Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[039] W60+ 4702 meter

Show race on map

pos.codecrew
stroke
numberRiversideWeld
interval
CBC
interval
4702m
interval
difference
1.ERCSheila Findlay04:13.3(1)10:10.2(1)15:07.0(1)18:17.7(1)
 Edmonton Rowing Club05:56.904:56.803:10.7
2.Unaff.Terry Walters04:31.6(2)11:10.6(2)17:04.2(2)20:48.2(2)
 Unaffiliated (USA)06:39.005:53.603:44.0+2:30.5
3.612eSusan Michals04:40.1(3)11:18.6(3)17:13.9(3)20:51.1(3)
 612endurance Racing06:38.505:55.303:37.2+2:33.4
4.612eSally Centner04:42.9(4)11:23.4(4)17:16.4(4)20:53.0(4)
 612endurance Racing06:40.505:53.003:36.6+2:35.3
5.BRCKristin Sherman04:55.3(6)11:46.2(6)17:38.4(5)21:19.8(5)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center06:50.905:52.203:41.4+3:02.1
6.WRSCynthia Cole05:06.4(7)12:11.6(7)18:16.1(6)22:02.2(6)
 Washington Rowing School07:05.206:04.503:46.1+3:44.5
7.BRCJude Starrett05:09.7(8)12:23.9(8)18:28.6(8)22:21.5(7)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center07:14.206:04.703:52.9+4:03.8
8.SCRCPatrice Glover04:53.6(5)11:31.4(5)18:22.1(7)22:30.6(8)
 Swan Creek Rowing Club06:37.806:50.704:08.5+4:12.9
9.OpenKellee Adams05:31.0(19)12:41.6(12)18:51.6(10)22:30.8(9)
 Open Water Rowing Center07:10.606:10.003:39.2+4:13.1
10.BRCCindy White05:09.7(8)12:26.8(9)18:44.1(9)22:38.7(10)
 North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center07:17.106:17.303:54.6+4:21.0
11.DEEPCAntoinette Gussenhoven05:10.8(10)12:49.6(13)19:06.8(13)22:41.9(11)
 Deep Cove Rowing Club07:38.806:17.203:35.1+4:24.2
11.DEEPCJoanne Yates05:10.8(10)12:49.6(13)19:06.8(13)22:41.9(11)
 Deep Cove Rowing Club07:38.806:17.203:35.1+4:24.2
13.CBCMargarita Zezza05:18.9(13)12:37.5(10)18:52.1(11)22:43.0(13)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:18.606:14.603:50.9+4:25.3
14.GMRDiana Hanks05:13.5(12)12:39.0(11)18:59.3(12)23:02.0(14)
 Green Mountain Rowing Club07:25.506:20.304:02.7+4:44.3
15.VADAnne-Marie Patist05:27.7(16)13:02.2(15)19:33.5(15)23:31.2(15)
 VADA07:34.506:31.303:57.7+5:13.5
16.CBCHenriette Lazaridis05:33.7(20)13:09.2(18)19:45.2(17)23:49.8(16)
 Cambridge Boat Club07:35.506:36.004:04.6+5:32.1
17.BBCAnne Lockwood05:54.8(28)13:39.9(23)20:00.1(21)23:50.8(17)
 Belfast Boat Club07:45.106:20.203:50.7+5:33.1
18.OARLaura Kilty05:28.3(17)13:02.3(16)19:41.3(16)23:54.1(18)
 Otsego Area Rowing07:34.006:39.004:12.8+5:36.4
19.GLRLisa Doucett05:20.8(14)13:03.9(17)19:49.2(18)23:57.9(19)
 Greater Lawrence Rowing07:43.106:45.304:08.7+5:40.2
20.CLRADiane Lantz-Hecker05:37.5(21)13:27.9(22)19:57.2(19)24:00.6(20)
 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association07:50.406:29.304:03.4+5:42.9
21.SRACarol Fisher05:38.1(22)13:22.7(20)20:00.0(20)24:06.3(21)
 Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School07:44.606:37.304:06.3+5:48.6
22.PISTIrena Baker05:25.5(15)13:21.0(19)20:06.3(22)24:22.0(22)
 Pocock Independent Sculling Team07:55.506:45.304:15.7+6:04.3
23.CRAFTJudy Geer05:38.5(23)13:23.2(21)20:11.4(23)24:24.1(23)
 Craftsbury Sculling Center07:44.706:48.204:12.7+6:06.4
24.Unaff.Pat Tuz05:54.2(27)13:49.7(26)20:33.7(24)24:48.0(24)
 Unaffiliated (USA)07:55.506:44.004:14.3+6:30.3
25.CRICheryl Egan05:43.5(24)13:45.7(25)20:39.5(26)24:52.7(25)
 Community Rowing, Inc.08:02.206:53.804:13.2+6:35.0
26.TTLRKathy Tornero05:29.3(18)13:40.2(24)20:39.3(25)25:04.0(26)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing08:10.906:59.104:24.7+6:46.3
27.CBCSusan Karcz05:53.5(26)14:01.6(28)20:59.3(28)25:19.3(27)
 Cambridge Boat Club08:08.106:57.704:20.0+7:01.6
28.SSRCWendy MacPherson05:44.0(25)13:53.1(27)20:58.8(27)25:20.5(28)
 Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.08:09.107:05.704:21.7+7:02.8
29.CLRALisa Fischetti06:05.9(29)14:23.9(29)21:31.3(29)25:56.0(29)
 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association08:18.007:07.404:24.7+7:38.3
30.SRAKristi Halpern06:19.8(30)14:39.1(30)22:06.6(30)26:23.4(30)
 Sagamore Rowing Association08:19.307:27.504:16.8+8:05.7
31.EBRDenise Martini07:17.5(39)16:27.8(39)23:29.5(35)27:37.0(31)
 East Bay Rowing Club09:10.307:01.704:07.5+9:19.3
32.DBMSMolly Tyson06:57.6(38)16:22.7(38)23:25.5(33)27:55.7(32)
 Duxbury Bay Maritime School09:25.107:02.804:30.2+9:38.0
33.CBCLindsay Frazier06:24.9(32)15:13.0(32)23:24.2(32)28:06.2(33)
 Cambridge Boat Club08:48.108:11.204:42.0+9:48.5
34.RMRCJanine Melberg06:37.1(33)15:23.0(33)23:27.2(34)28:10.1(34)
 Rocky Mountain Rowing Club08:45.908:04.204:42.9+9:52.4
35.EBRHelen Keohane06:22.8(31)14:56.4(31)23:22.6(31)28:12.0(35)
 East Bay Rowing Club08:33.608:26.204:49.4+9:54.3
36.TTLRLaurie Dodie06:51.9(37)16:17.2(37)23:48.6(36)28:20.8(36)
 Tempe Town Lake Rowing09:25.307:31.404:32.2+10:03.1
37.DRCTheresa Searles06:48.8(36)16:12.8(35)23:58.4(37)28:33.2(37)
 Dallas Rowing Club09:24.007:45.604:34.8+10:15.5
38.GLRClaire Levey06:44.1(35)16:16.8(36)24:20.2(38)29:14.6(38)
 Greater Lawrence Rowing09:32.708:03.404:54.4+10:56.9
39.DRCJerilyn Riggins08:09.1(41)18:13.3(40)26:30.4(39)31:19.5(39)
 Dallas Rowing Club10:04.208:17.104:49.1+13:01.8
40.SRAEllen Ryan08:35.3(42)18:30.9(41)27:07.8(40)32:35.0(40)
 Sagamore Rowing Association09:55.608:36.905:27.2+14:17.3
41.CBCMary Jo Meisner06:43.5(34)16:05.9(34)27:44.0(41)32:49.7(41)
 Cambridge Boat Club09:22.411:38.105:05.7+14:32.0
42.Unaff.Linnea Koons07:56.4(40)19:14.0(42)28:25.4(42)33:56.8(42)
 Unaffiliated (USA)11:17.609:11.405:31.4+15:39.1