Sat, 12:40 - Race 119 - Yr 11 B 6mins Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
02:0004:00
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRChristchurch Rowing Club611m(2)1215m(2)1819m(1)FA
Joshua Brangan 611m604m605m32.0 spm
2.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club601m(5)1197m(3)1799m(2)FA
Marcus Chute 
3.GBRFalcon610m(3)1195m(4)1778m(3)FA
Max Ebner 
4.GBRNorwich School Boat Club585m(8)1177m(5)1771m(4)FA
Cameron Tasker 585m592m594m29.7 spm
5.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club----1767m(5)FA
Max Griffin Sadler 
6.GBRGlobe Rowing Club609m(4)1169m(6)1733m(6)FA
Fergus Cotterill 609m560m565m27.0 spm
7.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club599m(6)1151m(7)1713m(7)FA
Ben Lewin 
8.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club562m(10)1109m(9)1665m(8)FA
Freddie Pope 562m547m556m26.3 spm
9.GBRRGS Worcester Boat Club553m(12)1088m(11)1642m(9)FB
Frederick Davies 553m535m553m24.0 spm
10.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club599m(6)1128m(8)1633m(10)FB
Robert Jansen-Spence 
11.GBRGlobe Rowing Club569m(9)1094m(10)1632m(11)FB
Lucas Dastros-Pitei 569m525m539m32.9 spm
12.GBRKing's School Chester Boat Club533m(13)1057m(13)1596m(12)FB
Giorgio Poletti 533m524m539m25.0 spm
13.GBRGlobe Rowing Club558m(11)1086m(12)1589m(13)FB
Mac Ellis 558m528m504m26.0 spm
14.GBRGeorge Heriot’s School976m(1)1532m(1)1587m(14)FB
William Kesterton 976m556m517m28.6 spm
15.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club527m(15)1048m(14)1575m(15)FB
Eashen Vickers 
16.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club516m(16)1040m(15)1572m(16)FB
Harvey Griffin Sadler 
GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club528m(14)1029m(16)did not finish
Unkush Chopra 
GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club----did not finish
Jake Ingham 
GBRLakeland Rowing Club  did not start
Adam Wilson 
GBRArdingly Rowing Club  did not start
Owen Street 

Sat, 12:50 - Race 120 - Yr 11 B 6mins Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
02:0004:00
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRHereford Rowing Club619m(1)1223m(1)1827m(1)FA
Henry Fraser 
2.GBRColeraine Grammar School Rowing Club604m(2)1206m(2)1806m(2)FA
Fergus Bryce 604m602m600m31.0 spm
3.GBRNorthampton School for Boys585m(7)1179m(4)1793m(3)FA
Edward Baker 585m594m615m27.3 spm
4.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club595m(3)1184m(3)1784m(4)FA
Charlie Warren 
5.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club585m(7)1166m(5)1751m(5)FA
Dylan James 585m581m585m33.7 spm
6.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club589m(5)1160m(6)1728m(6)FA
Kyle Macklin 589m571m569m26.7 spm
7.GBRSt Andrew Boat Club569m(10)1144m(7)1714m(7)FA
Benjamin Nussey 
8.GBRGrange School (Hartford), The Rowing Club580m(9)1133m(10)1696m(8)FA
Ben Scawn 580m553m564m30.7 spm
9.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club586m(6)1140m(8)1691m(9)FA
Will Mumford 
10.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club562m(11)1114m(11)1686m(10)FA
Charlie Ingham 
11.GBRRGS Worcester Boat Club592m(4)1135m(9)1673m(11)FA
James Preece 592m543m539m31.0 spm
12.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club----1671m(12)FA
Taylor Brown 
13.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club----1638m(13)FB
Matty Sadler 
14.GBRNottingham and Union Rowing Club546m(14)1090m(12)1637m(14)FB
Reuben Sharkey 546m544m548m35.0 spm
15.GBRGreat Britain559m(13)1090m(12)1623m(15)FB
Lucas Osborn 
16.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club562m(11)1083m(14)1601m(16)FB
William Rosen 562m521m518m27.6 spm
17.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club494m(15)958m(15)1427m(17)FB
Matthew Hale 494m464m471m24.6 spm

Yr 11 B 6mins Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
02:0004:00
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club566m(2)1118m(2)1678m(1)
Matty Sadler 566m552m561m27.0 spm
2.GBRRGS Worcester Boat Club562m(3)1103m(3)1649m(2)-29m
Frederick Davies 562m541m546m26.3 spm
3.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club588m(1)1119m(1)1648m(3)-30m
Robert Jansen-Spence 588m531m530m29.0 spm
4.GBRNottingham and Union Rowing Club545m(6)1093m(4)1641m(4)-37m
Reuben Sharkey 545m548m548m35.0 spm
5.GBRGlobe Rowing Club553m(4)1086m(5)1627m(5)-51m
Lucas Dastros-Pitei 553m533m542m31.6 spm
6.GBRKing's School Chester Boat Club536m(8)1061m(7)1611m(6)-67m
Giorgio Poletti 536m525m550m26.0 spm
7.GBRGreat Britain534m(9)1060m(8)1600m(7)-78m
Lucas Osborn 534m526m541m27.0 spm
8.GBRGeorge Heriot’s School538m(7)1060m(8)1590m(8)-88m
William Kesterton 538m522m531m31.7 spm
9.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club522m(11)1050m(10)1586m(9)-92m
Harvey Griffin Sadler 
10.GBRGlobe Rowing Club548m(5)1075m(6)1584m(10)-94m
Mac Ellis 548m527m510m25.7 spm
11.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club529m(10)1049m(11)1565m(11)-113m
Eashen Vickers 529m520m516m26.0 spm
GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club  did not start
William Rosen 
GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club  did not start
Matthew Hale 

Yr 11 B 6mins Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
02:0004:00
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRNorwich School Boat Club612m(3)1230m(1)1866m(1)
Cameron Tasker 612m618m637m32.0 spm
2.GBRHereford Rowing Club621m(2)1230m(1)1850m(2)-16m
Henry Fraser 621m609m620m31.3 spm
3.GBRChristchurch Rowing Club624m(1)1230m(1)1849m(3)-17m
Joshua Brangan 624m606m619m33.0 spm
4.GBRNorthampton School for Boys600m(9)1203m(5)1824m(4)-42m
Edward Baker 600m603m622m28.0 spm
5.GBRColeraine Grammar School Rowing Club606m(6)1208m(4)1812m(5)-54m
Fergus Bryce 606m602m604m30.7 spm
6.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club602m(7)1194m(6)1797m(6)-69m
Dylan James 602m592m603m34.0 spm
7.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club602m(7)1193m(7)1793m(7)-73m
Charlie Warren 602m591m600m30.0 spm
8.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club596m(10)1183m(9)1769m(8)-97m
Max Griffin Sadler 596m587m588m30.3 spm
9.GBRGlobe Rowing Club608m(4)1180m(10)1736m(9)-130m
Fergus Cotterill 608m572m557m28.3 spm
10.GBRSt Andrew Boat Club581m(14)1156m(12)1730m(10)-136m
Benjamin Nussey 581m575m575m32.7 spm
11.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club590m(11)1159m(11)1715m(11)-151m
Kyle Macklin 590m569m557m27.7 spm
12.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club589m(12)1138m(13)1697m(12)-169m
Ben Lewin 
13.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club571m(16)1131m(14)1694m(13)-172m
Charlie Ingham 
14.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club566m(17)1120m(18)1684m(14)-182m
Freddie Pope 566m554m564m27.3 spm
15.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club575m(15)1126m(15)1678m(15)-188m
Will Mumford 
15.GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club565m(18)1122m(17)1678m(15)-188m
Taylor Brown 565m557m557m31.7 spm
17.GBRRGS Worcester Boat Club582m(13)1124m(16)1662m(17)-204m
James Preece 582m542m539m30.3 spm
18.GBRFalcon607m(5)1190m(8)1577m(18)-289m
Max Ebner 607m583m387m22.2 spm
GBRWindsor Boys School Boat Club  did not start
Marcus Chute 
GBRGrange School (Hartford), The Rowing Club  did not start
Ben Scawn