[140] M60 (2000m) 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.CBCCambridge Boat Club01:34.9(1)03:09.9(1)04:45.9(1)06:20.7(1)
Thomas Darling 01:34.901:35.001:36.001:34.731.2 spm
2.EngineRmEngineRm Rowing LLC01:36.2(2)03:13.8(2)04:51.3(2)06:28.9(2)+8.2
Chris Ives 01:36.201:37.601:37.501:37.730.7 spm
3.VCRCVictoria City Rowing Club01:38.7(3)03:18.0(3)04:58.6(3)06:46.4(3)+25.7
Gustave Schoch 01:38.701:39.301:40.601:47.831.0 spm
4.LARCLos Angeles Rowing Club01:41.7(4)03:25.4(4)05:09.5(4)06:52.9(4)+32.2
Mark Garcia-May 01:41.701:43.701:44.101:43.331.7 spm
5.Team GBRTeam GB01:43.8(5)03:27.8(5)05:11.8(5)06:54.6(5)+33.9
Philip Dyer 01:43.801:44.001:44.001:42.833.5 spm
6.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:47.3(11)03:33.5(9)05:19.3(8)07:02.7(6)+42.0
Chris del Rey (60) 01:47.301:46.201:45.801:43.433.0 spm
7.RNRMARARoyal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association01:45.5(7)03:31.6(7)05:18.6(7)07:03.6(7)+42.9
Paul Winton 01:45.501:46.101:47.001:45.132.2 spm
8.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:45.7(8)03:32.6(8)05:19.7(9)07:04.6(8)+43.9
Mark Darling 01:45.701:46.901:47.101:45.029.7 spm
9.SDRCSan Diego Rowing Club01:44.3(6)03:30.0(6)05:16.0(6)07:06.1(9)+45.4
Mark Rose 01:44.301:45.701:46.001:50.130.5 spm
10.CAP MararaCAP Marara Tahiti01:47.6(12)03:36.9(12)05:25.6(11)07:12.7(10)+52.0
Carlos Balana 01:47.601:49.301:48.701:47.029.7 spm
11.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:46.9(10)03:36.1(10)05:26.1(12)07:14.0(11)+53.3
Michael Fountain 01:46.901:49.201:50.001:48.029.8 spm
12.CRUfitCRUfit01:48.6(13)03:36.1(10)05:25.2(10)07:14.5(12)+53.8
Ted Chapler 01:48.601:47.501:49.101:49.330.8 spm
13.Unaff.Unaffiliated (AFG)01:46.6(9)03:38.9(13)05:31.3(13)07:19.2(13)+58.5
Bob Dermody 01:46.601:52.301:52.401:48.031.5 spm
14.FFAFrench Team FFA01:50.8(15)03:45.1(14)05:39.7(14)07:29.3(14)+1:08.6
Purier Gilles 01:50.801:54.301:54.601:49.627.2 spm
15.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:49.5(14)03:47.1(15)05:49.9(15)07:42.0(15)+1:21.3
Hank Kurzawski 01:49.501:57.602:02.801:52.027.7 spm
16.Unaff.Unaffiliated (AFG)02:01.2(16)04:08.4(16)06:19.8(16)08:28.5(16)+2:07.8
Richard Davis 02:01.202:07.202:11.402:08.633.0 spm
UTHUpper Thames Rowing Club   did not start
Mark Shimmin 
LBRALong Beach Rowing Association   did not start
Dan Kinzer 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)   did not start
Gregory Stevenson 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)   did not start
Rick Molina 
CasitasLake Casitas Rowing Association   did not start
John McManus