Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[043] W40+ (Participatory Water) 4702 meter

Show race on map

pos.codecrew
stroke
numberRiversideWeld
interval
CBC
interval
4702m
interval
difference
1.DeasCharmaine Hermann04:21.3(2)10:09.6(2)15:24.5(1)18:39.1(1)
 Delta Deas Rowing Club05:48.305:14.903:14.6
2.Unaff.Sterling Lanken04:22.0(3)10:21.3(3)15:50.2(2)19:17.6(2)
 Unaffiliated (USA)05:59.305:28.903:27.4+38.5
3.WRCMargaretta Brokaw04:33.7(4)10:47.8(4)16:16.2(3)19:37.8(3)
 Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)06:14.105:28.403:21.6+58.7
4.WRCJenny Withycombe04:36.9(5)11:01.2(5)16:26.6(4)19:55.1(4)
 Willamette Rowing Club06:24.305:25.403:28.5+1:16.0
5.UnionAlice Taggart04:47.1(9)11:23.4(6)16:58.9(5)20:26.6(5)
 Union Boat Club06:36.305:35.503:27.7+1:47.5
6.SaladoMelinda Covelli04:38.8(6)11:27.2(8)17:02.7(6)20:28.3(6)
 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.06:48.405:35.503:25.6+1:49.2
7.UnionCatherine Infantino04:50.8(10)11:28.8(9)17:04.4(7)20:31.8(7)
 Union Boat Club06:38.005:35.603:27.4+1:52.7
8.CPRTerry Gilmartin04:45.6(8)11:25.3(7)17:12.9(8)20:51.1(8)
 Chinook Performance Racing06:39.705:47.603:38.2+2:12.0
9.GMRMeredith Breiland04:45.2(7)11:39.1(10)17:31.6(9)21:15.5(9)
 Green Mountain Rowing Club06:53.905:52.503:43.9+2:36.4
10.ACRPamela Jones04:59.3(11)11:52.1(11)17:47.6(10)21:28.5(10)
 Alexandria Community Rowing06:52.805:55.503:40.9+2:49.4
11.Unaff.Julie Isaacson05:08.7(13)12:11.3(12)18:11.7(12)21:46.8(11)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:02.606:00.403:35.1+3:07.7
12.CRCLaura Nelson05:15.5(14)12:23.4(14)18:29.5(13)22:16.9(12)
 CHAOS Rowing07:07.906:06.103:47.4+3:37.8
13.BLDRMarie-Amélie Boucher05:06.6(12)12:19.6(13)18:37.3(14)22:20.4(13)
 Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.07:13.006:17.703:43.1+3:41.3
14.NewcastleSally Watson05:31.4(19)12:43.5(15)18:42.1(15)22:31.1(14)
 Newcastle Rowing Club07:12.105:58.603:49.0+3:52.0
15.NewcastleKathryn Dadd05:32.1(20)12:50.5(18)18:50.0(16)22:44.3(15)
 Newcastle Rowing Club07:18.405:59.503:54.3+4:05.2
16.Unaff.Biljana Beretich05:15.6(15)12:43.5(15)19:08.9(17)23:05.2(16)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:27.906:25.403:56.3+4:26.1
17.EBRHeather Krakora05:50.2(23)13:36.4(22)19:49.6(21)23:09.1(17)
 East Bay Rowing Club07:46.206:13.203:19.5+4:30.0
18.CPTLRCJessica Cooper05:24.1(18)12:50.2(17)19:14.4(18)23:12.7(18)
 Capital Rowing Club07:26.106:24.203:58.3+4:33.6
19.CBCCourtney Forrester05:20.6(17)12:56.4(19)19:24.3(19)23:22.9(19)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:35.806:27.903:58.6+4:43.8
20.ORCJennifer Shortall00:25.8(1)06:26.6(1)17:55.8(11)23:37.0(20)
 Ottawa Rowing Club06:00.811:29.205:41.2+4:57.9
21.WBCLauren Lehane05:33.2(21)13:10.8(20)19:41.2(20)23:39.0(21)
 Whitemarsh Boat Club07:37.606:30.403:57.8+4:59.9
22.VBRApril Modrzakowski05:44.2(22)13:40.2(23)20:32.4(22)24:40.9(22)
 Vero Beach Rowing, Inc07:56.006:52.204:08.5+6:01.8
23.EBRFlorencia Prada06:29.6(28)14:54.2(27)21:34.7(25)25:29.5(23)
 East Bay Rowing Club08:24.606:40.503:54.8+6:50.4
24.MINNRCKristina Casper05:54.9(24)14:16.6(24)21:25.0(24)25:40.9(24)
 Minneapolis Rowing Club08:21.707:08.404:15.9+7:01.8
25.KBCWajeeha Khan05:16.9(16)13:12.6(21)20:52.0(23)25:41.1(25)
 Karachi Boat Club07:55.707:39.404:49.1+7:02.0
26.CRICarrie Bonacorsi06:08.8(25)14:42.2(25)21:49.3(26)26:18.5(26)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:33.407:07.104:29.2+7:39.4
27.TTLRKris Bliss06:12.1(26)14:50.0(26)22:11.6(27)26:33.3(27)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing08:37.907:21.604:21.7+7:54.2
28.CRIJessica Voss06:25.8(27)15:33.7(28)23:36.7(28)28:23.6(28)
 Community Rowing, Inc.09:07.908:03.004:46.9+9:44.5
29.GLRMaggie Church06:46.0(29)16:22.5(29)24:28.0(29)29:44.5(29)
 Greater Lawrence Rowing09:36.508:05.505:16.5+11:05.4
HRCMartha Radice   did not start
 Halifax Rowing Club