Sun, 2:35 PM - Race 28 - M E, M F 2000 meter

pos.codecrew
stroke
event500m1000m
interval
1500m
interval
finish
interval
difference
1.TAKOKlaus GeigerM E01:32.1(3)03:08.1(1)04:44.2(1)06:18.8(1)
Takon Soutajat ry 01:32.101:36.001:36.101:34.532.5 spm
2.TEXRCKen GatesM F01:36.3(4)03:14.4(2)04:53.8(2)06:31.5(2)+12.7
Texas Rowing Center 01:36.301:38.101:39.401:37.632.0 spm
3.ARCJames BallM E01:36.4(5)03:14.5(3)04:54.0(3)06:35.9(3)+17.1
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center 01:36.401:38.101:39.501:41.930.5 spm
4.PCRAChris IvesM F01:39.0(9)03:18.6(5)04:57.9(4)06:37.0(4)+18.2
Pelham Community Rowing Association 01:39.001:39.601:39.301:39.030.5 spm
5.PBCMarc GwadzM E01:37.4(6)03:17.2(4)04:58.4(5)06:37.6(5)+18.8
Potomac Boat Club 01:37.401:39.801:41.201:39.233.7 spm
6.MRAColin CookM E------06:38.7(6)+19.9
Marin Rowing Association 26:34.8
7.Unaff.Brett ClareM E01:40.1(10)03:20.6(6)05:01.2(6)06:44.3(7)+25.5
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:40.101:40.501:40.601:43.130.5 spm
8.Unaff.Christer Fiege-KollmannM F01:38.8(8)03:21.3(7)05:04.1(7)06:44.4(8)+25.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:38.801:42.501:42.801:40.432.2 spm
9.Unaff.James MurphyM E01:41.6(11)03:24.1(9)05:06.3(8)06:48.0(9)+29.2
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:41.601:42.501:42.201:41.829.2 spm
10.LRCNick CowanM F01:42.8(14)03:25.5(10)05:08.1(10)06:49.4(10)+30.6
Lakeland Rowing Club 01:42.801:42.701:42.601:41.230.2 spm
11.RAFPeter ClowesM E01:42.9(15)03:26.0(11)05:08.8(11)06:50.1(11)+31.3
Royal Air Force Rowing Club 01:42.901:43.101:42.801:41.328.0 spm
12.SALBCJohn LambrosM E01:38.7(7)03:22.6(8)05:07.6(9)06:52.9(12)+34.1
Salisbury Boat Club 01:38.701:43.901:45.001:45.333.3 spm
13.GAMark JamesM E01:45.0(18)03:29.3(13)05:13.1(12)06:54.7(13)+35.9
GARAGEATHLETE Fitness 01:45.001:44.301:43.801:41.729.5 spm
14.Unaff.Harry WarrenM E01:42.0(13)03:28.8(12)05:14.8(13)06:58.4(14)+39.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:42.001:46.801:46.001:43.629.7 spm
15.AARCPeter MancusoM F01:45.7(20)03:31.2(16)05:17.4(15)07:01.4(15)+42.6
Ann Arbor Rowing Club 01:45.701:45.501:46.201:44.032.0 spm
16.RNRMARAMark BransonLM F01:45.7(20)03:32.0(18)05:17.7(16)07:02.2(16)+43.4
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association 01:45.701:46.301:45.701:44.432.5 spm
17.Unaff.Doug ClouseM E01:45.4(19)03:34.3(23)05:19.5(18)07:03.7(17)+44.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:45.401:48.901:45.201:44.229.5 spm
17.Unaff.Joseph AugustineM E01:46.0(23)03:32.8(19)05:18.8(17)07:03.7(17)+44.9
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:46.001:46.801:46.001:44.834.3 spm
19.HRRCScott SmithM E01:41.9(12)03:30.8(15)05:19.5(18)07:04.3(19)+45.5
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. 01:41.901:48.901:48.701:44.830.7 spm
20.TPRCEliakim LittellM E01:44.3(17)03:29.7(14)05:16.8(14)07:04.4(20)+45.6
Turning Point Rowing Club 01:44.301:45.401:47.101:47.628.5 spm
21.FRAThomas SibsonLM E01:46.5(25)03:32.9(21)05:19.7(20)07:06.3(21)+47.5
Fairmount Rowing Association 01:46.501:46.401:46.801:46.631.8 spm
22.PRAndy PaulsonM F01:45.8(22)03:32.8(19)05:20.4(21)07:07.6(22)+48.8
Power Rowing 01:45.801:47.001:47.601:47.233.0 spm
23.NYACMark ConnorsLM E01:43.1(16)03:31.6(17)05:20.5(22)07:08.7(23)+49.9
New York Athletic Club 01:43.101:48.501:48.901:48.232.7 spm
24.PRORoberto RizzatoLM E01:46.1(24)03:33.3(22)05:21.5(23)07:09.7(24)+50.9
Prosport Trento Italy 01:46.101:47.201:48.201:48.229.0 spm
25.Unaff.Gerry FarleyM E------07:11.2(25)+52.4
Unaffiliated (USA) 28:44.8
26.AARCMike McGovernLM E------07:11.9(26)+53.1
Ann Arbor Rowing Club 28:47.6
27.CPTLRCFrancis SlakeyLM E01:47.9(27)03:37.3(25)05:26.8(24)07:12.5(27)+53.7
Capital Rowing Club 01:47.901:49.401:49.501:45.730.7 spm
28.ALRSteve ShinderM E01:50.4(29)03:43.3(26)05:36.5(26)07:25.6(28)+1:06.8
Aviron Lachine Rowing 01:50.401:52.901:53.201:49.132.2 spm
29.GDRABrian WhiteLM E01:48.9(28)03:44.2(27)05:38.4(27)07:28.9(29)+1:10.1
Greater Dayton Rowing Association 01:48.901:55.301:54.201:50.636.5 spm
30.Unaff.Edgars AuzenbergsM E01:46.9(26)03:36.9(24)05:31.8(25)07:29.8(30)+1:11.0
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:46.901:50.001:54.901:57.933.5 spm
31.Andrew MullicanM E01:52.9(30)03:46.7(28)05:41.0(28)07:35.4(31)+1:16.6
Unaffiliated (USA) 01:52.901:53.801:54.301:54.331.5 spm
32.PACClarence MorelandM E------07:35.9(32)+1:17.1
Pacific Rowing Club 30:23.6
33.LBRAIvan RokosM E01:54.8(31)03:51.5(29)05:48.3(29)07:44.3(33)+1:25.5
Long Beach Rowing Association 01:54.801:56.701:56.801:56.035.2 spm
34.GWCOwen WoodLM E------07:48.1(34)+1:29.3
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. 31:12.4
35.CCRAKirk OrnsteinM E02:00.3(33)04:05.2(31)06:11.4(31)08:10.4(35)+1:51.6
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. 02:00.302:04.902:06.201:59.034.5 spm
36.LMRCDante Grassi GurfeinM E01:56.9(32)04:00.1(30)06:07.9(30)08:16.8(36)+1:58.0
Lake Merritt Rowing Club 01:56.902:03.202:07.802:08.928.5 spm
PROGiancarlo RossiLM E01:05.2(1)------
Prosport Trento Italy 
BEAMartin LuirinkM F01:29.1(2)------
ERV Beatrix 
GCZFred Van LooyM F   did not start
Grasshopper Club Zurich 
Unaff.Jon BreslerM F   did not start
Unaffiliated (USA)