Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[052] M (Participatory Water) 4702 meter

Show race on map

pos.codecrew
stroke
numberRiversideWeld
interval
CBC
interval
4702m
interval
difference
1.UBCBrendan Wall03:42.0(16)08:43.6(14)12:57.7(3)15:25.6(1)
 University of British Columbia05:01.604:14.102:27.9
2.GRPAndrew Reed03:29.2(11)08:40.7(13)12:53.7(1)15:30.0(2)
 Craftsbury Green Racing Project05:11.504:13.002:36.3+4.4
3.GRPJacob Plihal03:30.8(12)08:45.0(15)13:00.4(7)15:37.6(3)
 Craftsbury Green Racing Project05:14.204:15.402:37.2+12.0
4.UBCJoshua Kemper03:43.0(17)08:50.4(18)13:07.9(11)15:42.2(4)
 University of British Columbia05:07.404:17.502:34.3+16.6
5.OSUGrant Hemingway03:44.5(18)08:49.0(17)13:08.6(12)15:47.5(5)
 Oregon State University Crew05:04.504:19.602:38.9+21.9
6.USTCClark Dean03:21.9(2)08:18.9(2)12:58.8(4)15:49.0(6)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland04:57.004:39.902:50.2+23.4
7.USTCOliver Bub03:28.0(10)08:24.6(5)12:59.8(6)15:54.4(7)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland04:56.604:35.202:54.6+28.8
8.USTCChristopher Carlson03:32.1(13)08:31.6(10)13:03.7(9)15:57.7(8)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland04:59.504:32.102:54.0+32.1
9.USTCTom Dethlefs03:22.7(4)08:19.0(3)12:56.3(2)16:00.0(9)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland04:56.304:37.303:03.7+34.4
10.USTCLiam Corrigan03:23.3(5)08:25.1(6)13:03.2(8)16:01.9(10)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:01.804:38.102:58.7+36.3
11.USTCMichael Grady03:20.4(1)08:17.0(1)12:59.1(5)16:02.9(11)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland04:56.604:42.103:03.8+37.3
12.USTCJustin Best03:22.6(3)08:24.0(4)13:10.2(13)16:09.2(12)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:01.404:46.202:59.0+43.6
13.USTCAlexander Richards03:27.3(8)08:27.2(7)13:07.5(10)16:09.4(13)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland04:59.904:40.303:01.9+43.8
14.USTCMichael Knippen03:23.6(6)08:29.3(8)13:12.0(14)16:12.5(14)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:05.704:42.703:00.5+46.9
15.USTCAlex Miklasevich03:27.7(9)08:30.5(9)13:13.7(15)16:14.2(15)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:02.804:43.203:00.5+48.6
16.USTCAnders Weiss03:33.4(15)08:40.1(12)13:26.9(16)16:31.5(16)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:06.704:46.803:04.6+1:05.9
17.USTCAlexander Wallis03:32.5(14)08:46.2(16)13:30.9(18)16:33.7(17)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:13.704:44.703:02.8+1:08.1
18.RRIChristopher Kilborn03:54.3(21)09:13.5(19)13:44.8(19)16:37.3(18)
 Riverfront Recapture, Inc.05:19.204:31.302:52.5+1:11.7
19.USTCAndrew LeRoux03:27.2(7)08:35.1(11)13:29.7(17)16:37.8(19)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:07.904:54.603:08.1+1:12.2
20.KRKNils Hugoson03:59.4(24)09:25.2(20)14:01.9(20)16:50.8(20)
 Kung√§lvs Roddklubb05:25.804:36.702:48.9+1:25.2
21.GRPWebster Thompson03:46.4(19)09:26.5(21)14:04.6(21)16:55.1(21)
 Craftsbury Green Racing Project05:40.104:38.102:50.5+1:29.5
22.WMNSBCCd Riches04:01.9(26)09:35.8(23)14:11.9(23)17:07.0(22)
 Westminster School Boat Club05:33.904:36.102:55.1+1:41.4
23.PCRHarrison Mattern03:49.6(20)09:28.3(22)14:11.7(22)17:12.0(23)
 Power Ten aka Lake Phalen Community Rowing05:38.704:43.403:00.3+1:46.4
24.GRPJack Reid03:54.7(22)09:39.0(24)14:22.5(24)17:16.4(24)
 Craftsbury Green Racing Project05:44.304:43.502:53.9+1:50.8
25.GRPLuke Rein03:55.1(23)09:46.2(26)14:32.1(25)17:25.6(25)
 Craftsbury Green Racing Project05:51.104:45.902:53.5+2:00.0
26.MRCCasey Fuller04:08.8(28)09:51.0(27)14:38.6(26)17:39.3(26)
 Maritime Rowing Club05:42.204:47.603:00.7+2:13.7
27.USTCTom Peszek04:03.7(27)09:45.4(25)14:43.4(27)17:42.5(27)
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland05:41.704:58.002:59.1+2:16.9
28.MIRHAlvaro Torres Masias04:11.0(29)10:00.3(28)15:04.8(28)17:58.9(28)
 Miami International RowHouse05:49.305:04.502:54.1+2:33.3
29.Unaff.John-Clement Sanzone04:12.2(30)10:10.5(29)15:05.8(29)18:11.0(29)
 Unaffiliated (USA)05:58.304:55.303:05.2+2:45.4
30.UndineJohn Higgins04:18.5(32)10:24.7(32)15:37.5(30)18:46.3(30)
 Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia06:06.205:12.803:08.8+3:20.7
31.DeasMaged Ellapodi04:16.4(31)10:17.9(31)15:40.2(31)18:53.0(31)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club06:01.505:22.303:12.8+3:27.4
32.BRFPrivel Hinkati04:29.9(33)10:46.2(33)16:03.6(33)19:15.5(32)
 Benin Rowing Federation06:16.305:17.403:11.9+3:49.9
33.LWRCCody Jenkins04:01.4(25)10:12.3(30)15:49.5(32)19:30.3(33)
 Lake Washington Rowing Club06:10.905:37.203:40.8+4:04.7
34.ARCHammam Alshagra04:42.9(34)11:26.8(34)17:16.6(34)20:48.5(34)
 Austin Rowing Club06:43.905:49.803:31.9+5:22.9
35.MILRCSpencer Reynolds04:51.6(35)11:39.3(35)17:26.7(35)21:03.8(35)
 The Milwaukee Rowing Club06:47.705:47.403:37.1+5:38.2
36.HRCJordan Labossiere04:56.5(36)12:00.1(36)17:46.9(36)21:17.4(36)
 Halifax Rowing Club07:03.605:46.803:30.5+5:51.8
37.BGCFRCJim Lynn05:41.8(39)13:18.5(39)19:47.6(38)23:49.4(37)
 Bowling Green Correctional Facility Rowing Club07:36.706:29.104:01.8+8:23.8
38.SRVLars Pauschert05:02.2(37)12:06.8(37)18:13.1(37)24:04.2(38)
 Steeler Ruder-Verein e.V. 190407:04.606:06.305:51.1+8:38.6
39.MITRCRobin Elliott05:30.8(38)13:12.5(38)20:01.8(39)24:17.6(39)
 MIT Rowing Club07:41.706:49.304:15.8+8:52.0
USTCTom Dethlefs   did not start
 USRowing Training Center - Oakland