Sun, 10:00 AM - Race 5A - M83, LM89, LM83, LM80, LM75, LM70, M80, M75, M70 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.Unaff.Unaffiliated (NOR)M7501:45.6(2)03:34.7(2)05:23.6(2)07:10.2(1)
Olaf Ellefsen 01:45.601:49.101:48.901:46.732.0 spm
2.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)LM7001:40.5(1)03:27.7(1)05:19.4(1)07:15.3(2)+5.1
Henry Baker 01:40.501:47.201:51.701:55.933.6 spm
3.Team FRATeam FranceLM7001:47.2(3)03:36.8(3)05:27.7(4)07:17.2(3)+7.0
Alain Mangin 01:47.201:49.601:50.901:49.430.8 spm
4.Team GERTeam GermanyM7501:47.6(4)03:37.2(4)05:27.0(3)07:17.7(4)+7.5
Christian Sommer 01:47.601:49.601:49.801:50.730.8 spm
5.BPRCBerkeley Paddling & Rowing ClubLM7001:50.7(5)03:40.8(5)05:32.3(5)07:23.3(5)+13.1
Brian Tucker 01:50.701:50.101:51.501:51.129.0 spm
6.C2Concept2M7001:51.9(8)03:43.2(6)05:35.1(6)07:25.8(6)+15.6
Dick Dreissigacker 01:51.901:51.301:51.901:50.728.5 spm
7.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M7501:51.6(7)03:43.7(7)05:36.4(7)07:29.2(7)+19.0
Hans von Blanckensee 01:51.601:52.101:52.701:52.828.8 spm
8.SDRCSan Diego Rowing ClubM7001:51.1(6)03:48.0(8)05:46.0(8)07:41.3(8)+31.1
Robert Orsi 01:51.101:56.901:58.001:55.332.7 spm
9.FDRYThe FoundryM7001:56.8(10)03:52.1(9)05:48.0(9)07:43.4(9)+33.2
William Stross 01:56.801:55.301:55.901:55.430.7 spm
10.LBRALong Beach Rowing AssociationM7001:57.6(11)03:56.3(11)05:52.9(10)07:48.8(10)+38.6
Don Coleman 01:57.601:58.701:56.601:56.028.5 spm
11.BIACBair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)M7001:59.8(13)03:58.4(13)05:56.6(11)07:50.9(11)+40.7
Wallace Murfit 01:59.801:58.601:58.201:54.429.2 spm
12.GIRCGreenville Indoor Rowing ClubLM8001:57.6(11)03:57.5(12)05:57.5(12)07:56.2(12)+46.0
Dave Watts 01:57.601:59.902:00.001:58.729.7 spm
13.RMRCRocky Mountain Rowing ClubLM7002:00.9(14)04:01.5(14)06:00.5(14)07:57.2(13)+47.0
Peter Francis 02:00.902:00.601:59.001:56.727.5 spm
14.LBRALong Beach Rowing AssociationM7001:54.6(9)03:56.2(10)05:59.6(13)08:05.5(14)+55.3
Brian Maginnis 01:54.602:01.602:03.402:05.932.5 spm
15.FRAFrench RowingM7002:05.7(19)04:12.6(18)06:18.3(17)08:20.2(15)+1:10.0
Jean-Jacques Mulot 02:05.702:06.902:05.702:01.924.0 spm
16.ARGNArgonaut Rowing ClubM7502:03.5(15)04:09.4(15)06:16.4(15)08:21.1(16)+1:10.9
Bob Bubba 02:03.502:05.902:07.002:04.730.7 spm
17.CRUfitCRUfitM8002:03.6(16)04:10.0(16)06:18.1(16)08:24.4(17)+1:14.2
Roy Egawa 02:03.602:06.402:08.102:06.225.7 spm
18.CasitasLake Casitas Rowing AssociationLM8302:04.5(17)04:12.4(17)06:21.3(18)08:27.6(18)+1:17.4
Don Tanhauser 02:04.502:07.902:08.902:06.231.7 spm
19.CYCCalifornia Yacht ClubM8302:05.2(18)04:15.6(19)06:25.7(19)08:38.2(19)+1:28.0
Howard Ruby 02:05.202:10.402:10.102:12.530.0 spm
20.LBRALong Beach Rowing AssociationM7502:15.0(21)04:27.6(21)06:38.1(20)08:43.1(20)+1:32.9
John Allen 02:15.002:12.602:10.502:04.925.5 spm
21.paul mcdonaldM7502:10.9(20)04:25.9(20)06:42.4(21)08:50.5(21)+1:40.3
Paul MCDONALD 02:10.902:15.002:16.502:08.129.2 spm
22.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M7502:21.3(22)04:41.5(22)07:03.9(22)09:24.8(22)+2:14.6
Howard Steindler 02:21.302:20.202:22.402:20.931.0 spm
23.RMRCRocky Mountain Rowing ClubLM8902:25.2(23)04:55.5(23)07:24.1(23)09:43.7(23)+2:33.5
Dean Smith 02:25.202:30.302:28.602:19.626.0 spm
24.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M8002:32.4(24)05:08.8(24)07:54.3(24)10:28.3(24)+3:18.1
Frank Borger 02:32.402:36.402:45.502:34.023.7 spm
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M75   did not start
Stewart Wilson 
JLRCJordan Lake Rowing ClubM70   did not start
George Yachan 
Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)M70   did not start
Jim Wipff