Sat, 13:40 - Race 125 - Yr 9 B 4mins Heat 1

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
01:0002:00
interval
03:00
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRJames Gibson308m(1)597m(1)880m(1)1160m(1)FA
Gordon's School Boat Club 308m289m283m280m30.5 spm
1.GBROliver Buxo Copp------1160m(1)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 
3.GBRTimothy Gutsev291m(3)580m(2)865m(2)1149m(3)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 
4.GBRRupert Apps282m(5)565m(5)849m(4)1134m(4)FA
Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 
5.GBRSanad Al Qahef289m(4)577m(4)857m(3)1130m(5)FA
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 289m288m280m273m28.7 spm
6.GBRJames Clarke303m(2)579m(3)844m(5)1102m(6)FA
Gordon's School Boat Club 303m276m265m258m33.4 spm
7.GBRJack Fraser262m(9)530m(8)796m(8)1076m(7)FA
Great Britain 262m268m266m280m28.0 spm
8.GBRTheodore Fulford274m(6)543m(6)808m(6)1074m(8)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 274m269m265m266m34.2 spm
9.GBRDeniz Tarman264m(7)533m(7)799m(7)1066m(9)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 264m269m266m267m33.0 spm
10.GBRToby Ayres------1062m(10)FA
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 
11.GBRThomas Lewis Ward263m(8)530m(8)793m(9)1055m(11)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 263m267m263m263m26.3 spm
12.GBRRyder Apatu261m(10)525m(10)787m(10)1048m(12)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 261m264m262m262m33.8 spm
13.GBRLucas Samson------1021m(13)FB
Westminster School Boat Club 
14.GBRKristof Sitanyi------992m(14)FB
WSBC 
15.GBREdward Griffiths237m(11)452m(11)657m(11)877m(15)FB
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 237m215m205m220m33.0 spm

Sat, 13:50 - Race 126 - Yr 9 B 4mins Heat 2

1st, 2nd, 3rd, remaining 14 fastest => FA, other => FB

pos.codecrew
stroke
01:0002:00
interval
03:00
interval
finish
interval
qualification
1.GBRTeddy Gannon315m(1)629m(1)940m(1)1243m(1)FA
Guildford Rowing Club 315m314m311m303m33.2 spm
2.GBRJeremy Gundle314m(2)618m(2)907m(2)1187m(2)FA
Hollowell Scullers 314m304m289m280m32.5 spm
3.GBRJakob Truter------1131m(3)FA
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 
4.GBRMark Venter284m(4)567m(3)845m(3)1122m(4)FA
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 284m283m278m278m29.0 spm
5.GBRHuw Kirkham285m(3)555m(4)813m(5)1073m(5)FA
Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 285m270m258m260m27.9 spm
6.GBRPatrick Garman271m(7)537m(6)801m(6)1071m(6)FA
Westminster School Boat Club 271m266m264m271m29.2 spm
7.GBRAron Salanki276m(5)549m(5)814m(4)1069m(7)FA
Fulham Reach Boat Club 
8.GBRAtticus Chute257m(9)520m(9)782m(7)1050m(8)FA
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 
9.GBREwan Doak275m(6)532m(7)778m(8)1034m(9)FB
Hollowell Scullers 275m257m246m257m34.2 spm
10.GBRGabriel Holt264m(8)522m(8)777m(9)1030m(10)FB
Cantabrigian 264m258m255m254m32.7 spm
11.GBREuan Morris243m(10)489m(10)730m(10)970m(11)FB
Trafford Rowing Club 243m246m241m241m33.2 spm
12.GBRSamuel Gibbard------969m(12)FB
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 
GBRHenry Hall   did not start
Weybridge Rowing Club 
GBRJude Hewes   did not start
Great Britain 
GBRSam Swann   did not start
WSBC 

Yr 9 B 4mins Final B

pos.codecrew
stroke
01:0002:00
interval
03:00
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRSanad Al Qahef283m(1)565m(1)843m(1)1120m(1)
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 283m282m278m276m27.7 spm
2.GBRGabriel Holt272m(2)537m(2)789m(2)1042m(2)-78m
Cantabrigian 272m265m252m253m34.5 spm
3.GBRLucas Samson259m(5)516m(4)762m(3)1013m(3)-107m
Westminster School Boat Club 259m257m246m251m32.7 spm
4.GBRSamuel Gibbard266m(3)513m(5)756m(5)1010m(4)-110m
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 266m247m243m255m28.0 spm
5.GBRKristof Sitanyi266m(3)520m(3)760m(4)996m(5)-124m
WSBC 266m254m240m237m44.6 spm
6.GBREuan Morris247m(6)493m(6)732m(6)972m(6)-148m
Trafford Rowing Club 247m246m239m239m33.2 spm
GBREdward Griffiths   did not start
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 

Yr 9 B 4mins Final A

pos.codecrew
stroke
01:0002:00
interval
03:00
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRTeddy Gannon317m(3)628m(3)930m(3)1222m(1)
Guildford Rowing Club 317m311m302m292m31.7 spm
2.GBRJeremy Gundle317m(3)616m(4)894m(4)1175m(2)-47m
Hollowell Scullers 317m299m278m281m32.4 spm
3.GBRJames Gibson302m(5)595m(5)874m(5)1165m(3)-57m
Gordon's School Boat Club 302m293m279m291m32.5 spm
4.GBROliver Buxo Copp928m(1)1219m(2)1505m(2)1152m(4)-70m
Westminster School Boat Club 928m291m286m282m31.9 spm
5.GBRTimothy Gutsev288m(8)578m(8)862m(7)1146m(5)-76m
Westminster School Boat Club 288m290m284m284m31.7 spm
6.GBRJakob Truter298m(7)581m(7)861m(8)1144m(6)-78m
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 298m283m280m282m34.5 spm
7.GBRMark Venter299m(6)589m(6)865m(6)1138m(7)-84m
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 299m290m276m274m31.3 spm
8.GBRRupert Apps284m(11)567m(9)846m(9)1129m(8)-93m
Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 284m283m279m283m31.7 spm
9.GBRJames Clarke288m(8)557m(10)818m(10)1094m(9)-128m
Gordon's School Boat Club 288m269m261m277m32.5 spm
10.GBRJack Fraser265m(17)533m(15)803m(13)1085m(10)-137m
Great Britain 265m268m270m283m30.2 spm
11.GBRHuw Kirkham286m(10)556m(11)818m(10)1076m(11)-146m
Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 286m270m262m259m29.2 spm
12.GBRTheodore Fulford273m(13)544m(12)810m(12)1075m(12)-147m
Westminster School Boat Club 273m271m266m266m33.2 spm
13.GBRPatrick Garman265m(17)531m(17)797m(15)1070m(13)-152m
Westminster School Boat Club 265m266m266m273m29.7 spm
14.GBRThomas Lewis Ward270m(14)540m(13)802m(14)1065m(14)-157m
Westminster School Boat Club 270m270m262m264m28.5 spm
15.GBRDeniz Tarman881m(2)1779m(1)2044m(1)1059m(15)-163m
Westminster School Boat Club 881m898m265m268m30.8 spm
16.GBRAron Salanki265m(17)533m(15)797m(15)1057m(16)-165m
Fulham Reach Boat Club 265m268m264m260m31.3 spm
17.GBRRyder Apatu268m(15)529m(18)788m(18)1054m(17)-168m
Westminster School Boat Club 268m261m259m266m34.7 spm
18.GBRAtticus Chute261m(20)524m(20)785m(20)1049m(18)-173m
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 261m263m261m266m32.0 spm
19.GBREwan Doak281m(12)540m(13)789m(17)1048m(19)-174m
Hollowell Scullers 281m259m249m259m32.0 spm
20.GBRToby Ayres268m(15)528m(19)786m(19)1046m(20)-176m
Windsor Boys School Boat Club 268m260m258m260m29.5 spm