M50 (2000m) 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.NORLeif Gunleifsen01:35.3(1)03:12.3(1)04:49.5(1)06:23.7(1)
Gym36 01:35.301:37.001:37.201:34.235.0 spm
2.GBRScott Jenkins01:37.4(2)03:15.9(2)04:53.4(2)06:23.9(2)+0.2
CrossFit Blackwater 01:37.401:38.501:37.501:30.431.4 spm
3.NORJorn Gunnar Kleven01:39.1(5)03:19.4(3)04:58.9(3)06:36.6(3)+12.9
Lillehammer roklubb / SUB 7 01:39.101:40.301:39.501:37.731.2 spm
4.GBRMark Powell01:39.0(4)03:20.3(4)05:00.9(4)06:39.3(4)+15.6
Sub7 IRC 01:39.001:41.301:40.601:38.531.7 spm
5.GBRBen Jenkins01:39.7(6)03:20.5(5)05:02.4(5)06:44.6(5)+20.9
Northampton Rowing Club 01:39.701:40.801:41.901:42.229.8 spm
6.GBRJohn Walsh01:41.9(8)03:24.6(7)05:06.3(6)06:48.1(6)+24.4
Sub7IRC 01:41.901:42.701:41.701:41.930.5 spm
7.GBRDusty Miller01:37.8(3)03:22.8(6)05:07.5(7)06:48.7(7)+25.0
Carrick Rowing Club 01:37.801:45.001:44.701:41.232.0 spm
8.GBRJon Cole01:42.1(9)03:26.1(8)05:10.4(8)06:53.8(8)+30.1
Curlew Rowing Club 01:42.101:44.001:44.301:43.327.5 spm
9.GBRJeremy Webb01:43.6(14)03:28.2(12)05:12.7(11)06:54.3(9)+30.6
Great Britain 01:43.601:44.601:44.501:41.626.7 spm
10.GBRAnthony Walpole01:42.5(10)03:27.1(10)05:12.3(10)06:55.6(10)+31.9
Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing 01:42.501:44.601:45.201:43.331.2 spm
11.GBREdward Collis01:43.2(12)03:27.6(11)05:12.8(12)06:56.7(11)+33.0
Great Britain 01:43.201:44.401:45.201:43.931.5 spm
12.GBRJohn Ridge01:42.5(10)03:27.0(9)05:11.7(9)06:57.3(12)+33.6
Great Britain 01:42.501:44.501:44.701:45.729.0 spm
13.ITARiccardo Siena01:44.9(17)03:31.6(14)05:20.0(14)07:08.6(13)+44.9
Tiber Rowing Club 01:44.901:46.701:48.401:48.531.2 spm
14.GBRCarl Williams01:43.5(13)03:29.6(13)05:19.3(13)07:10.2(14)+46.5
One equal temper of heroic hearts. 01:43.501:46.101:49.701:50.929.5 spm
15.GBRTony Whitley01:46.3(19)03:36.2(15)05:26.2(15)07:13.3(15)+49.6
Great Britain 01:46.301:49.901:50.001:47.132.5 spm
16.GBRPaul Gissen01:39.9(7)03:50.6(22)05:44.0(22)07:21.2(16)+57.5
Great Britain 01:39.902:10.601:53.401:37.229.6 spm
17.GBRChris Melikian01:48.3(21)03:39.4(17)05:30.3(16)07:22.2(17)+58.5
Asensei 01:48.301:51.101:50.901:51.929.2 spm
18.Paul Chick01:46.0(18)03:41.5(19)05:33.7(18)07:22.8(18)+59.1
Fitness Matters 01:46.001:55.501:52.201:49.130.9 spm
19.GBRTim Sillitoe01:52.2(22)03:44.9(21)05:37.2(20)07:29.0(19)+1:05.3
Great Britain 01:52.201:52.701:52.301:51.931.2 spm
20.GBRCharlie Thompson01:44.6(16)03:37.7(16)05:33.4(17)07:29.8(20)+1:06.1
Cantabrigian Rowing Club 01:44.601:53.101:55.701:56.429.7 spm
21.GBRAndrew Scott01:47.9(20)03:40.8(18)05:37.1(19)07:30.8(21)+1:07.1
Team Seal 01:47.901:52.901:56.301:53.633.3 spm
22.GBRStephen Smith01:44.5(15)03:41.6(20)05:38.7(21)07:34.1(22)+1:10.4
Great Britain 01:44.501:57.101:57.101:55.428.9 spm
GBRKen Creighton   did not start
Team Keane 
GBRWayne Oakes   did not start
N/A 
IRL√Čamonn Tilley   did not start
Vartry Co Wicklow 
GBRGary Jones   did not start
Great Britain 
GBRPeter Griffiths   did not start
Great Britain 
CANJack Cook   did not start
FTRS 
GBRPeter Johnson   did not start
Manchester Indoor Rowing Club 
GBRStephen Bailey   did not start
Lancaster University Old Boys 
USAPeder Thorstenson   did not start
Engine by Carson