Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[007] M50+ 4702 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
4702mdifference
1.CRCBrad Brinegar15:57.7(1)
CHAOS Rowing 
2.CRRCarlos Maknis16:33.1(2)+35.4
Club Regatas Rosario 
3.BAACAlastair Peake16:38.1(3)+40.4
Bideford Amateur Athletics Club 
4.DBMSOliver Rosenbladt16:44.5(4)+46.8
Duxbury Bay Maritime School 
5.CBCBlair Crawford16:48.3(5)+50.6
Cambridge Boat Club 
6.LRCRory O Sullivan16:53.9(6)+56.2
London Rowing Club 
7.8OAKristin Ellis16:59.3(7)+1:01.6
The Eight Oarsmen of The Apocalypse 
8.Unaff.John Mesko17:02.6(8)+1:04.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 
9.GRCAdrian Nelson17:03.0(9)+1:05.3
Guildford Rowing Club 
10.PTCRCMark Tremblay17:05.6(10)+1:07.9
Peachtree City Rowing Club 
11.KRVBernd Zuenkler17:18.4(11)+1:20.7
Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V. 
12.HRRCScott Smith17:20.9(12)+1:23.2
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. 
13.AARCPeter Mancuso17:26.3(13)+1:28.6
Ann Arbor Rowing Club 
14.GDRABrian White17:28.0(14)+1:30.3
Greater Dayton Rowing Association 
15.Unaff.Kevin SigRist17:38.5(15)+1:40.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 
16.SUB7Daniel Lynch17:42.8(16)+1:45.1
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club 
17.ALRSteve Shinder17:43.3(17)+1:45.6
Aviron Lachine Rowing 
18.ICAJoe Steccato17:47.0(18)+1:49.3
Iona College Alumni 
19.HawthrnRichard Blackwell17:48.6(19)+1:50.9
Hawthorn Rowing Club 
20.QRCHeri Sontgerath17:55.4(20)+1:57.7
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. 
21.EBRIMark Brown17:55.7(21)+1:58.0
East Bay Rowing, Inc 
22.Unaff.Ingo Burghardt17:55.9(22)+1:58.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 
23.Unaff.Jeff Boyd18:00.1(23)+2:02.4
Unaffiliated (USA) 
24.NewcastleCraig Harcombe18:05.4(24)+2:07.7
Newcastle Rowing Club 
25.Unaff.David Parks18:13.3(25)+2:15.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 
26.SCRCMichael Nowak18:13.5(26)+2:15.8
Stonington Community Rowing Center 
27.Unaff.Tom Riddell-Webster18:16.9(27)+2:19.2
Unaffiliated (GBR) 
28.MVSantiago Llanos18:23.7(28)+2:26.0
CDB Madrid Velocidad 
29.CHillRAJohn Jones18:25.7(29)+2:28.0
Chestnut Hill Rowing Association 
30.PineAlan Borger18:27.6(30)+2:29.9
Pine Rivers Rowing Club 
31.CDBJose Guerra18:27.9(31)+2:30.2
Crimson Death Barge 
32.Unaff.Andy Roth18:31.5(32)+2:33.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 
33.DWRABernard Degnan18:33.4(33)+2:35.7
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association 
34.MVJavier Aranzadi18:34.9(34)+2:37.2
CDB Madrid Velocidad 
35.Unaff.Patrick Mahoney18:39.4(35)+2:41.7
Unaffiliated (USA) 
36.Unaff.Doug Hossack18:40.6(36)+2:42.9
Unaffiliated (GBR) 
37.ARCAnthony Hamilton18:43.0(37)+2:45.3
Austin Rowing Club 
38.LBRAIvan Rokos18:45.3(38)+2:47.6
Long Beach Rowing Association 
39.MVBernabe Arias Martin18:47.7(39)+2:50.0
CDB Madrid Velocidad 
40.HRCCraig Evans18:51.0(40)+2:53.3
Halifax Rowing Club 
41.Unaff.John Woods18:54.4(41)+2:56.7
Unaffiliated (USA) 
42.NURAMike “Splat” Spath18:55.5(42)+2:57.8
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni 
43.Unaff.Mike Althouse18:55.6(43)+2:57.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 
44.Unaff.George Beck19:00.0(44)+3:02.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
45.Unaff.Jeffery Williams19:05.9(45)+3:08.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 
46.Unaff.Robert Occhialini19:12.0(46)+3:14.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
47.VBRTodd Young19:12.6(47)+3:14.9
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc 
48.SDBCOliver Fang19:15.2(48)+3:17.5
Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club 
49.CatRowFitMark Okey19:16.8(49)+3:19.1
Catalyst Rowing Fitness 
50.Unaff.Jeff Pesot19:17.3(50)+3:19.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 
51.Unaff.Dennis Mahoney19:19.9(51)+3:22.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 
52.Unaff.William Johnson19:21.5(52)+3:23.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 
53.ARCSāri Khayyal19:29.9(53)+3:32.2
Austin Rowing Club 
54.MOLENicholas Turpin19:35.5(54)+3:37.8
Molesey Boat Club 
55.RANStephen Jaron19:36.5(55)+3:38.8
Rowing Association Of Naples 
56.RedomLuis Felipe Pinto Hajj19:39.8(56)+3:42.1
Remeros Domingueros 
57.Unaff.Robert Hamill19:42.8(57)+3:45.1
Unaffiliated (USA) 
58.CRCTimothy Bukowski19:44.0(58)+3:46.3
CHAOS Rowing 
59.Unaff.David Orsolini19:45.3(59)+3:47.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 
60.MRRABrian Nowicki19:49.4(60)+3:51.7
Merrimac River Rowing Association 
61.CLRAVan Riley19:54.8(61)+3:57.1
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association 
62.CatRowFitWilliam Black20:09.5(62)+4:11.8
Catalyst Rowing Fitness 
63.Unaff.William Collins21:03.3(63)+5:05.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 
64.Unaff.David Rondeau21:04.6(64)+5:06.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 
65.Unaff.Jim Feeley21:11.2(65)+5:13.5
Unaffiliated (USA) 
66.NoblesPhil Rueppel21:16.1(66)+5:18.4
Noble & Greenough School 
67.Unaff.Harold Nelson21:18.9(67)+5:21.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 
68.Unaff.Ward Mason21:25.7(68)+5:28.0
Unaffiliated (USA) 
69.IPFTDave Koch21:29.9(69)+5:32.2
In Pursuit 
70.Unaff.Arthur Hedge21:41.6(70)+5:43.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 
71.EKRCJörk Schüßler21:50.0(71)+5:52.3
Erster Kieler Ruder-Club 
72.Unaff.John Johnson23:44.6(72)+7:46.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 
73.Unaff.David Marshack24:34.0(73)+8:36.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
CMUJose Segrera--
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club 
Unaff.Colin White--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
CRILochiel Crafter--
Community Rowing, Inc. 
Unaff.Tim Koning--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
Unaff.Steve Misgen--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
RMRCStephen Paul--
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 
Unaff.Cesar Maiorino--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
LBRASasa Milosevic--
Long Beach Rowing Association 
GDRABryan Bucher--
Greater Dayton Rowing Association 
Unaff.Bernard Muich--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
Unaff.Stuart McMillan--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
CEAlvaro Rodriguez--
Club España 
Unaff.Joseph Pitchford--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
Unaff.Steve Hellwig--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
Unaff.Mike Kosche--
Unaffiliated (CAN) 
SCFabrice Pakin--
Club d'Aviron de Saint-Cassien 
Unaff.Clay Trantham--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
IWDavid Juffre--
Iron-Oar 
Unaff.Angus Cook--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
RoFitKeith Sharp--
Ro Fitness 
DURBCRay Panek--
Durham Boat Club 
CRCRick Dohertydid not start
CHAOS Rowing