[144] M50 (2000m): 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:31.0(1)03:02.8(1)04:34.2(1)06:05.7(1)
Andrew Benko 01:31.001:31.801:31.401:31.531.7 spm
2.RNRMARARoyal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association01:33.2(2)03:07.9(2)04:43.7(2)06:19.4(2)+13.7
Paul Nash 01:33.201:34.701:35.801:35.734.5 spm
3.CURClub Universitario de Regatas - PERÚ01:35.1(4)03:10.0(3)04:45.1(3)06:20.8(3)+15.1
Jorge Palacios 01:35.101:34.901:35.101:35.733.5 spm
4.CRCCalgary Rowing Club01:33.4(3)03:10.3(4)04:46.0(4)06:21.3(4)+15.6
Simon Billo 01:33.401:36.901:35.701:35.433.5 spm
5.SSSSkullerud Sport Senter01:35.4(5)03:10.9(5)04:47.0(5)06:21.9(5)+16.2
Kent Pettersson 01:35.401:35.501:36.101:34.832.7 spm
6.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:36.7(7)03:15.0(7)04:52.9(6)06:30.0(6)+24.3
Keith Thompson 01:36.701:38.301:37.901:37.132.0 spm
7.Q-PowerQ-Power01:35.9(6)03:13.0(6)04:53.7(7)06:30.2(7)+24.5
Jeffrey Julian 01:35.901:37.101:40.701:36.533.5 spm
8.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:37.6(8)03:17.3(8)04:56.7(8)06:35.2(8)+29.5
Peder Thorstenson 01:37.601:39.701:39.401:38.631.5 spm
9.SSSSkullerud Sport Senter01:40.8(12)03:21.2(10)05:01.7(9)06:39.7(9)+34.0
Thomas Axelson 01:40.801:40.401:40.501:38.033.2 spm
10.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:38.2(9)03:20.0(9)05:03.3(10)06:41.8(10)+36.1
Doug Davies 01:38.201:41.801:43.301:38.531.2 spm
11.RMRCRocky Mountain Rowing Club01:42.4(14)03:25.3(12)05:08.2(11)06:49.4(11)+43.7
Conn Flanigan 01:42.401:42.901:42.901:41.231.0 spm
12.LBRALong Beach Rowing Association01:41.3(13)03:25.9(13)05:12.0(12)06:55.4(12)+49.7
Martin O'Donnell 01:41.301:44.601:46.101:43.530.0 spm
13.Unaff.Unaffiliated (USA)01:44.9(15)03:29.7(15)05:15.1(14)06:58.1(13)+52.4
Eric Sorensen 01:44.901:44.801:45.401:43.028.2 spm
14.SMinCanottieri San Miniato ASD01:39.8(11)03:25.0(11)05:12.4(13)06:59.7(14)+54.0
Carlo Ragionieri 01:39.801:45.201:47.401:47.234.7 spm
15.FRAFrance01:45.5(16)03:32.1(16)05:19.8(16)07:07.5(15)+1:01.8
Stephane Richeux 01:45.501:46.601:47.701:47.730.5 spm
16.LBRALong Beach Rowing Association01:38.7(10)03:27.3(14)05:18.9(15)07:08.6(16)+1:02.9
Ivan Rokos 01:38.701:48.601:51.601:49.728.4 spm
17.LBRALong Beach Rowing Association01:45.5(16)03:33.8(17)05:23.6(17)07:10.2(17)+1:04.5
Phil Morris 01:45.501:48.301:49.801:46.628.5 spm
18.KKEKK Eskimå01:46.9(19)03:35.4(18)05:25.9(18)07:17.8(18)+1:12.1
Magnus von Schenck 01:46.901:48.501:50.501:52.028.5 spm
19.HBRFCHuntington Beach Rugby Club01:46.3(18)03:42.0(19)05:44.3(19)07:41.4(19)+1:35.7
Kevin Raymond 01:46.301:55.702:02.301:57.128.9 spm
RMEXREMOMEXICO   did not start
Rosendo del Castillo 
CasitasLake Casitas Rowing Association   did not start
Steven Letchworth