Water events map
To view the Water event submissions on a map, visit https://rowingtracker.com/hocr/2020

[005] M60+ (Participatory Erg) 4702 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
4702mdifference
1.CRCBrad Brinegar15:57.7(1)
CHAOS Rowing 
2.CRCWilliam Esterhuizen16:34.2(2)+36.5
CHAOS Rowing 
3.WRCGerry Halmagyi16:47.2(3)+49.5
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) 
4.ARJacob Christian Lindegaard16:50.5(4)+52.8
Aarhus Roklub 
5.BEAMartin Luirink16:55.7(5)+58.0
ERV Beatrix 
6.VBCMark Pohlmeier16:58.0(6)+1:00.3
Virginia Boat Club 
7.YrraYrraJack Chatziyakoumis17:10.0(7)+1:12.3
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club 
8.CRUfitStewart Lenz17:23.6(8)+1:25.9
CRUfit 
9.RBCPaul Heimlicher17:28.1(9)+1:30.4
Riverside Boat Club 
10.LARCDan Kinzer17:38.6(10)+1:40.9
Los Angeles Rowing Club 
11.Unaff.Michael McDevitt17:41.5(11)+1:43.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 
12.CBCTimothy Fulham17:44.7(12)+1:47.0
Cambridge Boat Club 
13.KCRADavid Filosa17:45.6(13)+1:47.9
King's Crown Rowing Association 
14.LLRCrewPeter Mitchell17:48.8(14)+1:51.1
Long Lake Rowing Crew 
15.ERCCharles Rannells17:58.0(15)+2:00.3
Edmonton Rowing Club 
16.Unaff.Guy Weaser17:59.0(16)+2:01.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
17.MRRAJohn Hutchinson17:59.9(17)+2:02.2
Merrimac River Rowing Association 
18.CRSDDavid Frost18:06.8(18)+2:09.1
Community Rowing of San Diego 
19.FWPIJonathan Rourke18:07.3(19)+2:09.6
Friends of WPI Rowing 
20.ROWMark Slesar18:08.8(20)+2:11.1
Recovery on Water, Inc. 
21.WSVMeinhard Hausleitner18:10.4(21)+2:12.7
Wassersportverein Ottensheim 
22.JRCTom Rizzo18:13.9(22)+2:16.2
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. 
23.MKRFClarke Esler18:18.7(23)+2:21.0
MK Rowing and Fitness 
24.DRCStuart Johnston18:22.9(24)+2:25.2
Duwamish Rowing Club 
25.Unaff.Joseph Capitani18:23.6(25)+2:25.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 
26.DERGavin Kerr18:24.9(26)+2:27.2
Downeast Rowing and Paddling Education INc 
27.T150Doug Bors18:28.8(27)+2:31.1
MIT Lightweight Alumni 
28.DDKen Lee18:32.0(28)+2:34.3
Deep Dive 
29.GDRAEdward Walz18:33.3(29)+2:35.6
Greater Dayton Rowing Association 
29.CRAAMarshall Burchard18:33.3(29)+2:35.6
Cornell Rowing Alumni Association 
31.MOTLPeter Dreissigacker18:36.9(31)+2:39.2
Motley Rowing Club 
32.BRCPeter Nixon18:41.7(32)+2:44.0
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center 
33.LRCRichard Metcalf18:49.1(33)+2:51.4
London Rowing Club 
34.CRILeo Dunn18:52.3(34)+2:54.6
Community Rowing, Inc. 
35.Unaff.Bill Walsh18:55.9(35)+2:58.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 
36.Unaff.Mark D Mazur18:57.0(36)+2:59.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
37.GDRARichard Pierce19:10.1(37)+3:12.4
Greater Dayton Rowing Association 
38.EERISteve Gould19:12.0(38)+3:14.3
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. 
39.PNRACharles Gilbert19:15.3(39)+3:17.6
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer 
40.Unaff.Julian Kennedy19:15.9(40)+3:18.2
Unaffiliated (GBR) 
41.N-DIRTRoy Stevenson19:19.6(41)+3:21.9
North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team 
42.Unaff.Buzz Walsh19:22.3(42)+3:24.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 
43.Unaff.James W Tilghman19:24.8(43)+3:27.1
Unaffiliated (USA) 
44.Unaff.Don Eckardt19:30.9(44)+3:33.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 
45.Unaff.Mark Movic19:38.5(45)+3:40.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 
46.CCRAGerard Falco19:42.8(46)+3:45.1
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. 
47.Unaff.Peter Thomas19:48.8(47)+3:51.1
Unaffiliated (USA) 
47.MKRFJack Plimpton19:48.8(47)+3:51.1
MK Rowing and Fitness 
49.CBCPeter Foley19:50.8(49)+3:53.1
Cambridge Boat Club 
50.HRCDavid Ballert19:51.0(50)+3:53.3
Hydrow Rowing Club 
51.GMRCDan Thompson19:56.0(51)+3:58.3
Great Miami Rowing Center 
52.YrraYrraAnthony Hall20:07.9(52)+4:10.2
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club 
53.WMRCAGeorge Duke20:08.2(53)+4:10.5
William and Mary Alumni 
54.Unaff.Henry Ferguson20:28.0(54)+4:30.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
55.QRCRobert Jones20:53.5(55)+4:55.8
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. 
56.Unaff.Terrence OGrady21:23.4(56)+5:25.7
Unaffiliated (USA) 
57.Unaff.Michael Philion21:44.5(57)+5:46.8
Unaffiliated (USA) 
58.UBFred Luongo21:45.0(58)+5:47.3
University at Buffalo 
59.Unaff.Kai Stürmann22:50.3(59)+6:52.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 
59.EERIKai Sturmann22:50.3(59)+6:52.6
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. 
61.Unaff.James McAuliffe23:30.0(61)+7:32.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
62.Unaff.Art Sprecher24:21.0(62)+8:23.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
63.MCRADaniel Cheung25:17.1(63)+9:19.4
Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association 
64.RMRCWilliam Sarni28:50.0(64)+12:52.3
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 
65.Unaff.Rich Dobrowski29:31.0(65)+13:33.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 
WHACDonn Raseman--
WHAC Rowers 
DeasRichard Stout--
Delta Deas Rowing Club 
Unaff.Michael McCarthy--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
RMRCHans Brunner--
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 
ERCWilliam Mummery--
Edmonton Rowing Club 
Unaff.Richard Cureton--
Unaffiliated (USA) 
COHSEdward Craven--
Cohasset Maritime Institute 
CBCB. Thomas Henry--
Cambridge Boat Club