W (2000m) 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.GBRKaren BennettW01:42.7(6)03:25.1(4)05:07.0(3)06:44.8(1)
GB Rowing Team 01:42.701:42.401:41.901:37.734.2 spm
2.GBRKatherine DouglasW01:42.6(5)03:24.9(3)05:05.9(2)06:45.3(3)+0.5
GB Rowing Team 01:42.601:42.301:41.001:39.433.7 spm
3.GBRRebecca MuzerieW01:42.8(8)03:26.0(8)05:09.4(8)06:47.8(4)+3.0
GB Rowing Team 01:42.801:43.201:43.401:38.432.2 spm
4.NEDSophie SouwerWRICH W01:41.3(1)03:24.2(2)05:07.9(5)06:48.9(6)+4.1
A.G.S.R. Gyas 01:41.301:42.901:43.701:41.136.2 spm
5.GBRHolly HillW01:42.7(6)03:25.7(7)05:08.4(6)06:51.4(8)+6.6
GB Rowing Team 01:42.701:43.001:42.701:43.031.5 spm
6.GBRMelissa WilsonW01:42.4(4)03:25.4(6)05:08.7(7)06:52.2(10)+7.4
GB Rowing Team 01:42.401:43.001:43.301:43.532.0 spm
7.GBRBecca EdwardsW01:44.2(13)03:29.0(14)05:12.9(13)06:53.7(11)+8.9
GB Rowing Team 01:44.201:44.801:43.901:40.834.5 spm
8.GBRLizzi HatchW01:44.8(17)03:30.1(17)05:15.4(17)06:59.8(17)+15.0
Tideway Scullers 01:44.801:45.301:45.301:44.431.5 spm
9.GBRMegan HalpinW01:45.5(18)03:32.1(18)05:20.5(18)07:06.9(18)+22.1
Great Britain 01:45.501:46.601:48.401:46.429.8 spm
10.GERFiona LappW01:50.6(25)03:41.5(22)05:31.2(19)07:19.3(19)+34.5
Dundee University Boat Club 01:50.601:50.901:49.701:48.134.8 spm
11.GBRKirstyn LutonWRICH W01:48.6(20)03:40.2(20)05:32.4(21)07:21.2(20)+36.4
Tideway Scullers School 01:48.601:51.601:52.201:48.829.7 spm
12.ITAViolante LamaWRICH W01:48.7(21)03:40.9(21)05:33.0(22)07:23.7(21)+38.9
Canottieri Telimar 01:48.701:52.201:52.101:50.733.0 spm
13.GBRKate WagstaffW01:50.1(24)03:41.8(23)05:34.8(23)07:24.9(22)+40.1
Tideway Scullers School 01:50.001:51.701:53.001:50.234.7 spm
14.GBRChloe TriggWRICH W01:49.2(23)03:38.9(19)05:32.2(20)07:26.4(23)+41.6
Great Britain 01:49.201:49.701:53.301:54.128.8 spm
15.GBRRosie MasonW01:54.2(27)03:48.9(27)05:41.8(25)07:33.4(24)+48.6
Great Britain 01:54.201:54.701:52.901:51.527.5 spm
16.GBRAlexandra RobinsonWRICH W01:52.7(26)03:45.6(25)05:38.5(24)07:34.2(25)+49.4
RAF Rowing 01:52.701:52.901:52.901:55.630.3 spm
17.GBRRebecca SalkeldWRICH W01:48.7(21)03:46.7(26)05:46.8(27)07:41.7(26)+56.9
Jersey Rowing Club 01:48.701:58.002:00.101:55.028.7 spm
18.GBREllie StevensW01:55.7(28)03:51.9(28)05:47.5(28)07:41.9(27)+57.1
Great Britain 01:55.701:56.201:55.601:54.433.7 spm
19.IRLNaomi MorganWRICH W01:48.3(19)03:44.9(24)05:45.6(26)07:47.8(28)+1:03.0
Belfast boat club 01:48.301:56.602:00.702:02.231.4 spm
20.FINAnne HuuskoW01:56.0(29)04:02.4(29)06:14.3(29)08:24.3(29)+1:39.5
Keravan Urhelijat/ Soutu 01:56.002:06.402:11.902:10.132.3 spm
21.GBREllie BerryW02:04.3(30)04:12.5(30)06:21.2(30)08:27.1(30)+1:42.3
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club 02:04.302:08.102:08.602:05.923.7 spm
22.GBRAntoinette HageW02:08.5(31)04:16.5(31)06:23.7(31)08:29.0(31)+1:44.2
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 02:08.502:08.002:07.202:05.327.5 spm
SUINina ThoelkingW   did not start
RC Reuss Luzern 
GBRAnnie Campbell-OrdeWRICH W   did not start
Nottingham Rowing Club 
GBRJoanne ClappWRICH W   did not start
Great Britain 
GBRBethan WaltersWRICH W   did not start
Tideway Scullers 
GBRAnna TerryW   did not start
Tideway Scullers School 
GBRKatie MetalliWRICH W   did not start
Tideway Scullers School 
GBRKathryn BevanW   did not start
Tideway Scullers School 
GERJulia HoigtW   did not start
Uppsala Akademiska Roddarsällskap 
GERLuisa KrügerWRICH W   did not start
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein 
GBRKatie SeamanW   did not start
Great Britain 
GBRLucy ChapmanW   did not start
Great Britain 
out of competition
GBRCaragh McmurtryW01:41.4(2)03:23.5(1)05:05.1(1)06:45.1(2)+0.3
GB Rowing Team 01:41.401:42.101:41.601:41.633.7 spm
GBRChloe BrewW01:42.1(3)03:25.3(5)05:07.1(4)06:48.2(5)+3.4
GB Rowing Team 01:42.101:43.101:41.701:41.332.0 spm
GBRSam CourtyW01:44.2(13)03:28.5(12)05:11.3(10)06:50.1(7)+5.3
GB Rowing Team 01:44.101:44.301:42.701:39.032.5 spm
GBRRebecca ShortenW01:43.2(9)03:27.2(10)05:11.2(9)06:51.7(9)+6.9
GB Rowing Team 01:43.101:44.001:44.001:40.631.2 spm
GBRHattie TaylorW01:43.8(12)03:28.7(13)05:13.0(14)06:54.3(12)+9.5
GB Rowing Team 01:43.701:44.901:44.201:41.531.0 spm
GBREmily FordW01:43.5(10)03:27.1(9)05:11.5(12)06:55.3(13)+10.5
GB Rowing Team 01:43.401:43.601:44.301:44.032.3 spm
GBRFiona GammondW01:43.5(10)03:27.2(10)05:11.4(11)06:55.3(13)+10.5
GB Rowing Team 01:43.501:43.701:44.101:44.032.3 spm
GBRRowan McKellarW01:44.5(16)03:29.1(15)05:13.4(15)06:56.4(15)+11.6
GB Rowing Team 01:44.401:44.601:44.301:43.130.7 spm
GBRAnnie WithersW01:44.4(15)03:29.1(15)05:14.4(16)06:57.6(16)+12.8
GB Rowing Team 01:44.401:44.701:45.201:43.333.5 spm