M40 (2000m) 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.AUSMichael Marsh01:31.3(1)03:05.2(1)04:39.9(1)06:14.0(1)
Australia 01:31.301:33.901:34.701:34.233.2 spm
2.GBRShaun Gibbs01:33.4(2)03:08.5(2)04:43.9(2)06:17.4(2)+3.4
Utility Rowing 01:33.401:35.101:35.401:33.529.0 spm
3.ITAAntonio Zonta01:35.3(8)03:11.2(5)04:47.0(4)06:18.6(3)+4.6
SNC NETTUNO 01:35.301:35.901:35.801:31.728.7 spm
4.GBRBen Jago01:34.3(5)03:10.5(3)04:46.7(3)06:20.9(4)+6.9
Sub 7 IRC 01:34.301:36.201:36.201:34.330.0 spm
5.GBRChris Heron01:34.9(7)03:11.0(4)04:48.1(5)06:22.1(5)+8.1
The Engine Room 01:34.901:36.101:37.101:34.030.0 spm
6.GBRGiles Chalk01:34.2(4)03:11.4(6)04:48.5(6)06:24.8(6)+10.8
York City Rowing Club 01:34.201:37.201:37.101:36.332.5 spm
7.GBRJames Wild01:33.9(3)03:12.9(7)04:50.6(7)06:27.8(7)+13.8
RowElite 01:33.901:39.001:37.701:37.334.5 spm
8.GBRGerald Armstrong01:37.1(11)03:15.1(8)04:53.1(8)06:28.1(8)+14.1
RAF 01:37.101:38.001:38.001:35.032.5 spm
9.GERUlrich Schröder01:36.4(10)03:15.1(8)04:53.7(9)06:30.7(9)+16.7
Germany 01:36.401:38.701:38.601:37.133.5 spm
10.GBRAlan Denby01:34.6(6)03:15.3(10)04:55.1(10)06:31.5(10)+17.5
Sub 7 IRC 01:34.601:40.701:39.801:36.428.7 spm
11.AUSTynan Scope01:37.9(14)03:17.2(11)04:56.8(11)06:36.0(11)+22.0
Australia 01:37.901:39.301:39.601:39.232.3 spm
12.GBRPaul Cooper01:39.1(16)03:18.6(14)04:58.9(13)06:36.3(12)+22.3
Army Rowing 01:39.101:39.501:40.301:37.331.5 spm
13.GBRIan Wilde01:37.6(13)03:18.9(15)05:04.0(16)06:37.9(13)+23.9
Sub 7 IRC 01:37.601:41.301:45.101:33.932.4 spm
14.GBRAlex Scott01:37.1(11)03:17.9(13)04:57.2(12)06:38.2(14)+24.2
Great Britain 01:37.101:40.801:39.301:41.030.0 spm
15.IRLBrian Hannon------06:41.6(15)+27.6
Crew Class 00:00.0
16.IRLDeclan Kelly01:35.5(9)03:17.7(12)05:01.9(15)06:43.4(16)+29.4
Kildare Garage Athlete 01:35.501:42.201:44.201:41.434.0 spm
17.GBRAdam Crew01:38.5(15)03:19.1(16)05:00.8(14)06:45.0(17)+31.0
RC Wolfgangsee 01:38.501:40.601:41.701:44.330.5 spm
18.GBRMark Hall01:42.7(23)03:24.9(18)05:09.4(18)06:51.5(18)+37.5
Gladiator Training 01:42.701:42.201:44.501:42.133.2 spm
19.GBRPatrick Lamb01:40.3(17)03:23.6(17)05:08.7(17)06:56.1(19)+42.1
Great Britain 01:40.301:43.301:45.101:47.431.2 spm
20.GBRChris Levy01:43.4(26)03:27.8(23)05:12.9(23)06:57.8(20)+43.8
Great Britain 01:43.401:44.401:45.101:44.829.8 spm
21.GBRChris Malkin01:44.1(30)03:27.8(23)05:11.9(19)06:58.0(21)+44.0
Great Britain 01:44.101:43.701:44.101:46.027.8 spm
22.GBRMark Hudson01:43.9(27)03:28.1(25)05:12.0(21)06:58.4(22)+44.4
GarageAthlete 01:43.901:44.201:43.901:46.532.8 spm
23.GBRPeter Mcgarel01:42.2(21)03:26.9(20)05:11.9(19)06:58.8(23)+44.8
Gladiator Training 01:42.201:44.701:45.001:46.934.0 spm
24.GBRRower 701:42.8(24)03:27.5(22)05:13.7(24)06:59.5(24)+45.5
Stocken Boat Club 01:42.801:44.701:46.201:45.834.2 spm
25.GBRChris Tucker01:40.8(18)03:25.9(19)05:12.5(22)06:59.8(25)+45.8
Star Rowing Club 01:40.801:45.101:46.601:47.329.2 spm
26.CANJason Barr01:41.2(19)03:27.3(21)05:14.2(25)07:01.1(26)+47.1
Canada 01:41.201:46.101:46.901:47.029.7 spm
27.GBRIan Dodd01:43.2(25)03:30.2(27)05:16.0(26)07:04.6(27)+50.6
Lincoln Rowing Centre 01:43.201:47.001:45.801:48.628.7 spm
28.GBRMichael Thornton01:45.0(31)03:32.0(29)05:19.4(28)07:04.9(28)+50.9
Great Britain 01:45.001:47.001:47.401:45.430.5 spm
29.GBRRower 901:42.3(22)03:28.4(26)05:17.1(27)07:08.5(29)+54.5
Stocken Boat Club 01:42.301:46.101:48.701:51.429.0 spm
30.GBRRichard Pullan01:43.9(27)03:30.3(28)05:19.8(29)07:13.8(30)+59.8
Cotswold Rowing Club 01:43.901:46.401:49.501:53.929.0 spm
31.GBRChris Barclay01:48.0(33)03:39.2(32)05:33.2(32)07:18.7(31)+1:04.7
Fitness Matters 01:48.001:51.201:54.001:45.529.0 spm
32.GBRJavi Llamas01:46.6(32)03:37.2(31)05:30.2(31)07:19.6(32)+1:05.6
Cotswold Rowing Club 01:46.601:50.601:53.001:49.429.2 spm
33.GBRRower 301:41.4(20)03:32.8(30)05:26.3(30)07:22.9(33)+1:08.9
Stocken Boat Club 01:41.401:51.401:53.501:56.734.8 spm
34.GBRAndrew Haynes01:51.3(35)03:44.9(33)05:37.8(33)07:28.7(34)+1:14.7
Fitness Matters 01:51.301:53.601:52.901:50.935.2 spm
35.IRLAidan Grogan01:55.6(36)03:56.1(35)05:55.7(35)07:47.9(35)+1:33.9
CrossFit MPT 01:55.602:00.501:59.601:52.133.0 spm
36.GBRSimon Macfarlane01:48.5(34)03:46.8(34)05:48.9(34)07:50.7(36)+1:36.7
Great Britain 01:48.501:58.302:02.102:01.825.0 spm
37.USALenny Ski01:43.9(27)04:03.5(36)06:21.0(36)08:27.2(37)+2:13.2
United States 01:43.902:19.602:17.502:06.129.4 spm
USAStephen Dean   did not start
United States 
ITAMatteo Bertoni   did not start
Italy 
GBRAndrew Curry   did not start
Asensai 
GBRJoe Pattinson   did not start
Asensei 
GBRZach Veitch   did not start
Great Britain 
GBRRaul Torres   did not start
Great Britain 
GBRGraeme Cox   did not start
Sub 7 
GBRMatthew Cave   did not start
MST Health & Fitness 
GBRLlewelyn Hynes   did not start
Spitfire Rowing Club/Sub7 IRC 
GBRDamian Mcbride   did not start
Army 
GBRPeter Williams   did not start
Great Britain