Sun, 2:55 PM - Race 30 - M G, M H, M I, M J, M K 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.RMRCSteve KrumAlt M G01:39.6(1)03:21.9(1)05:04.0(1)06:46.7(1)06:36.7
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 01:39.601:42.301:42.101:42.7corrected
-10.0
2.DeasRichard StoutM H01:42.8(2)03:25.2(2)05:08.9(2)06:54.0(2)+7.3
Delta Deas Rowing Club 01:42.801:42.401:43.701:45.129.8 spm
3.SCMBernd ParschauAlt M G01:45.4(4)03:31.9(4)05:22.0(4)07:09.4(4)06:59.4
SC Magdeburg 01:45.401:46.501:50.101:47.5corrected
-10.0
3.RGBCWalt KrawecM H01:45.0(3)03:31.1(3)05:16.9(3)06:59.4(3)+12.7
Ridley Graduate Boat Club 01:45.001:46.101:45.801:42.431.0 spm
5.RICFrans van MierloM I01:48.2(7)03:38.0(7)05:27.6(6)07:14.3(5)+27.6
RIC Amsterdam 01:48.201:49.801:49.601:46.632.0 spm
6.AMRCDavid CainM H01:47.0(6)03:35.4(5)05:24.0(5)07:14.5(6)+27.8
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club 01:47.001:48.401:48.601:50.531.7 spm
7.PBRAMichael FountainM G01:46.5(5)03:36.2(6)05:28.1(7)07:17.4(7)+30.7
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. 01:46.501:49.701:51.901:49.231.0 spm
8.Unaff.David YoungM H01:48.3(8)03:38.4(8)05:28.3(8)07:17.7(8)+31.0
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:48.301:50.101:49.901:49.424.7 spm
9.RMRCHans BrunnerAlt M H01:48.8(9)03:40.9(9)05:33.7(9)07:28.9(10)07:18.9
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 01:48.801:52.101:52.801:55.3corrected
-10.0
10.Unaff.Steve WebbM G01:51.8(12)03:42.7(11)05:34.0(10)07:24.8(9)+38.1
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:51.801:50.901:51.301:50.830.0 spm
11.Unaff.Luther JonesM H01:50.4(10)03:42.6(10)05:36.8(11)07:29.3(11)+42.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:50.401:52.201:54.201:52.526.2 spm
12.WICHHarold VeeserM H01:54.4(14)03:48.5(13)05:42.3(13)07:31.6(12)+44.9
Wichita Rowing Association 01:54.401:54.101:53.801:49.234.4 spm
13.PBCMichael McGuirkM J01:51.4(11)03:45.8(12)05:40.0(12)07:33.2(13)+46.5
Potomac Boat Club 01:51.401:54.401:54.201:53.127.5 spm
14.Unaff.Peter RobinsonLM I01:55.5(17)03:50.8(15)05:48.4(15)07:41.9(14)+55.2
Unaffiliated (NZL) 01:55.501:55.301:57.601:53.530.7 spm
15.Unaff.William PontiusLM H01:57.3(20)03:53.7(19)05:50.2(17)07:43.7(15)+57.0
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:57.301:56.401:56.501:53.526.5 spm
16.Unaff.Robert AjelloM I01:55.2(15)03:51.1(16)05:48.1(14)07:45.1(16)+58.4
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:55.201:55.901:57.001:57.130.5 spm
17.UnionWilliam BakerM H01:53.2(13)03:50.0(14)05:49.6(16)07:45.3(17)+58.6
Union Boat Club 01:53.201:56.801:59.601:55.828.5 spm
18.Unaff.Rick HarkinsM I01:55.4(16)03:53.3(17)05:51.7(18)07:48.3(18)+1:01.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:55.401:57.901:58.401:56.629.7 spm
19.CCRIAlan RobinsonM H01:56.0(18)03:53.6(18)05:52.5(19)07:49.4(19)+1:02.7
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. 01:56.001:57.601:58.901:56.925.0 spm
20.CFRRCJoe BellM H01:56.5(19)03:54.4(20)05:54.9(20)07:55.8(20)+1:09.1
Cape Fear River Rowing Club 01:56.501:57.902:00.502:00.928.3 spm
21.COOPJohn MasterM I02:00.4(23)04:03.4(21)06:10.2(21)08:08.6(21)+1:21.9
Cooper Rowing Club 02:00.402:03.002:06.801:58.329.0 spm
22.TRRAMark BrandfassAlt M H02:06.9(27)04:14.7(25)06:22.3(23)08:26.1(23)08:16.1
Three Rivers Rowing Association 02:06.902:07.802:07.602:03.7corrected
-10.0
23.CRUfitJohn SilviaAlt M J02:07.4(28)04:16.8(27)06:26.1(24)08:33.2(24)08:23.2
CRUfit 02:07.402:09.402:09.302:07.1corrected
-10.0
24.LRCJohn DisterdickM J02:04.4(24)04:10.7(22)06:18.2(22)08:24.2(22)+1:37.5
Lookout Rowing Club 02:04.402:06.302:07.502:06.130.7 spm
25.SaladoPatrick WalshM I02:06.7(25)04:16.4(26)06:26.5(25)08:34.1(25)+1:47.4
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. 02:06.702:09.602:10.102:07.729.0 spm
26.CRUfitDavid W. VastineM J02:06.8(26)04:14.4(24)06:27.3(26)08:36.2(26)+1:49.5
CRUfit 02:06.802:07.602:12.902:08.830.0 spm
27.DARCRoger StainforthM I01:58.2(21)04:39.5(31)06:34.8(27)08:37.8(27)+1:51.1
Durham Amateur Rowing Club 01:58.202:41.301:55.302:02.926.8 spm
28.Unaff.Tom JonesM J02:08.6(29)04:22.1(28)06:36.6(29)08:52.0(28)+2:05.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 02:08.602:13.502:14.502:15.429.5 spm
29.SRAThomas RyanM H01:58.7(22)04:13.6(23)06:36.1(28)08:55.5(29)+2:08.8
Sagamore Rowing Association 01:58.702:14.902:22.502:19.430.4 spm
30.Fred Van LooyM J02:13.1(31)04:30.1(29)06:45.6(30)08:56.0(30)+2:09.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 02:13.102:17.002:15.502:10.421.7 spm
31.GGRCRamsey TrimbleM H02:11.9(30)04:33.4(30)06:54.4(31)09:09.1(31)+2:22.4
Gentle Giant Rowing Club 02:11.902:21.502:21.002:14.724.2 spm
32.CasitasDon TanhauserLM K------09:13.6(32)+2:26.9
Lake Casitas Rowing Association 36:54.4
33.CRUfitHarold BorkowskiM H02:22.3(33)04:51.3(33)07:21.7(33)09:47.0(33)+3:00.3
CRUfit 02:22.302:29.002:30.402:25.339.5 spm
34.Unaff.George DemerittM K02:20.7(32)04:50.6(32)07:21.4(32)09:48.0(34)+3:01.3
Unaffiliated (USA) 02:20.702:29.902:30.802:26.626.0 spm
35.RMRCDean SmithAlt M K02:34.8(35)05:12.4(35)07:47.3(34)10:21.7(35)10:11.7
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club 02:34.802:37.602:34.902:34.3corrected
-10.0
36.JRCAnibal Sanchez-SalazarLM K02:28.6(34)05:09.3(34)07:50.7(35)10:36.2(36)+3:49.5
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. 02:28.602:40.702:41.402:45.528.7 spm
37.DBCCEdward BenzM K02:44.3(36)05:30.7(36)08:15.5(36)10:47.1(37)+4:00.4
Detroit Boat Club Crew 02:44.302:46.402:44.802:31.530.2 spm
38.Unaff.Karl BaloghM K02:56.5(37)05:49.9(37)08:39.0(37)11:15.9(38)+4:29.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 02:56.502:53.402:49.102:36.926.2 spm
Unaff.Peter DreissigackerM H   did not start
Unaffiliated (USA) 
AARCRich CuretonM H   did not start
Ann Arbor Rowing Club 
CRIRick BaykoLM I   did not start
Community Rowing, Inc. 
AMSKMichael ShieldsM I   did not start
Amoskeag Rowing Club 
Unaff.Gerald GrayceM I   did not start
Unaffiliated (USA) 
PBCCal SutliffM K   did not start
Potomac Boat Club