.501:49.101:49.330.8 spm
16.Unaff.Unaffiliated (AFG)M6001:46.6(12)03:38.9(16)05:31.3(16)07:19.2(16)+58.5
Bob Dermody 01:46.601:52.301:52.401:48.031.5 spm
17.FFAFrench Team FFAM6001:50.8(18)03:45.1(17)05:39.7(17)07:29.3(17)+1:08.6
Purier Gilles 01:50.801:54.301:54.601:49.627.2 spm
18.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M6001:49.5(17)03:47.1(18)05:49.9(19)07:42.0(18)+1:21.3
Hank Kurzawski 01:49.501:57.602:02.801:52.027.7 spm
19.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM6001:56.4(19)03:52.8(19)05:48.6(18)07:43.0(19)+1:22.3
Darrell Askey 01:56.401:56.401:55.801:54.626.3 spm
20.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM6001:59.1(20)03:58.2(20)05:56.2(20)07:52.8(20)+1:32.1
Bill Walsh 01:59.101:59.101:58.001:56.533.2 spm
21.CAP MararaCAP Marara TahitiLM6002:00.0(21)04:00.8(21)05:59.9(21)07:53.5(21)+1:32.8
Laurent Sautel 02:00.002:00.801:59.101:53.728.7 spm
22.Unaff.Unaffiliated (AFG)M6002:01.2(22)04:08.4(22)06:19.8(22)08:28.5(22)+2:07.8
Richard Davis 02:01.202:07.202:11.402:08.633.0 spm
UTHUpper Thames Rowing ClubM60   did not start
Mark Shimmin 
LBRALong Beach Rowing AssociationM60   did not start
Dan Kinzer 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
Gregory Stevenson 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M60   did not start
Rick Molina 
CasitasLake Casitas Rowing AssociationM60   did not start
John McManus