dateeventclubcrewupdate
Sat, 08:46University/College 4+ USU University of Surrey Boat Club rower James Humphreys has been replaced by George Glenister 
Sat, 08:46J15 8o WES Westminster School Boat Club A rower Michael Richmond has been replaced by Ben Weiss 
Sat, 08:46J15 8o DUL Dulwich College Boat Club rower Camille Bordes has been replaced by Tom Bull
cox Max Franklin Davis has been replaced by Felix Taylor 
Sat, 08:46J18 4x GHP Gloucester Hartpury A rower James Toynton has been replaced by Tiernan Purkess 
Sat, 08:46Tier 2 4+ LEA Lea Rowing Club C cox Sarah Carrington has been replaced by Sarah Davis 
Sat, 08:46Tier 2 8o UTC Upper Thames Rowing Club A rower Mark Anthony Jinks has been replaced by Robert Leech
rower Robert Leech has been replaced by James Robinson Ranger
rower James Robinson Ranger has been replaced by Mark Anthony Jinks
rower Christopher Lowe has been replaced by Christopher Daniell 
Sat, 08:46Championship 4x TYR UL Tyrian Club rower Max Stallard has been replaced by Francis Highton 
Sat, 08:46Championship 4x WNC Windsorian, The, Rowing Club A rower Adam Freeman-Pask has been replaced by Ross Brogan 
Sat, 08:46Championship 4- TSS Tideway Scullers Sch/Thames RC/Aberdeen B rower Patrick Craig has been replaced by Fergus Hamilton 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 8o OUL Oxford University Lwt Rowing Club A rower Tom Schwantje has been replaced by Edward Lamb
cox Francesca Satchwell has been replaced by Hanako Takahashi-Johnson 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 8o KCS Kings College School Boat Club A rower Kaya Caouki has been replaced by Oliver Hines 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 8o LEA Lea Rowing Club A rower Nick Charman has been replaced by Christopher Hughes 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 8o LDR Leander Club cox Rory Copus has been replaced by Charles Clarke 
21/06/2019, 22:16University/College 4+ GOL Goldie Boat Club D rower Zachary Hulcher has been replaced by Constantin Gadilhe 
21/06/2019, 22:16University/College 4+ GOL Goldie Boat Club C rower Constantin Gadilhe has been replaced by Zachary Hulcher 
21/06/2019, 22:16University/College 4+ LEU Leicester University Boat Club rower Joseph Lewis has been replaced by Nathan Ross 
21/06/2019, 22:16J15 8o RAD Radley College Boat Club rower Maxime Geuten has been replaced by Harry Silman
cox Johnny Elliott has been replaced by Ben Brown 
21/06/2019, 22:16J15 8o WES Westminster School Boat Club A cox Stefan Sarmo has been replaced by Manal Pandey 
21/06/2019, 22:16J15 8o KHS Kew House School Boat Club rower Wiktor Wiejak has been replaced by Theo McFarlane
rower Theo McFarlane has been replaced by Nicolas Landazabal
rower Jake Blackwell has been replaced by Wiktor Wiejak
rower Sebastian Coltrane has been replaced by Alastair Overend
rower Alfie Rogers has been replaced by Jake Blackwell
rower Alastair Overend has been replaced by Oscar Ballantyne
rower Oscar Ballantyne has been replaced by Sebastian Coltrane 
21/06/2019, 22:16University/College Fresher 8o UBR Bristol, University of, Boat Club rower Felix Berger has been replaced by Tom M'Caw
rower Myrthe Scheepers has been replaced by Dominic Oldroyd 
21/06/2019, 22:16J15 4x+ HEN Henley Rowing Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16School 2nd 8o WIN Winchester College Boat Club B crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16School 2nd 8o HAM Hampton School Boat Club A crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16School 2nd 8o KCS Kings College School Boat Club A rower Matthew Cabot has been replaced by Benjamin Heathcote
rower Ryan Taylor has been replaced by Edward Townsend 
21/06/2019, 22:16J18 4x HEN Henley Rowing Club A crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16School 2nd 8o SHR Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club rower James Weir has been replaced by George Bramwell
rower George Bramwell has been replaced by Connor Hickie
rower Connor Hickie has been replaced by James Weir
rower Alexander Davies has been replaced by Edward Hart
rower Edward Hart has been replaced by Alexander Davies 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 4x GMS Great Marlow School Boat Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 4+ CHB Christ Church Boat Club A rower James White has been replaced by Adam Lewis-Douglas 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 4+ CHB Christ Church Boat Club B rower Evan Roberts has been replaced by James White 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 4+ LEA Lea Rowing Club A cox Jessica Bell has been replaced by Nicola Shepherd 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 4+ GOL Goldie Boat Club A rower Gerard Kuenning has been replaced by Thomas Strudwick 
21/06/2019, 22:16School/Junior 4+ WES Westminster School Boat Club B crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16School/Junior 4+ WES Westminster School Boat Club A crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 8o TYR UL Tyrian Club A rower Julian Bubb-Humfryes has been replaced by Edward Surman 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 8o SES St Edwards School Boat Club A rower Isaac Brown has been replaced by Nicholas Sawyer
rower Isaac Riviere has been replaced by Nicolas Farah 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 8o RAD Radley College Boat Club A crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 8o ZAKE Kent School Boat Club, CT, USA rower Tristan Jamidar has been replaced by Isaac Levinger
rower Raymond Cutting has been replaced by Jonas Schemm
rower Jonas Schemm has been replaced by Tristan Jamidar 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 8o ZAGL Green Lake Crew, United States A rower Scott Selfridge has been replaced by Graham Gallagher 
21/06/2019, 22:16School 3rd 8o RAD Radley College Boat Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16Tier 2 4- NRC Nottingham Rowing Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 2- GOL Goldie Boat Club A rower Thomas Strudwick has been replaced by Gerard Kuenning 
21/06/2019, 22:16School/Junior 8o RAD Radley College Boat Club rower Fred Dreyer has been replaced by Louis Ashforth-Pook 
21/06/2019, 22:16School/Junior 8o BDS Bedford School Boat Club rower Alex King has been replaced by Lennart Roese 
21/06/2019, 22:16School/Junior 8o SES St Edwards School Boat Club A rower Roman Tinkov has been replaced by Isaac Brown
rower Nicolas Farah has been replaced by Isaac Riviere
rower Nicholas Sawyer has been replaced by Robin Wheeler
cox Giacomo Tafi has been replaced by Oliver Shillinglaw 
21/06/2019, 22:16Championship 4- TSS Tideway Scullers Sch/Thames RC/Aberdeen B rower Kieran Clark has been replaced by Miles Beeson 
20/06/2019, 23:50School/Junior 8o SPS St Pauls School Boat Club A Withdrawn after draw 
20/06/2019, 23:19Championship 8o TRC Thames Rowing Club A rower Max Deering has been replaced by Conor Walsh 
20/06/2019, 23:19Championship 8o SPS St Pauls School Boat Club rower Cameron Spiers has been replaced by Milo Taylor
rower Oliver Parish has been replaced by Cameron Spiers
rower Milo Taylor has been replaced by Oliver Parish 
20/06/2019, 23:19Championship 8o TRC Thames Rowing Club B rower Conor Walsh has been replaced by Max Deering 
20/06/2019, 23:19University/College 8o ISI Isis Boat Club rower Henry Gray has been replaced by James Woodford
rower James Woodford has been replaced by Christy Kin-Cleaves 
20/06/2019, 23:19University/College Fresher 8o UBR Bristol, University of, Boat Club rower Stefan Wasser has been replaced by Myrthe Scheepers
rower Arthur Leaver has been replaced by Julian Greig 
20/06/2019, 23:19J18 4x TSS Tideway Scullers School A rower Patrick Read has been replaced by Will Grimwood 
20/06/2019, 23:19J18 4x FUL Fulham Reach Boat Club rower Theodore Barton has been replaced by Mukhametzhan Berikuly 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 4x EXU Exeter University Boat Club rower Edward Pountney has been replaced by Mark Chatwin 
20/06/2019, 23:19Club 8o DON Doncaster Rowing Club A rower Sebastian Matthews has been replaced by Harry Berkley 
20/06/2019, 23:19Club 8o KRC Kingston Rowing Club A rower Zac Harrison has been replaced by Thomas Rawlins
rower Joe Bryant has been replaced by Matthew McWilliam
rower Harry Tiller has been replaced by W T Morgan
rower Liam Bryan has been replaced by Tom Rimmer
cox Megan Rees has been replaced by Prudence Seaward 
20/06/2019, 23:19School/Junior 4+ ETN Eton College Boat Club A rower Harry Geffen has been replaced by Alexander Grundy 
20/06/2019, 23:19School/Junior 4+ ETN Eton College Boat Club B rower Alexander Grundy has been replaced by Harry Geffen 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 8o TYR UL Tyrian Club A rower Julian Bubb-Humfryes has been replaced by Christopher Goldsack
rower Christopher Goldsack has been replaced by Guillermo De las Casas
rower Alexander Torbica has been replaced by Julian Bubb-Humfryes
rower George Turner has been replaced by James Ives
rower Guillermo De las Casas has been replaced by Alexander Torbica
rower Andy Matheson has been replaced by James Edwards
cox Ramon Ferrer Sanchez has been replaced by Louise Cox 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 8o KRC Kingston Rowing Club A rower Thomas Rawlins has been replaced by Isaac Gaston
rower Tom Rimmer has been replaced by Patrick Beeley
rower W T Morgan has been replaced by Sylvain Boyer 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 8o ZCAS Australian Defence Force, Australia rower Mitchell Lindsay has been replaced by Selina Rowland
rower Casey Piket has been replaced by Carl Bleimschein
rower Carl Bleimschein has been replaced by Elizabeth Stephens
rower Damien Richardson has been replaced by Alexander Jack
rower Charles Patterson has been replaced by Owen Hingston
rower Nicholas Waugh has been replaced by Mitchell Lindsay
cox Ruby Brady-Welsh has been replaced by Jessica Winnall 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 4- KRC Kingston Rowing Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 4- ABU Aberdeen Univ BC/Robert Gordon Uni A crew has withdrawn after draw 
20/06/2019, 23:19Tier 2 4- HSB HSBC Rowing Club rower David Law has been replaced by Elliot Green 
20/06/2019, 23:19Championship 4- ABU Aberdeen Univ BC/Robert Gordon Uni A crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 2x HIN Hinksey Sculling School A crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 8o SHP Shiplake College Boat Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 8o MBC Molesey Boat Club rower Kieran Tierney has been replaced by Toby Piggott 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 8o NEW Newcastle University Boat Club A rower Freddie Strawson has been replaced by Robert Fuller 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 8o ULO London, University of, Boat Club rower Jaime San Miguel Navas has been replaced by Rory Gilligan
rower Rory Gilligan has been replaced by Jaime San Miguel Navas
rower Liam Barford has been replaced by Matthew Virden  
19/06/2019, 23:37University/College 4+ ULO London, University of, Boat Club rower Alexander Heelas-Jorgensen has been replaced by Ali Atun
rower Calum Farwell has been replaced by Philipp Sterzinger
cox Louise Cox has been replaced by Benjamin Rich 
19/06/2019, 23:37University/College 4+ IMP Imperial College Boat Club D cox Emily Boother has been replaced by Charlotte Grayson 
19/06/2019, 23:37J15 8o KHS Kew House School Boat Club rower Jack Chad has been replaced by Theo McFarlane 
19/06/2019, 23:37University/College 8o ISI Isis Boat Club rower Lukas Lohove has been replaced by Christopher Theaker 
19/06/2019, 23:37J15 4x+ MBC Molesey Boat Club A crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37J18 4x SWB Sir William Borlase's Gram Sch Boat Club A rower Daniel Crick has been replaced by Ethan Lennard 
19/06/2019, 23:37J18 4x ORA Oratory School Boat Club rower Benjamin Machin has been replaced by Tom Martin 
19/06/2019, 23:37J14 8x+ WIN Winchester College Boat Club A rower Jonathan Townsend has been replaced by rory townsend
cox Bertie Vacher has been replaced by Theo Phelps 
19/06/2019, 23:37J14 8x+ PAN Pangbourne College Boat Club A rower CHRISTOPHER PRICE has been replaced by Edward Lightfoot 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 4+ TWK Twickenham Rowing Club A cox William Budd has been replaced by Hester Smith 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 4+ ZCAM U.S. Naval Academy, USA rower John Schoenewolf has been replaced by Owen Firebaugh
rower Benjamin Skinner has been replaced by John Schoenewolf
rower James Pushner has been replaced by Benjamin Skinner 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 4+ CHB Christ Church Boat Club B rower Marcus Green has been replaced by James Tufnell 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 4+ BAU Bath University Boat Club cox Molly Scott has been replaced by Ella Kay 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 8o ULO London, University of, Boat Club rower Ali Atun has been replaced by Ben Sthamer
rower Philipp Sterzinger has been replaced by Calum Farwell
rower John Figi has been replaced by Alexander Heelas-Jorgensen
rower Ben Sthamer has been replaced by John Figi
rower Timothy Rumary has been replaced by Austin Burnand 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 8o NEW Newcastle University Boat Club B rower Robert Fuller has been replaced by Freddie Strawson 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 8o ZCAM U.S. Naval Academy, USA A rower Owen Firebaugh has been replaced by James Pushner 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 8o NEW Newcastle University Boat Club A rower Matthew Day has been replaced by Stanley Cannons 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 8o OUL Oxford University Lwt Rowing Club rower Benjamin De Jager has been replaced by James Chasty 
19/06/2019, 23:37School 3rd 8o SHP Shiplake College Boat Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 4x NEW Newcastle University Boat Club rower Stanley Cannons has been replaced by James Cracknell 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 4- RCH Royal Chester Rowing Club rower Rupert Wiltshire has been replaced by Harrison Hunter  
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 4- MBC Molesey Boat Club rower Toby Piggott has been replaced by James Nally 
19/06/2019, 23:37Tier 2 4- ISI Isis Boat Club A rower Charles Buchanan has been replaced by Nicholas Elkington
rower Ben Thomson has been replaced by Patrick Sullivan 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 1x ITC Itchen Imperial Rowing Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37School/Junior 8o SHP Shiplake College Boat Club rower Tom Fox has been replaced by Joseph Rayner 
19/06/2019, 23:37School/Junior 8o DUL Dulwich College Boat Club rower Charles Bird has been replaced by Francesco Dembinski
cox Ilya Abramovic has been replaced by Felix Taylor 
19/06/2019, 23:37School/Junior 8o MBC Molesey Boat Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
19/06/2019, 23:37Championship 4- OUB Oxford University Boat Club A rower Tobias Schröder has been replaced by Luke Robinson 
18/06/2019, 20:06University/College 4+ IMP Imperial College Boat Club A rower Matthew McElroy has been replaced by Ali Ben Tiba 
18/06/2019, 20:06University/College 8o IMP Imperial College Boat Club A rower Dominik Klein has been replaced by Andrew Smith
rower Jonathan Powell has been replaced by Matthew McElroy 
18/06/2019, 20:06University/College Fresher 8o KCL Kings College London Boat Club C rower Daniel Molland has been replaced by Cormac Conway
cox Afshaun Azad has been replaced by Juliet McQueen 
18/06/2019, 20:06J15 4x+ SPS St Pauls School Boat Club B rower Julian McDonald has been replaced by Toby THOROGOOD 
18/06/2019, 20:06J15 4x+ SPS St Pauls School Boat Club A rower Toby THOROGOOD has been replaced by Julian McDonald
cox James Trotman has been replaced by Aran Takhar 
18/06/2019, 20:06Tier 2 4x RDU Reading University Boat Club C rower Robert Johnston has been replaced by Robert McPherson 
18/06/2019, 20:06Club 8o CBR City of Bristol Rowing Club A crew has been transferred from event (Tier 2 8o) to event (Club 8o) 
18/06/2019, 20:06Tier 2 8o CBR City of Bristol Rowing Club A crew has been transferred from event (Club 8o) to event (Tier 2 8o) 
18/06/2019, 20:06Tier 2 4- CFC Cardiff City Rowing Club A rower Benjamin Allen has been replaced by Carl Lofthagen
rower Carl Lofthagen has been replaced by Will Nash 
18/06/2019, 20:06Tier 2 4- CFC Cardiff City Rowing Club B rower Will Nash has been replaced by Benjamin Allen 
18/06/2019, 20:06Championship 1x RDU Reading University Boat Club A crew has withdrawn after draw 
18/06/2019, 11:31University/College 4+ KCL Kings College London Boat Club B rower Ollie Durrant has been replaced by Alfie Southwood
cox Afshaun Azad has been replaced by Francesca Lowe 
18/06/2019, 11:31University/College 4+ LIU Liverpool University Boat Club cox Heather Mathews has been replaced by Callum Kemp 
18/06/2019, 11:31J15 8o KCS Kings College School Boat Club A rower James Leach has been replaced by Pietro Demicheli
rower David Lovering has been replaced by Alex Ludlow
rower James Danford has been replaced by Lorenzo Di Giura delBalzo di Presenzano
rower Callum Oozeerally has been replaced by James Danford
rower Aidan Weymouth has been replaced by David Lovering
cox George Vernon-Evans has been replaced by Luc Barrier 
18/06/2019, 11:31J15 8o KCS Kings College School Boat Club B rower Joseph Montefiore has been replaced by Callum Oozeerally
rower William Long has been replaced by Aidan Weymouth
rower Lucas Farmer has been replaced by William Long
cox Luc Barrier has been replaced by Sanjay Harris 
18/06/2019, 11:31University/College 8o LIU Liverpool University Boat Club cox Callum Kemp has been replaced by Heather Skinner 
18/06/2019, 11:31University/College 8o NGU Nottingham University Boat Club rower Jack Coulthard has been replaced by Jack Towell 
18/06/2019, 11:31J15 4x+ KCS Kings College School Boat Club cox Sanjay Harris has been replaced by George Vernon-Evans 
18/06/2019, 11:31J18 4x SWB Sir William Borlase's Gram Sch Boat Club B rower Ben Jackson has been replaced by Norbert Bolier 
18/06/2019, 11:31J18 4x SWB Sir William Borlase's Gram Sch Boat Club A rower Norbert Bolier has been replaced by Ben Jackson 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 4x RDU Reading University Boat Club B rower Jack Mattock has been replaced by Edward de Boehmler 
18/06/2019, 11:31Club 8o AKN Auriol Kensington Rowing Club B rower Alessandro Dovis has been replaced by Remi Hicks
rower Annelène Damen has been replaced by Matt Hargraves
rower Ross Templeman has been replaced by Daniel Brandon
rower Angus Ledgerwood has been replaced by Duncan McCombe
cox Lily Lesser has been replaced by Kate Rennoldson 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 4+ ZAQI The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA A rower has been replaced by Andrew Zheng
rower has been replaced by Christopher Delaney 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 4+ COX City of Oxford Rowing Club crew has withdrawn after draw 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 8o AKN Auriol Kensington Rowing Club A rower Duncan McCombe has been replaced by Ross Templeman
cox Stephen Aitken has been replaced by Kate Rennoldson 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 8o ZAQI The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA A rower has been replaced by Nicholas Clark
rower has been replaced by Thomas Scholtz
rower has been replaced by Fabrizio Serena
rower has been replaced by Salvatore Natale 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 8o ZAGL Green Lake Crew, United States A rower Grayson Busch has been replaced by Malcolm Nyman
rower Jackson Fellows has been replaced by Charlie Bourget
rower Christopher Lawson has been replaced by Jackson Fellows
rower Scott Selfridge has been replaced by Christopher Lawson
rower Kai Yuen has been replaced by Scott Selfridge
rower Elijah Chacon has been replaced by Michael Thiers
rower Alejandro Lopez has been replaced by Gerald Anderson 
18/06/2019, 11:31J16 8o DUL Dulwich College Boat Club A rower Luke Butland has been replaced by Jasper Bird
rower Jasper Bird has been replaced by Luke Butland 
18/06/2019, 11:31School 3rd 8o RAD Radley College Boat Club rower Johnny Ekins has been replaced by Jamie Batchelor
cox Harrison Kane has been replaced by Colby Mulgrew 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 4- CSH Sheffield, City Of, Rowing Club A rower Gareth Morris has been replaced by Matthew Tapley 
18/06/2019, 11:31Tier 2 4- VRC Vesta Rowing Club rower Robert Donald has been replaced by Sven Radcke 
18/06/2019, 11:31School/Junior 8o RAD Radley College Boat Club rower Henry Hawkins has been replaced by Henry Martin 
18/06/2019, 11:31Championship 4- MHD Maidenhead Rowing Club A rower Oliver Gerrard has been replaced by Jasper King